Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Individual 2018-03-04


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Schwab Mark 0:08:00 1:22:31 0 2 1 0 3 0:03:00 1:17:31
2 30 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:00 1:17:05 1 3 1 4 9 0:09:00 1:26:05
3 35 Knauss Dan 0:02:30 1:20:35 1 3 3 1 8 0:08:00 1:26:05
4 45 Wickland Tristan 0:07:30 1:28:35 0 3 1 1 5 0:05:00 1:26:05
5 41 Boschen Kyle 0:05:30 1:23:18 0 5 1 4 10 0:10:00 1:27:48
6 20 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:10:00 1:36:02 0 1 2 0 3 0:03:00 1:29:02
7 48 Brower Sebastian 0:09:00 1:28:22 4 5 5 3 17 0:17:00 1:36:22
8 49 Varela Alfredo 0:09:30 1:33:53 3 4 4 3 14 0:14:00 1:38:23
9 31 Grohusky Brad 0:00:30 1:29:00 2 3 2 3 10 0:10:00 1:38:30
10 43 Hudon Andrew 0:06:30 1:36:25 3 3 1 4 11 0:11:00 1:40:55
11 39 Swartz Scott 0:04:30 1:41:52 3 4 2 2 11 0:11:00 1:48:22
12 37 Archer Phillip 0:03:30 1:37:33 4 3 4 4 15 0:15:00 1:49:03
13 32 Lipsher Etienne 0:01:00 1:41:42 5 2 5 3 15 0:15:00 1:55:42
14 36 Cleveland Dave 0:03:00 100:40:39 2 1 1 5 9 0:09:00 100:46:39 DNF

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 67 Anderson Bayley 0:15:00 0:33:57 1 3 4 0:02:28 0:21:25 12 sec range adjustment
2 66 Anderson Bryn 0:14:30 0:37:28 3 1 4 0:02:40 0:25:38

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 4 Hernandez Naomi 0:02:00 1:20:30 2 2 1 2 7 0:07:00 1:25:30

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 3 Brighton Eric 0:01:30 1:34:07 1 4 3 5 13 0:13:00 1:45:37

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Wilkinson Travis 0:01:30 1:04:08 0 1 0 0 1 0:01:00 1:03:38
2 44 Brown Craig 0:07:00 1:22:06 4 1 3 3 11 0:11:00 1:26:06
3 16 Conard Jonathan 0:08:00 1:20:09 5 3 5 2 15 0:15:00 1:27:09
4 34 Anderson Jeff 0:02:00 1:17:00 4 5 3 5 17 0:17:00 1:32:00

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 65 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:14:00 0:35:16 2 1 0 0 3 0:02:58 0:24:14 2 sec range hold

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 6 Olson Kirk 0:03:00 1:01:26 0 3 2 4 9 0:09:00 1:07:26
2 1 Hammer John 0:00:30 1:03:13 2 3 1 1 7 0:07:00 1:09:43
3 42 Howe James 0:06:00 1:05:20 3 4 2 4 13 0:13:00 1:12:20
4 40 wathen joe 0:05:00 1:14:05 0 5 1 4 10 0:10:00 1:19:05
5 9 Weems Weyman 0:04:30 1:14:06 3 4 3 4 14 0:14:00 1:23:36
6 13 Whitesel Bruce 0:06:30 1:22:32 5 4 5 5 19 0:19:00 1:35:02
7 38 Kimm Ed 0:04:00 100:40:39 3 4 4 5 16 0:16:00 100:52:39 (DSQ Wrong Course clocked at 1:15:30)

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Hudon Kate 0:10:30 1:09:17 3 4 3 3 13 0:13:00 1:11:47
2 17 Vu Stephanie 0:08:30 1:10:17 2 3 3 3 11 0:11:00 1:12:47

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Zimmerman Christine 0:11:00 1:08:31 2 0 0 2 4 0:03:40 1:01:11 20s range hold
2 19 Kimm Daniela 0:09:30 1:18:07 1 2 3 3 9 0:09:00 1:17:37
3 18 Skiba Heidi 0:09:00 1:26:22 3 4 1 4 12 0:12:00 1:29:22

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 63 Walker Graydon 0:13:00 0:47:43 3 4 2 3 12 0:12:00 0:46:43

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Quinlan William 0:05:00 1:08:36 0 1 2 3 6 0:06:00 1:09:36
2 5 Cahow Dean 0:02:30 1:13:25 1 5 1 3 10 0:10:00 1:20:55
3 47 Brower Patrick 0:08:30 1:12:57 3 5 4 5 17 0:17:00 1:21:27

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Zimmerman Christoff 0:15:30 0:26:26 2 0 2 0:01:20 0:12:16
2 62 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:12:30 0:24:54 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:12:24
3 69 Brower Adrien 0:16:00 0:29:30 0 2 2 0:01:20 0:14:50
4 64 Walker Logan 0:13:30 0:31:44 1 1 2 0:01:20 0:19:34

BMIC Masters Men Masters Men 30 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 2 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 0:40:42 1 3 1 2 7 0:07:00 0:46:42
2 15 Skiba Doug 0:07:30 1:01:35 2 5 2 4 13 0:13:00 1:07:05

BMIC Masters Women Masters Women 30 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 14 Collins Julia 0:07:00 0:48:20 1 3 1 4 9 0:09:00 0:50:20

Novice Women Novice Masters Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 8 Anderson Jolene 0:04:00 0:30:20 4 4 3 4 15 0:15:00 0:41:20
2 11 Brown Rachel 0:05:30 0:41:48 3 5 2 5 15 0:15:00 0:51:18
3 12 Bekoff Anne 0:06:00 0:48:52 2 3 3 5 13 0:13:00 0:55:52

Boys 15-16, Two shooting bouts Novice Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Miller Peter 0:11:30 0:29:49 1 1 0 0 2 0:02:00 0:20:19

Girls 13-14, Two shooting bouts Novice Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:12:00 0:37:01 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:25:01