Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2018-01-14


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Hernandez Naomi 0:01:00 0:45:52 0 2 2 0 4 0:00:00 0:44:52
2 48 Vu Stephanie 0:01:30 1:04:39 3 3 3 4 13 0:00:00 1:03:09

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Skiba Heidi 0:02:20 1:25:28 4 4 3 3 14 0:00:00 1:23:08

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Pike Elizabeth 0:01:10 0:51:43 1 2 1 3 7 0:00:00 0:50:33
2 47 Collins Julia 0:01:20 0:59:37 2 1 2 3 8 0:00:00 0:58:17

Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Smith Sierra 0:00:50 0:54:39 5 4 5 4 18 0:00:00 0:53:49

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 65 Skiba Doug 0:04:20 1:02:10 2 2 5 2 11 0:00:00 0:57:50
2 64 Conard Jon 0:04:10 1:02:55 5 4 3 5 17 0:00:00 0:58:45

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Cleveland Wil 0:00:30 0:51:54 5 5 4 4 18 0:00:00 0:51:24

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Olson Kirk 0:02:40 0:47:28 0 2 4 3 9 0:00:00 0:44:48
2 57 Hixson Dave 0:03:00 0:52:33 1 3 3 3 10 0:00:00 0:49:33
3 19 Brown Craig 0:02:30 1:02:55 3 2 2 1 8 0:00:00 1:00:25 5.0km
4 61 Kimm Ed 0:03:40 1:05:26 5 5 5 4 19 0:00:00 1:01:46

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Quinlan William 0:02:50 0:50:57 3 1 4 4 12 0:00:00 0:48:07
2 54 Fleshman James 0:02:30 1:34:15 3 1 5 3 12 0:00:00 1:31:45 7.5km

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Schwab Mark 0:00:00 0:47:47 1 0 4 4 9 0:00:00 0:47:47
2 4 Warwick Walter 0:00:30 0:49:30 1 5 0 2 8 0:00:00 0:49:00
3 16 Cleveland Dave 0:02:10 0:51:45 1 1 3 2 7 0:00:00 0:49:35
4 7 Regnier Philip 0:01:00 0:51:50 4 3 4 4 15 0:00:00 0:50:50
5 2 Boschen Kyle 0:00:10 0:51:16 2 1 3 5 11 0:00:00 0:51:06
6 3 Knauss Dan 0:00:20 0:51:33 1 0 4 3 8 0:00:00 0:51:13
7 6 Lew Kirkegaard 0:00:50 0:53:00 1 3 4 2 10 0:00:00 0:52:10
8 5 Howe Jim 0:00:40 0:53:42 4 2 5 5 16 0:00:00 0:53:02
9 9 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:20 0:55:53 1 0 1 1 3 0:00:00 0:54:33
10 8 Hammer John 0:01:10 0:58:08 0 2 3 4 9 0:00:00 0:56:58
11 10 Hahn Chip 0:01:30 1:04:08 1 2 3 2 8 0:00:00 1:02:38
12 21 Donoghue Liam 0:02:50 1:07:02 4 3 2 2 11 0:00:00 1:04:12
13 20 Varela Alfredo 0:02:40 1:09:40 2 2 3 5 12 0:00:00 1:07:00
14 12 Bullock Bailey 0:01:50 1:18:43 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:16:53
15 11 Reyher Marc 0:01:40 1:19:06 3 3 4 5 15 0:00:00 1:17:26
16 14 schlough tim 0:02:00 1:30:55 5 5 3 2 15 0:00:00 1:28:55
17 17 Bieber David 0:02:20 1:31:45 0 1 4 2 7 0:00:00 1:29:25 7.5km
18 66 Johnston Brian 0:04:30 100:40:39 1 0 4 9 14 0:00:00 100:36:09 DNF after third bout.

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Dols Kolya 0:03:20 0:22:03 0 1 0 0 1 0:00:00 0:18:43 Pellet course, 2 bouts
2 41 Knauss Max 0:00:20 0:35:05 0 1 3 1 5 0:00:00 0:34:45
3 40 Hamilton Calvin 0:00:10 0:56:13 1 2 4 4 11 0:00:00 0:56:03

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Hannay Cecile 0:03:30 0:27:19 0 3 0 0 3 (0:00:37) 0:23:12 3.0 km, 2 bouts
2 49 Smith Roberta 0:01:40 0:54:15 3 4 4 3 14 0:00:00 0:52:35
3 52 Szabo Heather 0:02:10 0:55:49 4 2 4 9 19 0:00:00 0:53:39 Missing bout #4 score.
4 50 Pearson Lisl 0:01:50 1:05:36 3 3 4 9 19 0:00:00 1:03:46 Missing bout #4 score.
5 51 Hamilton Natalie 0:02:00 1:22:25 3 4 5 5 17 0:00:00 1:20:25

Novice Men Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Felts William 0:03:30 1:09:45 1 1 4 3 9 0:00:00 1:06:15

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Dols Liam 0:03:00 0:18:20 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:15:20
2 24 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:10 0:21:22 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:18:12
3 31 Szabo Gareth 0:19:30 0:49:22 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:29:52
4 30 Hamilton Axel 0:19:20 0:56:42 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:37:22

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Szabo Lydia 0:19:10 0:52:06 2 0 2 0:00:00 0:32:56