Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2018-02-17


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 67 Brower Patrick 1:23:30 1:58:35 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:35:05
2 22 Quinlan William 0:18:30 0:53:50 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:35:20
3 18 Yarbrough Carl 0:16:30 0:57:15 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:40:45
4 3 Cahow Dean 0:09:00 0:50:22 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:41:22
5 1 Fleshman James 0:08:00 0:52:35 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:44:35 Skied 4.5KM

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 7 Farra Lina 0:11:00 0:38:30 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:27:30

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 72 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:04:30 0:35:07 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:30:37

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:00:30 0:22:43 1 5 6 (0:04:22) 0:17:51 4:22 Range hold
2 37 Anderson Bayley 0:01:30 0:32:00 3 2 5 (0:03:09) 0:27:21 3:09 credit for range holds
3 75 Szabo Lydia 0:03:00 0:33:55 1 3 4 (0:00:35) 0:30:20 :35 second range hold
4 36 Anderson Bryn 0:01:00 0:32:36 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:31:36
5 39 Zimmerman Christoff 0:02:30 0:39:22 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:36:52 :57 range hold

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Ritz Leah 0:21:30 0:57:24 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:35:54 Need standing score
2 24 Hudon Kate 0:19:30 1:00:23 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:53
3 15 Vu Stephanie 0:15:00 1:00:21 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:45:21 Skied 6.0km
4 6 Anderson Jolene 0:10:30 1:03:10 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:52:40

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Zimmerman Christine 0:12:30 1:01:59 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:49:29

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 40 Gore Marcus 1:10:00 1:42:05 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:32:05
2 45 Schwab Mark 1:12:30 1:45:44 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:33:14
3 62 Wickland Tristan 1:21:00 1:54:22 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:33:22
4 47 Sheppard Marc 1:13:30 1:47:07 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:33:37
5 61 Regnier Philip 1:20:30 1:55:55 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:35:25
6 52 Knauss Dan 1:16:00 1:53:01 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:37:01
7 69 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:06:00 0:43:05 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:37:05
8 65 Warwick Walter 1:22:30 1:59:50 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:37:20
9 64 Howe Jim 1:22:00 1:59:22 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:37:22
10 50 Morgan Nathan 1:15:00 1:53:20 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:38:20
11 58 Boschen Kyle 1:19:00 1:57:25 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:38:25
12 41 Olson Kirk 1:10:30 1:49:45 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:39:15
13 34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:07:30 0:47:47 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:40:17
14 48 Schafer Jon 1:14:00 1:55:45 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:41:45
15 60 Litt Guy 1:20:00 2:02:06 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:42:06
16 54 Hahn Chip 1:17:00 2:00:56 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:43:56
17 46 Lipsher Etienne 1:13:00 1:59:03 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:46:03
18 53 Garry Sam 1:16:30 2:03:25 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:46:55
19 49 Felts William 1:14:30 2:03:26 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:48:56
20 66 Swartz Scott 1:23:00 2:12:28 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:49:28
21 51 Bullock Bailey 1:15:30 2:06:00 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:50:30
22 55 Varela Alfredo 1:17:30 2:08:09 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:50:39
23 56 young matt 1:18:00 2:10:47 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:52:47
24 63 Donoghue Liam 1:21:30 2:19:13 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:57:43
25 23 Pearson Seth 0:19:00 1:36:53 4 5 9 0:00:00 1:17:53

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 8 Pike Elizabeth 0:11:30 0:49:45 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:38:15
2 19 Murray Rachael 0:17:00 0:59:33 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:42:33

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 71 Knauss Max 0:05:00 0:32:30 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:27:30
2 70 Dols Kolya 0:05:30 0:43:03 1 0 1 (0:06:22) 0:31:11

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Bekoff Anne 0:14:00 0:40:44 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:26:44 Skied 3.0km course
2 17 Tryfanava Tatsiana 0:16:00 0:46:20 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:30:20
3 29 Pearson Lisl 0:22:00 0:54:40 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:32:40
4 20 Sheppard SJ 0:17:30 0:53:46 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:36:16
5 16 Pedro Trujillo Dalia 0:15:30 0:54:40 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:39:10 Skied 6.0km
6 4 Smith Roberta 0:09:30 0:49:07 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:39:37
7 11 Szabo Heather 0:13:00 0:53:47 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:40:47
8 21 Collins Julia 0:18:00 1:05:05 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:47:05

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Dols Liam 0:06:30 0:25:18 1 0 1 (0:05:35) 0:13:13 5:35 range hold
2 73 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:04:00 0:19:40 0 0 0 (0:02:00) 0:13:40
3 67 Brower Adrien 0:07:00 0:28:15 0 5 5 (0:02:40) 0:18:35
4 38 Zimmerman Christoff 0:02:00 0:26:39 5 5 10 (0:05:01) 0:19:38 5:01 range hold
5 74 Szabo Gareth 0:03:30 0:39:00 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:35:30

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 57 Hudon Andrew 1:18:30 1:58:54 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:40:24

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Wilkinson Travis 1:11:00 1:48:04 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:37:04
2 44 Zimmerman Rick 1:12:00 1:51:14 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:39:14
3 12 Johnson Dan 0:13:30 0:53:51 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:40:21
4 43 Anderson Jeff 1:11:30 1:53:02 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:41:32
5 5 Reyher Marc 0:10:00 0:55:39 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:45:39

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Hammer John 0:20:30 0:53:21 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:32:51
2 14 wathen joe 0:14:30 0:50:35 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:36:05
3 31 Hixson Dave 1:24:30 2:00:36 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:36:06
4 9 Dreiman Chester 0:12:00 0:49:57 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:37:57
5 30 Liberato William 1:24:00 2:03:55 2 5 7 (0:00:30) 0:39:25 :30 range hold
6 27 Kimm Ed 0:21:00 1:02:12 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:41:12
7 59 Whitesel Bruce 1:19:30 2:08:31 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:49:01
8 2 vickers john 0:08:30 0:58:59 5 0 5 0:00:00 0:50:29 Need standing score
9 25 Johnston Brian 0:20:00 1:10:54 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:50:54 Need prone score