Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2019-01-12


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 9 Quinlan William 0:04:00 0:37:27 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:33:27
2 12 Brower Patrick 0:05:30 0:40:00 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:34:30

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Szabo Lydia 0:10:30 0:32:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:22:29

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 18 Hudon Kate 0:08:30 0:48:54 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:40:24

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Farabaugh Adam 0:55:00 1:31:05 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:36:05
2 39 Schwab Mark 0:59:00 1:36:27 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:37:27
3 37 Boschen Kyle 0:58:00 1:38:40 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:40:40
4 45 Knauss Dan 1:02:00 1:43:19 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:41:19
5 44 Howe James 1:01:30 1:43:17 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:41:47
6 38 Kirkegaard Lewis 0:58:30 1:40:29 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:41:59
7 33 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:56:30 1:39:36 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:43:06
8 34 Warwick Walter 0:57:00 1:40:13 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:43:13
9 35 Regnier Philip 0:57:30 1:40:45 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:43:15
10 40 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:59:30 1:44:19 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:44:49
11 42 Saele Tom 1:00:30 1:46:16 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:45:46
12 31 Grohusky Brad 0:55:30 1:43:55 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:48:25
13 41 Majors Paul 1:00:00 1:49:39 5 1 6 0:00:00 0:49:39
14 43 Donoghue Liam 1:01:00 1:57:40 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:56:40
15 32 Lipsher Etienne 0:56:00 1:53:31 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:57:31

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Levine Tana 0:10:00 0:50:50 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:50
2 17 Pike Elizabeth 0:08:00 0:51:25 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:43:25
3 20 Speiser Tertia 0:09:00 1:04:48 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:55:48

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 24 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:11:00 0:41:35 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:30:35

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 16 Smith Roberta 0:07:30 0:45:10 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:37:40
2 52 Szabo Heather 1:02:30 1:57:40 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:55:10

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Szabo Gar 0:11:30 0:48:09 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:36:39

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Hudon Andrew 0:06:00 0:41:47 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:35:47

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 5 Skoryi Brent 0:02:00 0:39:31 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:37:31
2 3 Conard Jonathan 0:01:00 0:39:19 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:38:19

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Hammer John 0:09:30 0:42:31 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:33:01
2 11 Hixson Dave 0:05:00 0:40:12 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:35:12
3 8 Schafer Jon 0:03:30 0:39:18 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:35:48
4 7 wathen joe 0:03:00 0:40:06 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:37:06
5 14 Weems Weyman 0:06:30 0:44:11 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:37:41
6 15 Conner Scott 0:07:00 0:45:32 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:38:32
7 1 Rickard Mason 0:00:30 0:39:06 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:38:36
8 6 Dreiman Chester 0:02:30 0:43:27 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:40:57
9 10 shippey Paul 0:04:30 0:48:01 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:43:31
10 4 Butler Brian 0:01:30 0:49:03 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:47:33

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 27 Brown Rachel 0:12:00 0:57:13 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:45:13