Colorado Biathlon Club

Mass Start 2012-12-29


Listing competitors (50 total)

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 15.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 73 LILES MAXIMILLIAN 0:00:00 2 5 5 4 16 1:06:38 0:00:00 1:06:38 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 72 Knauss Dan 0:00:00 0 5 4 5 14 1:13:12 0:00:00 1:13:12 (club rifle) 0:06:34
3 67 Bailey Ian 0:00:00 0 0 4 5 9 1:15:12 0:00:00 1:15:12 (club rifle) 0:08:34
4 68 Cavness Charles 0:00:00 4 3 4 3 14 1:17:13 0:00:00 1:17:13 (club rifle) 0:10:35
5 74 Mills Mark 0:00:00 3 2 2 2 9 1:19:05 0:00:00 1:19:05 (club rifle) 0:12:27
6 71 Kimm Ed 0:00:00 2 2 3 5 12 1:35:06 (0:00:10) 1:34:56 Time credit for range hold. (club rifle) 0:28:18

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 5.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 26 Dreiman Julian 0:06:00 2 3 0 0 5 0:44:22 0:00:00 0:38:22 0:00:00

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 10.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 49 Rosenberry Alex 0:08:30 3 5 5 4 17 1:08:48 0:00:00 1:00:18 Need to confirm distance. (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 75 Ward Robert 0:00:00 3 1 4 4 12 1:16:05 (0:00:13) 1:15:52 Time credit for range hold. (club rifle) 0:15:34

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 15.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 34 Blaugrund Ben 0:08:30 4 2 5 5 16 1:07:38 0:00:00 0:59:08 0:00:00
2 36 Cleveland Dave 0:08:30 0 0 2 5 7 1:09:02 0:00:00 1:00:32 0:01:24
3 47 Warwick Walter 0:08:30 2 0 2 4 8 1:10:55 0:00:00 1:02:25 0:03:17
4 42 Olson Kirk 0:08:30 2 1 1 5 9 1:12:50 0:00:00 1:04:20 0:05:12
5 31 Boschen Kyle 0:08:30 2 4 5 3 14 1:13:25 0:00:00 1:04:55 0:05:47
6 41 Martin Michael 0:08:30 4 5 5 5 19 1:15:45 0:00:00 1:07:15 0:08:07
7 43 Quinlan William 0:08:30 1 0 3 3 7 1:17:43 0:00:00 1:09:13 0:10:05
8 35 Chiasson Jim 0:08:30 1 0 2 2 5 1:18:00 0:00:00 1:09:30 0:10:22
9 33 Cahow Dean 0:08:30 3 5 3 3 14 1:19:54 0:00:00 1:11:24 0:12:16
10 48 Wilkens Andy 0:08:30 1 0 4 3 8 1:21:26 0:00:00 1:12:56 0:13:48
11 44 Townsend Greg 0:08:30 1 0 3 2 6 1:22:41 0:00:00 1:14:11 0:15:03
12 38 Hammer John 0:08:30 2 2 2 4 10 1:24:06 0:00:00 1:15:36 0:16:28
13 32 Brower Patrick 0:08:30 3 3 4 4 14 1:27:17 0:00:00 1:18:47 0:19:39
14 82 Schnabel Bruce 0:00:00 4 1 2 4 11 1:19:46 0:00:00 1:19:46 0:20:38
15 39 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:08:30 3 2 0 2 7 1:28:22 0:00:00 1:19:52 0:20:44
16 37 Dreiman Chester 0:00:00 3 4 3 4 14 1:21:05 0:00:00 1:21:05 0:21:57
17 40 Majors Paul 0:08:30 4 5 4 2 15 1:34:16 0:00:00 1:25:46 0:26:38
18 70 Hirasawa David 0:00:00 3 5 2 3 13 1:27:12 0:00:00 1:27:12 0:28:04
19 46 Vyssokov Leonid 0:08:30 2 3 2 4 11 1:39:51 0:00:00 1:31:21 0:32:13
20 69 Evers Jay 0:00:00 3 3 2 3 11 1:37:18 0:00:00 1:37:18 0:38:10
21 45 Utterback Mitch 0:08:30 1 2 3 3 9 1:58:17 0:00:00 1:49:47 0:50:39
22 76 Wehner Christopher 0:00:00 4 2 2 5 13 1:50:21 0:00:00 1:50:21 0:51:13
23 77 Ziser Joe 0:00:00 3 4 5 3 15 1:52:51 0:00:00 1:52:51 0:53:43
24 80 Skultin Elliot 0:00:00 3 2 0 0 5 9:59:59 0:00:00 9:59:59 DNF 9:00:51

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle not carried 5.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 19 Pearson Jake 0:06:00 4 2 4 3 13 0:42:20 0:00:00 0:36:20 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 17 Brower Sebastian 0:04:00 0 0 0 0:20:00 0:00:00 0:16:00 0:00:00
2 29 Wickland Tristan 0:04:00 1 0 1 0:23:30 0:00:00 0:19:30 0:03:30
3 21 Cleveland Wil 0:04:00 2 1 3 0:24:02 0:00:00 0:20:02 0:04:02

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 10.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 66 Townsend Gregory 0:08:30 0 0 0 0 0 1:06:56 0:00:00 0:58:26 Need fourth shooting bout (pellet). 0:00:00

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle not carried 5.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 14 Garner Rylie 0:06:00 1 1 0 2 4 0:33:55 0:00:00 0:27:55 0:00:00
2 18 Gruner Katherine 0:06:00 3 1 2 2 8 0:35:57 0:00:00 0:29:57 0:02:02
3 20 Sale Chloe 0:06:00 3 3 2 4 12 0:42:48 0:00:00 0:36:48 0:08:53

Women Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 79 Anderberg Mina 0:00:00 3 4 3 0 10 0:51:10 0:00:00 0:51:10 Need fourth shooting bout. 0:00:00

Women Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle carried 12.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 60 Delmage Nicole 0:00:00 1 0 3 4 8 1:34:11 0:00:00 1:34:11 0:00:00

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 12.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 63 konrad sarah 0:00:00 2 1 3 1 7 0:55:19 0:00:00 0:55:19 0:00:00
2 61 Gores Mirka 0:00:00 3 3 3 2 11 1:07:03 0:00:00 1:07:03 0:11:44
3 65 Smith Roberta 0:00:00 5 5 5 3 18 1:14:10 0:00:00 1:14:10 0:18:51
4 84 Fletcher Sara 0:08:30 4 3 3 2 12 1:29:09 0:00:00 1:20:39 0:25:20
5 62 Hoffman Rebecca 0:00:00 3 5 4 4 16 2:21:45 0:00:00 2:21:45 1:26:26
6 83 Winkfein Laura 0:00:00 5 4 4 3 16 9:59:59 0:00:00 9:59:59 DSQ: Skied wrong course (actual time on course 2:24:25) 9:04:40

Women Pellet, rifle not carried 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 12 Townsend Sara 0:04:00 1 1 2 0:45:18 (0:01:00) 0:40:18 Time credit for rifle malfunction 0:00:00