Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2018-01-14


Listing competitors (47 total)

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 45 Hernandez Naomi 0:01:00 0 2 2 0 4 0:45:52 0:00:00 0:44:52 0:44:52 0:00:00
2 48 Vu Stephanie 0:01:30 3 3 3 4 13 1:04:39 0:00:00 1:03:09 1:03:39 0:18:47

Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 53 Skiba Heidi 0:02:20 4 4 3 3 14 1:25:28 0:00:00 1:23:08 1:23:08 0:00:00

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 46 Pike Elizabeth 0:01:10 1 2 1 3 7 0:51:43 0:00:00 0:50:33 0:50:33 0:00:00
2 47 Collins Julia 0:01:20 2 1 2 3 8 0:59:37 0:00:00 0:58:17 0:58:27 0:07:54

Youth Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 44 Smith Sierra 0:00:50 5 4 5 4 18 0:54:39 0:00:00 0:53:49 0:53:49 0:00:00

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 65 Skiba Doug 0:04:20 2 2 5 2 11 1:02:10 0:00:00 0:57:50 0:58:00 0:00:00
2 64 Conard Jon 0:04:10 5 4 3 5 17 1:02:55 0:00:00 0:58:45 0:58:45 0:00:45

Boys 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 42 Cleveland Wil 0:00:30 5 5 4 4 18 0:51:54 0:00:00 0:51:24 0:51:24 0:00:00

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 55 Olson Kirk 0:02:40 0 2 4 3 9 0:47:28 0:00:00 0:44:48 0:44:58 0:00:00
2 57 Hixson Dave 0:03:00 1 3 3 3 10 0:52:33 0:00:00 0:49:33 0:50:03 0:05:05
3 19 Brown Craig 0:02:30 3 2 2 1 8 1:02:55 0:00:00 1:00:25 1:00:25 5.0km 0:15:27
4 61 Kimm Ed 0:03:40 5 5 5 4 19 1:05:26 0:00:00 1:01:46 1:02:56 0:17:58

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 56 Quinlan William 0:02:50 3 1 4 4 12 0:50:57 0:00:00 0:48:07 0:48:27 0:00:00
2 54 Fleshman James 0:02:30 3 1 5 3 12 1:34:15 0:00:00 1:31:45 1:31:45 7.5km 0:43:18

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 1 Schwab Mark 0:00:00 1 0 4 4 9 0:47:47 0:00:00 0:47:47 0:47:47 0:00:00
2 4 Warwick Walter 0:00:30 1 5 0 2 8 0:49:30 0:00:00 0:49:00 0:49:30 0:01:43
3 2 Boschen Kyle 0:00:10 2 1 3 5 11 0:51:16 0:00:00 0:51:06 0:51:16 0:03:29
4 3 Knauss Dan 0:00:20 1 0 4 3 8 0:51:33 0:00:00 0:51:13 0:51:33 0:03:46
5 16 Cleveland Dave 0:02:10 1 1 3 2 7 0:51:45 0:00:00 0:49:35 0:51:45 0:03:58
6 7 Regnier Philip 0:01:00 4 3 4 4 15 0:51:50 0:00:00 0:50:50 0:51:50 0:04:03
7 6 Lew Kirkegaard 0:00:50 1 3 4 2 10 0:53:00 0:00:00 0:52:10 0:53:00 0:05:13
8 5 Howe Jim 0:00:40 4 2 5 5 16 0:53:42 0:00:00 0:53:02 0:53:42 0:05:55
9 9 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:20 1 0 1 1 3 0:55:53 0:00:00 0:54:33 0:55:53 0:08:06
10 8 Hammer John 0:01:10 0 2 3 4 9 0:58:08 0:00:00 0:56:58 0:58:08 0:10:21
11 10 Hahn Chip 0:01:30 1 2 3 2 8 1:04:08 0:00:00 1:02:38 1:04:08 0:16:21
12 21 Donoghue Liam 0:02:50 4 3 2 2 11 1:07:02 0:00:00 1:04:12 1:07:02 0:19:15
13 20 Varela Alfredo 0:02:40 2 2 3 5 12 1:09:40 0:00:00 1:07:00 1:09:40 0:21:53
14 12 Bullock Bailey 0:01:50 3 3 4 4 14 1:18:43 0:00:00 1:16:53 1:18:43 0:30:56
15 11 Reyher Marc 0:01:40 3 3 4 5 15 1:19:06 0:00:00 1:17:26 1:19:06 0:31:19
16 14 schlough tim 0:02:00 5 5 3 2 15 1:30:55 0:00:00 1:28:55 1:30:55 0:43:08
17 17 Bieber David 0:02:20 0 1 4 2 7 1:31:45 0:00:00 1:29:25 1:31:45 7.5km 0:43:58
18 66 Johnston Brian 0:04:30 1 0 4 9 14 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:36:09 100:40:39 DNF after third bout. (club rifle) 99:52:52

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 25 Dols Kolya 0:03:20 0 1 0 0 1 0:22:03 0:00:00 0:18:43 0:21:53 Pellet course, 2 bouts 0:00:00
2 41 Knauss Max 0:00:20 0 1 3 1 5 0:35:05 0:00:00 0:34:45 0:34:55 0:13:02
3 40 Hamilton Calvin 0:00:10 1 2 4 4 11 0:56:13 0:00:00 0:56:03 0:56:03 (club rifle) 0:34:10

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 26 Hannay Cecile 0:03:30 0 3 0 0 3 0:27:19 (0:00:37) 0:23:12 0:25:02 3.0 km, 2 bouts 0:00:00
2 49 Smith Roberta 0:01:40 3 4 4 3 14 0:54:15 0:00:00 0:52:35 0:52:35 0:27:33
3 52 Szabo Heather 0:02:10 4 2 4 9 19 0:55:49 0:00:00 0:53:39 0:54:09 Missing bout #4 score. (club rifle) 0:29:07
4 50 Pearson Lisl 0:01:50 3 3 4 9 19 1:05:36 0:00:00 1:03:46 1:03:56 Missing bout #4 score. 0:38:54
5 51 Hamilton Natalie 0:02:00 3 4 5 5 17 1:22:25 0:00:00 1:20:25 1:20:45 (club rifle) 0:55:43

Novice Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 60 Felts William 0:03:30 1 1 4 3 9 1:09:45 0:00:00 1:06:15 1:06:15 0:00:00

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 23 Dols Liam 0:03:00 0 0 0 0:18:20 0:00:00 0:15:20 0:00:00
2 24 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:10 1 2 3 0:21:22 0:00:00 0:18:12 0:02:52
3 31 Szabo Gareth 0:19:30 2 3 5 0:49:22 0:00:00 0:29:52 0:14:32
4 30 Hamilton Axel 0:19:20 1 0 1 0:56:42 0:00:00 0:37:22 0:22:02

Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 29 Szabo Lydia 0:19:10 2 0 2 0:52:06 0:00:00 0:32:56 0:00:00