Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2018-02-18


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 57 Pedro Trujillo Dalia 1:25:40 2:07:48 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:42:08
2 74 Hernandez Naomi 1:26:30 2:12:06 2 1 4 2 9 0:00:00 0:45:36
3 54 Anderson Jolene 1:25:10 2:19:45 3 2 3 3 11 0:00:00 0:54:35
4 52 Hudon Kate 1:24:50 2:20:11 0 5 5 3 13 0:00:00 0:55:21
5 53 Vu Stephanie 1:25:00 2:21:42 4 2 4 3 13 0:00:00 0:56:42
6 66 Clancy Claire 1:31:20 2:31:35 4 4 3 4 15 0:00:00 1:00:15 Raced 7.5km masters course.

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Farra Lina 0:04:40 0:41:05 0 1 3 0 4 0:00:00 0:36:25 Need score for last shoot.

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 58 Zimmerman Christine 1:25:50 2:14:56 1 3 0 0 4 0:00:00 0:49:06 Need third shoot score.
2 60 Underwood Sasha 1:26:20 2:36:18 1 0 5 3 9 0:00:00 1:09:58
3 62 Skiba Heidi 1:16:40 2:33:14 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 1:16:34

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Collins Julia 1:25:30 2:14:33 0 0 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:49:03
2 55 Murray Rachael 1:25:20 2:18:33 3 4 5 5 17 0:00:00 0:53:13

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Hudon Andrew 1:23:00 2:15:36 3 2 2 3 10 0:00:00 0:52:36

Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:05:20 0:34:10 0 0 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:28:50

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Wilkinson Travis 1:23:10 2:09:49 1 0 1 2 4 (0:00:51) 0:45:48 Range hold: 51 second credit.
2 72 Skiba Doug 1:24:20 2:12:00 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 0:47:40 Skied 7.5km course
3 45 Zimmerman Rick 1:23:20 2:22:29 5 3 3 3 14 0:00:00 0:59:09
4 47 Anderson Jeff 1:23:40 2:25:15 4 3 5 5 17 0:00:00 1:01:35
5 73 Brown Craig 1:24:30 2:27:54 4 2 2 4 12 0:00:00 1:03:24 Skied 7.5km course

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Fleshman James 1:24:00 2:12:20 3 2 4 2 11 0:00:00 0:48:20 Skied 5km course
2 31 Hammer John 1:21:00 2:09:55 0 0 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:48:55
3 33 Hixson Dave 1:21:20 2:13:02 0 2 4 3 9 0:00:00 0:51:42
4 34 Dreiman Chester 1:21:30 2:16:40 5 4 1 2 12 0:00:00 0:55:10
5 32 wathen joe 1:21:10 2:16:57 2 3 5 4 14 0:00:00 0:55:47
6 36 Kimm Ed 1:21:50 2:19:02 1 0 4 4 9 0:00:00 0:57:12

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 39 Brower Patrick 1:22:20 2:13:54 2 2 5 3 12 0:00:00 0:51:34
2 40 Quinlan William 1:22:30 2:14:25 3 2 3 4 12 0:00:00 0:51:55
3 42 Cahow Dean 1:22:50 2:23:08 2 3 3 3 11 0:00:00 1:00:18
4 63 Wheeler Henry 1:24:10 2:31:05 4 2 3 3 12 0:00:00 1:06:55

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 75 Knauss Max 1:31:30 1:57:18 1 1 0 3 5 0:00:00 0:25:48
2 32 Dols Kolya 0:05:10 0:43:05 3 5 1 2 11 0:00:00 0:37:55 Shot pellet rifle

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:06:30 0:28:23 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:21:53 Last two shoots: 0,0
2 41 Dols Liam 0:06:00 0:33:45 1 0 1 (0:03:05) 0:24:40 Last two shoots: 3,0 Range hold: 3:05 time credit
3 44 Zimmerman Christoff 0:07:30 0:36:33 2 1 3 (0:02:55) 0:26:08 Last two shoots: 4,1 Range hold: 2:55 credit
4 51 Liberato Alessandro 0:11:00 0:42:53 5 0 5 (0:03:55) 0:27:58 Last two shoots: 0,1 Range hold: 3:55 credit
5 43 Brower Adrien 0:07:00 0:39:05 3 2 5 (0:01:35) 0:30:30 Last two shoots: 1,0 Range hold: 1:35 time credit
6 45 Szabo Gareth 0:08:00 0:53:00 2 0 2 (0:00:40) 0:44:20 Last two shoots: 0, 1 Range hold: 40 second credit

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:08:30 0:36:24 1 3 0 0 4 (0:02:29) 0:25:25 Range hold: 2:29 credit
2 50 Zimmerman Christoff 0:10:30 0:48:26 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:37:56 DNFafter second shoot.
3 47 Anderson Bayley 0:09:00 0:53:50 1 5 6 (0:01:20) 0:43:30 Last two shoots: 2, 0 Range hold: 1:20 credit
4 48 Szabo Lydia 0:09:30 0:58:40 2 1 3 (0:02:35) 0:46:35 Last two shoots: 3,1 Range hold: 2:35 credit
5 49 Anderson Bryn 0:10:00 1:01:10 4 4 8 (0:04:00) 0:47:10 Last two shoots: 2, 3 Range hold: 4:00 credit

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Tryfanava Tatsiana 1:30:30 2:12:24 5 3 1 0 9 0:00:00 0:41:54
2 64 Smith Roberta 1:31:00 2:24:41 4 5 4 5 18 0:00:00 0:53:41
3 65 Szabo Heather 1:31:10 2:27:25 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:56:15 Need last two shooting scores (sorry abut that)

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 0 Gore Marcus 0:00:10 0:45:41 1 4 3 4 12 0:00:00 0:45:31
2 4 Sheppard Marc 0:00:40 0:46:32 2 0 1 2 5 0:00:00 0:45:52
3 3 Wickland Tristan 0:00:30 0:46:55 1 1 1 1 4 0:00:00 0:46:25
4 2 Schwab Mark 0:00:20 0:49:06 3 1 3 4 11 0:00:00 0:48:46
5 26 Cleveland Dave 0:04:20 0:54:42 1 0 2 2 5 0:00:00 0:50:22
6 5 Regnier Philip 0:00:50 0:51:21 1 0 4 4 9 0:00:00 0:50:31
7 8 Warwick Walter 0:01:20 0:52:00 0 1 4 1 6 0:00:00 0:50:40
8 11 Boschen Kyle 0:01:50 0:53:26 1 2 5 2 10 0:00:00 0:51:36
9 12 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 0:54:02 1 0 3 3 7 0:00:00 0:52:02
10 10 Morgan Nathan 0:01:40 0:53:54 2 1 4 4 11 0:00:00 0:52:14
11 7 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:01:10 0:54:22 4 3 5 3 15 0:00:00 0:53:12
12 6 Knauss Dan 0:01:00 0:54:15 2 4 2 1 9 0:00:00 0:53:15
13 9 Howe Jim 0:01:30 0:54:49 2 4 4 2 12 0:00:00 0:53:19
14 30 Brower Sebastian 0:05:00 0:59:11 3 3 2 4 12 0:00:00 0:54:11
15 13 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:10 0:59:53 1 5 1 0 7 0:00:00 0:57:43
16 29 MacGregor Niall 0:04:50 1:06:14 1 1 4 3 9 0:00:00 1:01:24
17 27 Skoryi Brent 0:04:30 1:07:08 1 4 3 1 9 0:00:00 1:02:38
18 23 young matt 0:03:50 1:07:52 2 2 4 2 10 0:00:00 1:04:02
19 22 Varela Alfredo 0:03:40 1:09:28 2 2 4 5 13 0:00:00 1:05:48
20 16 Hahn Chip 0:02:40 1:08:34 2 1 4 5 12 0:00:00 1:05:54
21 17 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:50 1:10:45 3 1 4 4 12 (0:00:30) 1:07:25 :30 second credit for range snafu
22 20 Swartz Scott 0:03:20 1:11:35 3 1 5 4 13 0:00:00 1:08:15
23 21 Bullock Bailey 0:03:30 1:12:55 3 3 5 4 15 0:00:00 1:09:25
24 19 Felts William 0:03:10 1:12:37 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 1:09:27