Colorado Biathlon Club

Mass Start 2018-12-22


Listing competitors (44 total)

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 36 Reimer Blake 0:01:00 3 0 3 4 10 1:02:47 0:00:00 1:01:47 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Junior Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 10 Smith Roberta 0:00:00 5 4 3 3 15 1:00:52 0:00:00 1:00:52 0:00:00

Girls 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 3 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:00 1 0 0 0 1 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNF 0:00:00

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 38 Hahn Chip 0:01:00 1 1 3 4 9 1:10:25 0:00:00 1:09:25 0:00:00
2 42 Leary Rob 0:01:00 3 5 3 0 11 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:39:39 DNF 99:30:14

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 40 Quinlan William 0:01:00 3 1 3 5 12 1:08:04 0:00:00 1:07:04 0:00:00
2 45 Wathen Joe 0:01:00 2 4 3 4 13 1:14:08 0:00:00 1:13:08 0:06:04
3 43 Johnston Brian 0:01:00 1 0 3 4 8 1:27:16 0:00:00 1:26:16 (club rifle) 0:19:12
4 37 Butler Brian 0:01:00 2 4 3 3 12 1:48:03 0:00:00 1:47:03 0:39:59
5 39 Shippey Paul 0:01:00 5 3 3 0 11 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:39:39 DNF 99:32:35

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 11 Wickland Tristan 0:04:00 0 1 3 1 5 1:05:34 0:00:00 1:01:34 0:00:00
2 33 Farabaugh Adam 0:04:00 3 1 1 5 10 1:06:19 0:00:00 1:02:19 0:00:45
3 32 Cleveland Dave 0:04:00 1 1 2 2 6 1:08:57 0:00:00 1:04:57 0:03:23
4 34 Brower Sebastian 0:04:00 4 5 2 2 13 1:09:56 0:00:00 1:05:56 0:04:22
5 28 Woodard Brian 0:04:00 4 2 4 4 14 1:10:50 0:00:00 1:06:50 0:05:16
6 22 Knauss Dan 0:04:00 1 1 4 3 9 1:12:53 0:00:00 1:08:53 0:07:19
7 31 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:04:00 2 3 3 3 11 1:13:14 0:00:00 1:09:14 0:07:40
8 21 gnojek danny 0:04:00 2 1 3 4 10 1:13:58 0:00:00 1:09:58 (club rifle) 0:08:24
9 25 Boschen Kyle 0:04:00 2 3 1 5 11 1:15:31 0:00:00 1:11:31 0:09:57
10 30 Howe Jim 0:04:00 3 4 4 5 16 1:15:31 0:00:00 1:11:31 0:09:57
11 23 Grohusky Brad 0:04:00 0 1 1 3 5 1:16:22 (0:00:20) 1:12:02 20 sec range hold (club rifle) 0:10:28
12 29 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:04:00 1 1 1 1 4 1:16:25 0:00:00 1:12:25 0:10:51
13 27 Majors Paul 0:04:00 3 3 1 4 11 1:24:10 0:00:00 1:20:10 0:18:36
14 26 Cahow Dean 0:04:00 2 3 4 3 12 1:25:53 0:00:00 1:21:53 0:20:19
15 20 Lipsher Etienne 0:04:00 4 3 2 3 12 1:32:10 0:00:00 1:28:10 0:26:36
16 24 Puccioni Mark 0:04:00 5 4 3 4 16 1:47:58 0:00:00 1:43:58 0:42:24
17 41 Clark Cary 0:04:00 4 4 5 0 13 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:36:39 DNF 99:35:05

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 1 Stone Amanda 0:00:00 4 1 5 4 14 0:53:13 (0:00:08) 0:53:05 :08 Range hold 0:00:00
2 2 Pearson Lisl 0:00:00 1 0 3 3 7 1:00:32 0:00:00 1:00:32 0:07:27

Boys 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 51 Walker Graydon 0:00:00 5 3 5 5 18 0:33:14 0:00:00 0:33:14 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 52 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:00:00 1 1 0 1 3 0:29:01 0:00:00 0:29:01 0:00:00

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 44 Brower Patrick 0:01:00 4 4 5 3 16 1:08:34 0:00:00 1:07:34 0:00:00

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 4 Collins Julia 0:00:00 2 0 1 3 6 0:59:47 0:00:00 0:59:47 0:00:00

Masters Women 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 50 Bekoff Anne 0:00:00 1 4 4 3 12 1:05:52 0:00:00 1:05:52 Raced 5km course 0:00:00

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 67 Carpenter Corbin 0:05:00 3 3 6 0:21:18 (0:00:50) 0:15:28 Raced 3.0km novice event :50 range hold 0:00:00
2 63 Perley Andrew 0:03:00 5 2 0 0 7 0:20:58 (0:01:00) 0:16:58 Raced 3.0km Novice event 1:00 Range hold 0:01:30
3 69 Ryerson Edwin 0:06:00 4 2 6 0:24:44 (0:01:10) 0:17:34 1:10 Range hold 0:02:06
4 60 Romer Eske 0:01:30 5 3 8 0:19:48 0:00:00 0:18:18 Raced 3.0km novice event 0:02:50
5 65 Russell Reed 0:04:00 3 2 5 0:24:11 (0:01:00) 0:19:11 1:00 Range hold 0:03:43
6 61 sullivan kian 0:02:00 4 3 7 0:25:13 0:00:00 0:23:13 0:07:45
7 68 Walker Logan 0:05:30 1 2 3 0:30:47 0:00:00 0:25:17 0:09:49
8 62 Braudis Sean 0:02:30 3 4 7 0:28:39 0:00:00 0:26:09 1:35 Range hold 0:10:41

Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 64 Kitchell Josie 0:03:30 5 4 9 0:28:56 (0:00:45) 0:24:41 :45 Range hold 0:00:00

Girls 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 66 Weiss Elsie 0:04:30 3 4 7 0:23:33 (0:00:30) 0:18:33 Raced 3.0km novice event :30 Range hold 0:00:00