Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint 2018-12-09


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Quinlan William 0:02:30 0:38:14 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:35:44
2 52 Brower Patrick 0:05:00 0:43:10 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:38:10
3 47 Wheeler Henry 0:03:00 0:53:16 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:50:16

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:15:30 0:38:57 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:23:27

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Hudon Kate 0:00:30 0:42:08 4 4 8 (0:00:05) 0:41:33 start adjustment
2 23 Bernal Bliss 0:11:00 0:57:58 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:46:58 skied 6k course

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Riley Jennifer 0:01:00 1:11:10 0 4 4 0:00:00 1:10:10 skied 3k course

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Holinka Alex 0:01:30 0:26:00 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:24:30
2 45 Walker Graydon 0:02:00 0:31:25 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:29:25

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 16 Wickland Tristan 0:07:30 0:43:04 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:35:34
2 8 Farabaugh Adam 0:03:30 0:39:19 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:35:49
3 22 Phaneuf Maddie 0:10:30 0:46:40 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:36:10
4 9 Schwab Mark 0:04:00 0:40:22 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:36:22
5 2 Woodard Brian 0:00:30 0:37:24 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:36:54
6 30 Brower Sebastian 0:14:30 0:51:35 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:37:05
7 19 Cleveland Dave 0:09:00 0:46:50 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:37:50
8 5 Knauss Dan 0:02:00 0:40:33 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:38:33
9 40 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:00 0:40:08 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:40:08
10 3 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 0:41:16 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:40:16
11 1 Howe Jim 0:00:00 0:40:51 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:40:51
12 18 Boschen Kyle 0:08:30 0:49:36 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:41:06
13 7 Reimer Blake 0:03:00 0:46:33 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:43:33
14 13 Grohusky Brad 0:06:00 0:51:01 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:45:01
15 21 Hammer John 0:10:00 0:55:16 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:45:16
16 15 Cahow Dean 0:07:00 0:52:50 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:45:50
17 12 Weems Weyman 0:05:30 0:51:59 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:46:29
18 17 Skoryi Brent 0:08:00 0:58:00 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:50:00
19 10 Lipsher Etienne 0:04:30 0:54:42 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:50:12
20 20 schlough tim 0:09:30 1:00:30 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:51:00
21 14 PUCCIONI MARK 0:06:30 1:05:36 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:59:06
22 11 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:05:00 1:07:02 1 2 3 0:00:00 1:02:02
23 6 Clark Cary 0:02:30 1:10:24 5 4 9 0:00:00 1:07:54
24 4 Varela Alfredo 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Mueller Peter 0:16:30 0:45:42 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:29:12 pellet rifle
2 35 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:17:00 0:46:14 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:29:14
3 33 Liberato Alessandro 0:16:00 0:48:48 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:32:48

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Murray Rachael 0:12:30 0:46:42 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:34:12 skied 6k course
2 29 Axmann Grabinger Angi 0:14:00 0:55:21 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:41:21
3 25 Hernandez Naomi 0:12:00 0:54:36 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:42:36
4 28 Reinke Lauren 0:13:30 1:01:47 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:48:17
5 27 Levine Tana 0:13:00 1:02:42 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:49:42
6 24 Hamilton Natalie 0:11:30 1:15:05 5 5 10 0:00:00 1:03:35

Masters Women 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 young peg 0:01:15 0:41:32 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:40:17

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Brower Adrien 0:15:00 0:39:28 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:24:28
2 36 Hamilton Axel 0:17:30 1:07:57 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:50:27

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 48 Wilkinson Travis 0:03:30 0:40:05 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:36:35
2 54 Hintz Marco 0:06:00 1:05:48 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:59:48 skied 4.5k course
3 49 Parker Courtney 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Kimm Ed 0:04:30 0:49:09 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:44:39
2 56 Brown Craig 0:07:00 0:56:19 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:49:19
3 53 Johnston Brian 0:05:30 0:55:03 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:49:33
4 55 Hybertson Brooks 0:06:30 1:00:52 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:54:22
5 50 de la Garza Albert 0:04:00 1:08:29 2 2 4 0:00:00 1:04:29