Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2018-02-17


Listing competitors (74 total)

All competitors

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 36 Anderson Bryn 0:01:00 4 5 9 0:32:36 0:00:00 0:31:36 0:00:00
2 37 Anderson Bayley 0:01:30 3 2 5 0:32:00 (0:03:09) 0:27:21 3:09 credit for range holds (0:04:15)
3 43 Anderson Jeff 1:11:30 4 4 8 1:53:02 0:00:00 0:41:32 0:09:56
4 6 Anderson Jolene 0:10:30 5 5 10 1:03:10 0:00:00 0:52:40 0:21:04
5 13 Bekoff Anne 0:14:00 2 3 5 0:40:44 0:00:00 0:26:44 Skied 3.0km course (0:04:52)
6 58 Boschen Kyle 1:19:00 5 5 10 1:57:25 0:00:00 0:38:25 0:06:49
7 67 Brower Adrien 0:07:00 0 5 5 0:28:15 (0:02:40) 0:18:35 (0:13:01)
8 67 Brower Patrick 1:23:30 4 3 7 1:58:35 0:00:00 0:35:05 0:03:29
9 51 Bullock Bailey 1:15:30 1 4 5 2:06:00 0:00:00 0:50:30 0:18:54
10 3 Cahow Dean 0:09:00 2 4 6 0:50:22 0:00:00 0:41:22 0:09:46
11 21 Collins Julia 0:18:00 1 1 2 1:05:05 0:00:00 0:47:05 0:15:29
12 68 Dols Liam 0:06:30 1 0 1 0:25:18 (0:05:35) 0:13:13 5:35 range hold (0:18:23)
13 70 Dols Kolya 0:05:30 1 0 1 0:43:03 (0:06:22) 0:31:11 (0:00:25)
14 63 Donoghue Liam 1:21:30 5 4 9 2:19:13 0:00:00 0:57:43 0:26:07
15 9 Dreiman Chester 0:12:00 2 3 5 0:49:57 0:00:00 0:37:57 0:06:21
16 7 Farra Lina 0:11:00 0 2 2 0:38:30 0:00:00 0:27:30 (0:04:06)
17 49 Felts William 1:14:30 1 5 6 2:03:26 0:00:00 0:48:56 0:17:20
18 1 Fleshman James 0:08:00 2 4 6 0:52:35 0:00:00 0:44:35 Skied 4.5KM 0:12:59
19 53 Garry Sam 1:16:30 4 5 9 2:03:25 0:00:00 0:46:55 0:15:19
20 40 Gore Marcus 1:10:00 5 2 7 1:42:05 0:00:00 0:32:05 0:00:29
21 54 Hahn Chip 1:17:00 1 1 2 2:00:56 0:00:00 0:43:56 0:12:20
22 26 Hammer John 0:20:30 1 1 2 0:53:21 0:00:00 0:32:51 0:01:15
23 31 Hixson Dave 1:24:30 1 4 5 2:00:36 0:00:00 0:36:06 0:04:30
24 64 Howe Jim 1:22:00 2 4 6 1:59:22 0:00:00 0:37:22 0:05:46
25 24 Hudon Kate 0:19:30 3 3 6 1:00:23 0:00:00 0:40:53 0:09:17
26 57 Hudon Andrew 1:18:30 3 5 8 1:58:54 0:00:00 0:40:24 0:08:48
27 12 Johnson Dan 0:13:30 4 5 9 0:53:51 0:00:00 0:40:21 0:08:45
28 25 Johnston Brian 0:20:00 3 2 5 1:10:54 0:00:00 0:50:54 Need prone score (club rifle) 0:19:18
29 27 Kimm Ed 0:21:00 1 5 6 1:02:12 0:00:00 0:41:12 0:09:36
30 52 Knauss Dan 1:16:00 1 2 3 1:53:01 0:00:00 0:37:01 0:05:25
31 71 Knauss Max 0:05:00 0 1 1 0:32:30 0:00:00 0:27:30 (0:04:06)
32 30 Liberato William 1:24:00 2 5 7 2:03:55 (0:00:30) 0:39:25 :30 range hold 0:07:49
33 46 Lipsher Etienne 1:13:00 2 3 5 1:59:03 0:00:00 0:46:03 0:14:27
34 60 Litt Guy 1:20:00 5 5 10 2:02:06 0:00:00 0:42:06 (club rifle) 0:10:30
35 34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:07:30 3 1 4 0:47:47 0:00:00 0:40:17 0:08:41
36 50 Morgan Nathan 1:15:00 2 5 7 1:53:20 0:00:00 0:38:20 0:06:44
37 19 Murray Rachael 0:17:00 2 4 6 0:59:33 0:00:00 0:42:33 0:10:57
38 41 Olson Kirk 1:10:30 3 3 6 1:49:45 0:00:00 0:39:15 0:07:39
39 23 Pearson Seth 0:19:00 4 5 9 1:36:53 0:00:00 1:17:53 0:46:17
40 29 Pearson Lisl 0:22:00 3 2 5 0:54:40 0:00:00 0:32:40 0:01:04
41 16 Pedro Trujillo Dalia 0:15:30 2 2 4 0:54:40 0:00:00 0:39:10 Skied 6.0km 0:07:34
42 8 Pike Elizabeth 0:11:30 0 2 2 0:49:45 0:00:00 0:38:15 0:06:39
43 22 Quinlan William 0:18:30 1 3 4 0:53:50 0:00:00 0:35:20 0:03:44
44 61 Regnier Philip 1:20:30 2 2 4 1:55:55 0:00:00 0:35:25 0:03:49
45 5 Reyher Marc 0:10:00 4 4 8 0:55:39 0:00:00 0:45:39 0:14:03
46 28 Ritz Leah 0:21:30 3 0 3 0:57:24 0:00:00 0:35:54 Need standing score 0:04:18
47 48 Schafer jon 1:14:00 2 2 4 1:55:45 0:00:00 0:41:45 0:10:09
48 45 Schwab Mark 1:12:30 3 1 4 1:45:44 0:00:00 0:33:14 0:01:38
49 47 Sheppard Marc 1:13:30 4 1 5 1:47:07 0:00:00 0:33:37 0:02:01
50 20 Sheppard SJ 0:17:30 1 4 5 0:53:46 0:00:00 0:36:16 0:04:40
51 4 Smith Roberta 0:09:30 5 4 9 0:49:07 0:00:00 0:39:37 0:08:01
52 66 Swartz Scott 1:23:00 4 4 8 2:12:28 0:00:00 0:49:28 0:17:52
53 75 Szabo Lydia 0:03:00 1 3 4 0:33:55 (0:00:35) 0:30:20 :35 second range hold (0:01:16)
54 11 Szabo Heather 0:13:00 5 4 9 0:53:47 0:00:00 0:40:47 0:09:11
55 74 Szabo Gareth 0:03:30 3 4 7 0:39:00 0:00:00 0:35:30 0:03:54
56 72 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:04:30 0 0 0 0:35:07 0:00:00 0:30:37 (0:00:59)
57 73 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:04:00 0 0 0 0:19:40 (0:02:00) 0:13:40 (0:17:56)
58 69 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:06:00 2 2 4 0:43:05 0:00:00 0:37:05 0:05:29
59 17 Tryfanava Tatsiana 0:16:00 1 4 5 0:46:20 0:00:00 0:30:20 (0:01:16)
60 55 Varela Alfredo 1:17:30 5 5 10 2:08:09 0:00:00 0:50:39 0:19:03
61 2 vickers john 0:08:30 5 0 5 0:58:59 0:00:00 0:50:29 Need standing score (club rifle) 0:18:53
62 15 Vu Stephanie 0:15:00 4 4 8 1:00:21 0:00:00 0:45:21 Skied 6.0km 0:13:45
63 65 Warwick Walter 1:22:30 4 2 6 1:59:50 0:00:00 0:37:20 0:05:44
64 14 Wathen Joe 0:14:30 2 2 4 0:50:35 0:00:00 0:36:05 0:04:29
65 59 Whitesel Bruce 1:19:30 5 4 9 2:08:31 0:00:00 0:49:01 0:17:25
66 62 Wickland Tristan 1:21:00 1 3 4 1:54:22 0:00:00 0:33:22 0:01:46
67 35 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:00:30 1 5 6 0:22:43 (0:04:22) 0:17:51 4:22 Range hold (0:13:45)
68 42 Wilkinson Travis 1:11:00 4 5 9 1:48:04 0:00:00 0:37:04 0:05:28
69 18 Yarbrough Carl 0:16:30 1 4 5 0:57:15 0:00:00 0:40:45 0:09:09
70 56 young matt 1:18:00 3 4 7 2:10:47 0:00:00 0:52:47 0:21:11
71 39 Zimmerman Charlotte 0:02:30 1 1 2 0:39:22 0:00:00 0:36:52 :57 range hold 0:05:16
72 38 Zimmerman Christoff 0:02:00 5 5 10 0:26:39 (0:05:01) 0:19:38 5:01 range hold (0:11:58)
73 44 zimmerman rick 1:12:00 2 5 7 1:51:14 0:00:00 0:39:14 0:07:38
74 10 Zimmerman Christine 0:12:30 3 1 4 1:01:59 0:00:00 0:49:29 (club rifle) 0:17:53