Colorado Biathlon Club

Individual 2018-03-04


Listing competitors (51 total)

20.0 km Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 46 Schwab Mark 0:08:00 0 2 1 0 3 1:22:31 0:03:00 1:17:31 0:00:00
2 30 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:00 1 3 1 4 9 1:17:05 0:09:00 1:26:05 0:08:34
3 35 Knauss Dan 0:02:30 1 3 3 1 8 1:20:35 0:08:00 1:26:05 0:08:34
4 45 Wickland Tristan 0:07:30 0 3 1 1 5 1:28:35 0:05:00 1:26:05 0:08:34
5 41 Boschen Kyle 0:05:30 0 5 1 4 10 1:23:18 0:10:00 1:27:48 0:10:17
6 20 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:10:00 0 1 2 0 3 1:36:02 0:03:00 1:29:02 0:11:31
7 48 Brower Sebastian 0:09:00 4 5 5 3 17 1:28:22 0:17:00 1:36:22 0:18:51
8 49 Varela Alfredo 0:09:30 3 4 4 3 14 1:33:53 0:14:00 1:38:23 0:20:52
9 31 Grohusky Brad 0:00:30 2 3 2 3 10 1:29:00 0:10:00 1:38:30 (club rifle) 0:20:59
10 43 Hudon Andrew 0:06:30 3 3 1 4 11 1:36:25 0:11:00 1:40:55 0:23:24
11 39 Swartz Scott 0:04:30 3 4 2 2 11 1:41:52 0:11:00 1:48:22 0:30:51
12 37 Archer Phillip 0:03:30 4 3 4 4 15 1:37:33 0:15:00 1:49:03 0:31:32
13 32 Lipsher Etienne 0:01:00 5 2 5 3 15 1:41:42 0:15:00 1:55:42 0:38:11
14 36 Cleveland Dave 0:03:00 2 1 1 5 9 100:40:39 0:09:00 100:46:39 DNF 99:29:08

3.0 km Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 67 Anderson Bayley 0:15:00 1 3 4 0:33:57 0:02:28 0:21:25 12 sec range adjustment 0:00:00
2 66 Anderson Bryn 0:14:30 3 1 4 0:37:28 0:02:40 0:25:38 0:04:13

3.0 km Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 68 Zimmerman Christoff 0:15:30 2 0 2 0:26:26 0:01:20 0:12:16 0:00:00
2 62 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:12:30 0 0 0 0:24:54 0:00:00 0:12:24 0:00:08
3 69 Brower Adrien 0:16:00 0 2 2 0:29:30 0:01:20 0:14:50 0:02:34
4 64 Walker Logan 0:13:30 1 1 2 0:31:44 0:01:20 0:19:34 0:07:18

15.0 km Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 4 Hernandez Naomi 0:02:00 2 2 1 2 7 1:20:30 0:07:00 1:25:30 0:00:00

15.0 km Masters Men 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 3 Brighton Eric 0:01:30 1 4 3 5 13 1:34:07 0:13:00 1:45:37 (club rifle) 0:00:00

15.0 km Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 33 Wilkinson Travis 0:01:30 0 1 0 0 1 1:04:08 0:01:00 1:03:38 0:00:00
2 44 Brown Craig 0:07:00 4 1 3 3 11 1:22:06 0:11:00 1:26:06 0:22:28
3 16 Conard Jonathan 0:08:00 5 3 5 2 15 1:20:09 0:15:00 1:27:09 0:23:31
4 34 Anderson Jeff 0:02:00 4 5 3 5 17 1:17:00 0:17:00 1:32:00 0:28:22

15.0 km Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 6 Olson Kirk 0:03:00 0 3 2 4 9 1:01:26 0:09:00 1:07:26 0:00:00
2 1 Hammer John 0:00:30 2 3 1 1 7 1:03:13 0:07:00 1:09:43 0:02:17
3 42 Howe James 0:06:00 3 4 2 4 13 1:05:20 0:13:00 1:12:20 0:04:54
4 40 Wathen Joe 0:05:00 0 5 1 4 10 1:14:05 0:10:00 1:19:05 0:11:39
5 9 Weems Weyman 0:04:30 3 4 3 4 14 1:14:06 0:14:00 1:23:36 0:16:10
6 13 Whitesel Bruce 0:06:30 5 4 5 5 19 1:22:32 0:19:00 1:35:02 0:27:36
7 38 Kimm Ed 0:04:00 3 4 4 5 16 100:40:39 0:16:00 100:52:39 (DSQ Wrong Course clocked at 1:15:30) 99:45:13

15.0 km Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 10 Quinlan William 0:05:00 0 1 2 3 6 1:08:36 0:06:00 1:09:36 0:00:00
2 5 Cahow Dean 0:02:30 1 5 1 3 10 1:13:25 0:10:00 1:20:55 0:11:19
3 47 Brower Patrick 0:08:30 3 5 4 5 17 1:12:57 0:17:00 1:21:27 0:11:51

5.0 km Girls 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 65 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:14:00 2 1 0 0 3 0:35:16 0:02:58 0:24:14 2 sec range hold 0:00:00

5.0 km Novice Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 8 Anderson Jolene 0:04:00 4 4 3 4 15 0:30:20 0:15:00 0:41:20 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 11 Brown Rachel 0:05:30 3 5 2 5 15 0:41:48 0:15:00 0:51:18 (club rifle) 0:09:58
3 12 Bekoff Anne 0:06:00 2 3 3 5 13 0:48:52 0:13:00 0:55:52 0:14:32

10.0 km Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 21 Hudon Kate 0:10:30 3 4 3 3 13 1:09:17 0:13:00 1:11:47 0:00:00
2 17 Vu Stephanie 0:08:30 2 3 3 3 11 1:10:17 0:11:00 1:12:47 0:01:00

10.0 km Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 22 Zimmerman Christine 0:11:00 2 0 0 2 4 1:08:31 0:03:40 1:01:11 20s range hold (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 19 Kimm Daniela 0:09:30 1 2 3 3 9 1:18:07 0:09:00 1:17:37 (club rifle) 0:16:26
3 18 Skiba Heidi 0:09:00 3 4 1 4 12 1:26:22 0:12:00 1:29:22 0:28:11

10.0 km BMIC Masters Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 2 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 1 3 1 2 7 0:40:42 0:07:00 0:46:42 0:00:00
2 15 Skiba Doug 0:07:30 2 5 2 4 13 1:01:35 0:13:00 1:07:05 0:20:23

7.5 km Boys 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 63 Walker Graydon 0:13:00 3 4 2 3 12 0:47:43 0:12:00 0:46:43 (club rifle) 0:00:00

7.5 km BMIC Masters Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 14 Nelson Tristin 0:07:00 1 3 1 4 9 0:48:20 0:09:00 0:50:20 0:00:00

4.5 km Boys 15-16, Two shooting bouts

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 60 Miller Peter 0:11:30 1 1 0 0 2 0:29:49 0:02:00 0:20:19 0:00:00

4.5 km Girls 13-14, Two shooting bouts

Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 61 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:12:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:37:01 0:00:00 0:25:01 0:00:00