Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Mass Start 2018-12-22


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Reimer Blake 0:01:00 1:02:47 3 0 3 4 10 0:00:00 1:01:47

Junior Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Smith Roberta 0:00:00 1:00:52 5 4 3 3 15 0:00:00 1:00:52

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 3 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:00 100:40:39 1 0 0 0 1 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNF

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 38 Hahn Chip 0:01:00 1:10:25 1 1 3 4 9 0:00:00 1:09:25
2 42 Leary Rob 0:01:00 100:40:39 3 5 3 0 11 0:00:00 100:39:39 DNF

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 40 Quinlan William 0:01:00 1:08:04 3 1 3 5 12 0:00:00 1:07:04
2 45 wathen joe 0:01:00 1:14:08 2 4 3 4 13 0:00:00 1:13:08
3 43 Johnston Brian 0:01:00 1:27:16 1 0 3 4 8 0:00:00 1:26:16
4 37 Butler Brian 0:01:00 1:48:03 2 4 3 3 12 0:00:00 1:47:03
5 39 shippey Paul 0:01:00 100:40:39 5 3 3 0 11 0:00:00 100:39:39 DNF

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Wickland Tristan 0:04:00 1:05:34 0 1 3 1 5 0:00:00 1:01:34
2 33 Farabaugh Adam 0:04:00 1:06:19 3 1 1 5 10 0:00:00 1:02:19
3 32 Cleveland Dave 0:04:00 1:08:57 1 1 2 2 6 0:00:00 1:04:57
4 34 Brower Sebastian 0:04:00 1:09:56 4 5 2 2 13 0:00:00 1:05:56
5 28 Woodard Brian 0:04:00 1:10:50 4 2 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:06:50
6 22 Knauss Dan 0:04:00 1:12:53 1 1 4 3 9 0:00:00 1:08:53
7 31 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:04:00 1:13:14 2 3 3 3 11 0:00:00 1:09:14
8 21 gnojek danny 0:04:00 1:13:58 2 1 3 4 10 0:00:00 1:09:58
9 25 Boschen Kyle 0:04:00 1:15:31 2 3 1 5 11 0:00:00 1:11:31
10 30 Howe Jim 0:04:00 1:15:31 3 4 4 5 16 0:00:00 1:11:31
11 23 Grohusky Brad 0:04:00 1:16:22 0 1 1 3 5 (0:00:20) 1:12:02 20 sec range hold
12 29 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:04:00 1:16:25 1 1 1 1 4 0:00:00 1:12:25
13 27 Majors Paul 0:04:00 1:24:10 3 3 1 4 11 0:00:00 1:20:10
14 26 Cahow Dean 0:04:00 1:25:53 2 3 4 3 12 0:00:00 1:21:53
15 20 Lipsher Etienne 0:04:00 1:32:10 4 3 2 3 12 0:00:00 1:28:10
16 24 PUCCIONI MARK 0:04:00 1:47:58 5 4 3 4 16 0:00:00 1:43:58
17 41 Clark Cary 0:04:00 100:40:39 4 4 5 0 13 0:00:00 100:36:39 DNF

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Stone Amanda 0:00:00 0:53:13 4 1 5 4 14 (0:00:08) 0:53:05 :08 Range hold
2 2 Pearson Lisl 0:00:00 1:00:32 1 0 3 3 7 0:00:00 1:00:32

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Walker Graydon 0:00:00 0:33:14 5 3 5 5 18 0:00:00 0:33:14

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 52 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:00:00 0:29:01 1 1 0 1 3 0:00:00 0:29:01

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Brower Patrick 0:01:00 1:08:34 4 4 5 3 16 0:00:00 1:07:34

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 4 Collins Julia 0:00:00 0:59:47 2 0 1 3 6 0:00:00 0:59:47

Masters Women 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 50 Bekoff Anne 0:00:00 1:05:52 1 4 4 3 12 0:00:00 1:05:52 Raced 5km course

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 67 Carpenter Corbin 0:05:00 0:21:18 3 3 6 (0:00:50) 0:15:28 Raced 3.0km novice event :50 range hold
2 63 Perley Andrew 0:03:00 0:20:58 5 2 0 0 7 (0:01:00) 0:16:58 Raced 3.0km Novice event 1:00 Range hold
3 69 Ryerson Edwin 0:06:00 0:24:44 4 2 6 (0:01:10) 0:17:34 1:10 Range hold
4 60 Romer Eske 0:01:30 0:19:48 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:18:18 Raced 3.0km novice event
5 65 Russell Reed 0:04:00 0:24:11 3 2 5 (0:01:00) 0:19:11 1:00 Range hold
6 61 Sullivan Kian 0:02:00 0:25:13 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:23:13
7 68 Walker Logan 0:05:30 0:30:47 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:25:17
8 62 Braudis Sean 0:02:30 0:28:39 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:26:09 1:35 Range hold

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 64 Kitchell Josie 0:03:30 0:28:56 5 4 9 (0:00:45) 0:24:41 :45 Range hold

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 66 Weiss Elsie 0:04:30 0:23:33 3 4 7 (0:00:30) 0:18:33 Raced 3.0km novice event :30 Range hold