Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2018-02-17


Listing competitors (74 total)

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 67 Brower Patrick 1:23:30 4 3 7 1:58:35 0:00:00 0:35:05 0:00:00
2 22 Quinlan William 0:18:30 1 3 4 0:53:50 0:00:00 0:35:20 0:00:15
3 18 Yarbrough Carl 0:16:30 1 4 5 0:57:15 0:00:00 0:40:45 0:05:40
4 3 Cahow Dean 0:09:00 2 4 6 0:50:22 0:00:00 0:41:22 0:06:17
5 1 Fleshman James 0:08:00 2 4 6 0:52:35 0:00:00 0:44:35 Skied 4.5KM 0:09:30

Girls 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 7 Farra Lina 0:11:00 0 2 2 0:38:30 0:00:00 0:27:30 0:00:00

Girls 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 72 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:04:30 0 0 0 0:35:07 0:00:00 0:30:37 0:00:00

Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 35 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:00:30 1 5 6 0:22:43 (0:04:22) 0:17:51 4:22 Range hold 0:00:00
2 37 Anderson Bayley 0:01:30 3 2 5 0:32:00 (0:03:09) 0:27:21 3:09 credit for range holds 0:09:30
3 75 Szabo Lydia 0:03:00 1 3 4 0:33:55 (0:00:35) 0:30:20 :35 second range hold 0:12:29
4 36 Anderson Bryn 0:01:00 4 5 9 0:32:36 0:00:00 0:31:36 0:13:45
5 39 Zimmerman Christoff 0:02:30 1 1 2 0:39:22 0:00:00 0:36:52 :57 range hold 0:19:01

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 28 Ritz Leah 0:21:30 3 0 3 0:57:24 0:00:00 0:35:54 Need standing score 0:00:00
2 24 Hudon Kate 0:19:30 3 3 6 1:00:23 0:00:00 0:40:53 0:04:59
3 15 Vu Stephanie 0:15:00 4 4 8 1:00:21 0:00:00 0:45:21 Skied 6.0km 0:09:27
4 6 Anderson Jolene 0:10:30 5 5 10 1:03:10 0:00:00 0:52:40 0:16:46

Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 10 Zimmerman Christine 0:12:30 3 1 4 1:01:59 0:00:00 0:49:29 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 40 Gore Marcus 1:10:00 5 2 7 1:42:05 0:00:00 0:32:05 0:00:00
2 45 Schwab Mark 1:12:30 3 1 4 1:45:44 0:00:00 0:33:14 0:01:09
3 62 Wickland Tristan 1:21:00 1 3 4 1:54:22 0:00:00 0:33:22 0:01:17
4 47 Sheppard Marc 1:13:30 4 1 5 1:47:07 0:00:00 0:33:37 0:01:32
5 61 Regnier Philip 1:20:30 2 2 4 1:55:55 0:00:00 0:35:25 0:03:20
6 52 Knauss Dan 1:16:00 1 2 3 1:53:01 0:00:00 0:37:01 0:04:56
7 69 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:06:00 2 2 4 0:43:05 0:00:00 0:37:05 0:05:00
8 65 Warwick Walter 1:22:30 4 2 6 1:59:50 0:00:00 0:37:20 0:05:15
9 64 Howe Jim 1:22:00 2 4 6 1:59:22 0:00:00 0:37:22 0:05:17
10 50 Morgan Nathan 1:15:00 2 5 7 1:53:20 0:00:00 0:38:20 0:06:15
11 58 Boschen Kyle 1:19:00 5 5 10 1:57:25 0:00:00 0:38:25 0:06:20
12 41 Olson Kirk 1:10:30 3 3 6 1:49:45 0:00:00 0:39:15 0:07:10
13 34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:07:30 3 1 4 0:47:47 0:00:00 0:40:17 0:08:12
14 48 Schafer jon 1:14:00 2 2 4 1:55:45 0:00:00 0:41:45 0:09:40
15 60 Litt Guy 1:20:00 5 5 10 2:02:06 0:00:00 0:42:06 (club rifle) 0:10:01
16 54 Hahn Chip 1:17:00 1 1 2 2:00:56 0:00:00 0:43:56 0:11:51
17 46 Lipsher Etienne 1:13:00 2 3 5 1:59:03 0:00:00 0:46:03 0:13:58
18 53 Garry Sam 1:16:30 4 5 9 2:03:25 0:00:00 0:46:55 0:14:50
19 49 Felts William 1:14:30 1 5 6 2:03:26 0:00:00 0:48:56 0:16:51
20 66 Swartz Scott 1:23:00 4 4 8 2:12:28 0:00:00 0:49:28 0:17:23
21 51 Bullock Bailey 1:15:30 1 4 5 2:06:00 0:00:00 0:50:30 0:18:25
22 55 Varela Alfredo 1:17:30 5 5 10 2:08:09 0:00:00 0:50:39 0:18:34
23 56 young matt 1:18:00 3 4 7 2:10:47 0:00:00 0:52:47 0:20:42
24 63 Donoghue Liam 1:21:30 5 4 9 2:19:13 0:00:00 0:57:43 0:25:38
25 23 Pearson Seth 0:19:00 4 5 9 1:36:53 0:00:00 1:17:53 0:45:48

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 8 Pike Elizabeth 0:11:30 0 2 2 0:49:45 0:00:00 0:38:15 0:00:00
2 19 Murray Rachael 0:17:00 2 4 6 0:59:33 0:00:00 0:42:33 0:04:18

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 71 Knauss Max 0:05:00 0 1 1 0:32:30 0:00:00 0:27:30 0:00:00
2 70 Dols Kolya 0:05:30 1 0 1 0:43:03 (0:06:22) 0:31:11 0:03:41

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 13 Bekoff Anne 0:14:00 2 3 5 0:40:44 0:00:00 0:26:44 Skied 3.0km course 0:00:00
2 17 Tryfanava Tatsiana 0:16:00 1 4 5 0:46:20 0:00:00 0:30:20 0:03:36
3 29 Pearson Lisl 0:22:00 3 2 5 0:54:40 0:00:00 0:32:40 0:05:56
4 20 Sheppard SJ 0:17:30 1 4 5 0:53:46 0:00:00 0:36:16 0:09:32
5 16 Pedro Trujillo Dalia 0:15:30 2 2 4 0:54:40 0:00:00 0:39:10 Skied 6.0km 0:12:26
6 4 Smith Roberta 0:09:30 5 4 9 0:49:07 0:00:00 0:39:37 0:12:53
7 11 Szabo Heather 0:13:00 5 4 9 0:53:47 0:00:00 0:40:47 0:14:03
8 21 Collins Julia 0:18:00 1 1 2 1:05:05 0:00:00 0:47:05 0:20:21

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 68 Dols Liam 0:06:30 1 0 1 0:25:18 (0:05:35) 0:13:13 5:35 range hold 0:00:00
2 73 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:04:00 0 0 0 0:19:40 (0:02:00) 0:13:40 0:00:27
3 67 Brower Adrien 0:07:00 0 5 5 0:28:15 (0:02:40) 0:18:35 0:05:22
4 38 Zimmerman Christoff 0:02:00 5 5 10 0:26:39 (0:05:01) 0:19:38 5:01 range hold 0:06:25
5 74 Szabo Gareth 0:03:30 3 4 7 0:39:00 0:00:00 0:35:30 0:22:17

Masters Men 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 57 Hudon Andrew 1:18:30 3 5 8 1:58:54 0:00:00 0:40:24 0:00:00

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 42 Wilkinson Travis 1:11:00 4 5 9 1:48:04 0:00:00 0:37:04 0:00:00
2 44 Zimmerman Rick 1:12:00 2 5 7 1:51:14 0:00:00 0:39:14 0:02:10
3 12 Johnson Dan 0:13:30 4 5 9 0:53:51 0:00:00 0:40:21 0:03:17
4 43 Anderson Jeff 1:11:30 4 4 8 1:53:02 0:00:00 0:41:32 0:04:28
5 5 Reyher Marc 0:10:00 4 4 8 0:55:39 0:00:00 0:45:39 0:08:35

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 26 Hammer John 0:20:30 1 1 2 0:53:21 0:00:00 0:32:51 0:00:00
2 14 Wathen Joe 0:14:30 2 2 4 0:50:35 0:00:00 0:36:05 0:03:14
3 31 Hixson Dave 1:24:30 1 4 5 2:00:36 0:00:00 0:36:06 0:03:15
4 9 Dreiman Chester 0:12:00 2 3 5 0:49:57 0:00:00 0:37:57 0:05:06
5 30 Liberato William 1:24:00 2 5 7 2:03:55 (0:00:30) 0:39:25 :30 range hold 0:06:34
6 27 Kimm Ed 0:21:00 1 5 6 1:02:12 0:00:00 0:41:12 0:08:21
7 59 Whitesel Bruce 1:19:30 5 4 9 2:08:31 0:00:00 0:49:01 0:16:10
8 2 vickers john 0:08:30 5 0 5 0:58:59 0:00:00 0:50:29 Need standing score (club rifle) 0:17:38
9 25 Johnston Brian 0:20:00 3 2 5 1:10:54 0:00:00 0:50:54 Need prone score (club rifle) 0:18:03