Colorado Biathlon Club

Individual 2017-03-04


Listing competitors (34 total)

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 31 Toutenhoofd Nico 1:10:30 1 4 1 5 11 2:21:00 0:11:00 1:21:30 0:00:00
2 35 Knauss Dan 1:12:30 3 3 1 1 8 2:30:17 0:08:00 1:25:47 0:04:17
3 30 Howe Jim 1:10:00 4 3 1 3 11 2:24:59 0:11:00 1:25:59 0:04:29
4 34 Lyapunov Vladimir 1:12:00 2 0 1 0 3 2:37:01 0:03:00 1:28:01 Nice standing shooting! 0:06:31
5 33 Hahn Chip 1:11:30 2 2 4 5 13 2:43:56 0:13:00 1:45:26 0:23:56
6 32 Lipsher Etienne 1:11:00 2 4 4 1 11 2:46:25 0:11:00 1:46:25 0:24:55

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 10 Schwab Mark 0:05:30 2 2 0 1 5 0:57:42 0:05:00 0:57:12 0:00:00
2 2 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 2 3 1 2 8 0:57:09 0:08:00 1:04:09 0:06:57
3 8 Boschen Kyle 0:04:30 4 2 1 3 10 1:02:09 0:10:00 1:07:39 0:10:27
4 12 Archer Phillip 0:06:30 4 2 1 4 11 1:17:21 0:11:00 1:21:51 0:24:39
5 13 Skiba Doug 0:07:00 4 3 1 4 12 1:22:32 0:12:00 1:27:32 0:30:20

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 16 Cleveland Dave 0:08:30 2 3 2 4 11 1:05:40 0:11:00 1:08:10 0:00:00
2 9 Hammer John 0:05:00 1 1 0 3 5 1:09:23 0:05:00 1:09:23 0:01:13
3 7 Wathen Joe 0:04:00 1 4 3 2 10 1:12:06 0:10:00 1:18:06 . 0:09:56
4 15 Kimm Ed 0:08:00 2 3 1 5 11 1:19:55 0:11:00 1:22:55 0:14:45
5 5 Dreiman Chester 0:03:00 0 4 3 2 9 1:17:06 0:09:00 1:23:06 0:14:56
6 4 Vickers John 0:02:30 3 5 1 4 13 1:24:32 0:13:00 1:35:02 (club rifle) 0:26:52
7 1 Olson Kirk 0:00:30 2 4 0 0 6 100:40:39 0:06:00 100:46:09 DNF after second shoot. 99:37:59

Youth Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 19 Smith Sierra D. 0:09:30 0 5 5 5 15 1:01:02 0:15:00 1:06:32 0:00:00

Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 37 Hamilton Natalie 1:13:30 4 4 5 5 18 2:14:16 0:18:00 1:18:46 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 14 Skiba Heidi 0:07:30 4 3 3 4 14 1:23:20 0:14:00 1:29:50 0:11:04

Boys 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 24 Brower Sebastian 0:12:00 1 4 1 3 9 0:50:28 0:09:00 0:47:28 0:00:00
2 17 Nuttycombe Kristopher 0:09:00 5 4 5 1 15 1:01:29 0:15:00 1:07:29 0:20:01

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 21 holinka Alex 0:10:30 2 1 2 0 5 0:27:28 0:05:00 0:21:58 0:00:00
2 20 Walker Graydon 0:10:00 2 1 3 2 8 0:33:47 0:08:00 0:31:47 (club rifle) 0:09:49
3 22 Knauss Max 0:11:00 1 5 1 3 10 0:39:24 0:10:00 0:38:24 0:16:26
4 26 Hamilton Calvin 0:13:00 1 2 3 2 8 0:53:01 0:08:00 0:48:01 (club rifle) 0:26:03

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 6 Quinlan William 0:03:30 2 3 2 0 7 1:09:45 0:07:00 1:13:15 0:00:00
2 36 Brower Patrick 1:13:00 3 4 2 2 11 100:40:39 0:11:00 99:38:39 DSQ; skied wrong course. 98:25:24

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 27 Liberato Alessandro 0:13:30 3 0 3 0:36:08 0:02:00 0:24:38 3rd shooting score: 0. 0:00:00
2 23 Brower Adrien 0:11:30 0 2 2 0:34:57 0:03:20 0:26:47 3rd shooting bout score:2 (added time under penalty time) 0:02:09
3 25 Hamilton Axel 0:12:30 2 0 2 1:01:54 0:04:20 0:53:44 3rd shooting bout score: 3. Time for those misses added as time penalty 0:29:06

Novice Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 11 Vu Stephanie 0:06:00 4 4 4 1 13 1:03:05 0:13:00 1:10:05 0:00:00
2 3 Pike Elizabeth 0:01:30 1 0 0 0 1 100:40:39 0:01:00 100:40:09 DNF after second shooting bout. 99:30:04