Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2019-01-12


Listing competitors (40 total)

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 9 Quinlan William 0:04:00 1 2 3 0:37:27 0:00:00 0:33:27 0:00:00
2 12 Brower Patrick 0:05:30 3 3 6 0:40:00 0:00:00 0:34:30 0:01:03

Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 23 Szabo Lydia 0:10:30 0 0 0 0:32:59 0:00:00 0:22:29 0:00:00

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 18 Hudon Kate 0:08:30 3 2 5 0:48:54 0:00:00 0:40:24 0:00:00

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 30 Farabaugh Adam 0:55:00 4 2 6 1:31:05 0:00:00 0:36:05 0:00:00
2 39 Schwab Mark 0:59:00 1 2 3 1:36:27 0:00:00 0:37:27 0:01:22
3 37 Boschen Kyle 0:58:00 2 2 4 1:38:40 0:00:00 0:40:40 0:04:35
4 45 Knauss Dan 1:02:00 1 4 5 1:43:19 0:00:00 0:41:19 0:05:14
5 44 Howe James 1:01:30 4 5 9 1:43:17 0:00:00 0:41:47 0:05:42
6 38 Kirkegaard Lewis 0:58:30 2 2 4 1:40:29 0:00:00 0:41:59 0:05:54
7 33 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:56:30 2 1 3 1:39:36 0:00:00 0:43:06 0:07:01
8 34 Warwick Walter 0:57:00 1 3 4 1:40:13 0:00:00 0:43:13 0:07:08
9 35 Regnier Philip 0:57:30 0 3 3 1:40:45 0:00:00 0:43:15 0:07:10
10 40 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:59:30 3 4 7 1:44:19 0:00:00 0:44:49 0:08:44
11 42 Saele Tom 1:00:30 0 4 4 1:46:16 0:00:00 0:45:46 (club rifle) 0:09:41
12 31 Grohusky Brad 0:55:30 2 5 7 1:43:55 0:00:00 0:48:25 (club rifle) 0:12:20
13 41 Majors Paul 1:00:00 5 1 6 1:49:39 0:00:00 0:49:39 0:13:34
14 43 Donoghue Liam 1:01:00 5 4 9 1:57:40 0:00:00 0:56:40 0:20:35
15 32 Lipsher Etienne 0:56:00 3 4 7 1:53:31 0:00:00 0:57:31 0:21:26

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 22 levine tana 0:10:00 3 3 6 0:50:50 0:00:00 0:40:50 0:00:00
2 17 Pike Elizabeth 0:08:00 0 2 2 0:51:25 0:00:00 0:43:25 0:02:35
3 20 Speiser Tertia 0:09:00 3 5 8 1:04:48 0:00:00 0:55:48 (club rifle) 0:14:58

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 24 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:11:00 3 2 5 0:41:35 0:00:00 0:30:35 0:00:00

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 16 Smith Roberta 0:07:30 2 3 5 0:45:10 0:00:00 0:37:40 0:00:00
2 27 Brown Rachel 0:12:00 3 4 7 0:57:13 0:00:00 0:45:13 (club rifle) 0:07:33
3 52 Szabo Heather 1:02:30 5 4 9 1:57:40 0:00:00 0:55:10 0:17:30

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 25 Szabo Gar 0:11:30 2 4 6 0:48:09 0:00:00 0:36:39 0:00:00

Masters Men 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 13 Hudon Andrew 0:06:00 1 4 5 0:41:47 0:00:00 0:35:47 0:00:00

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 5 Skoryi Brent 0:02:00 2 3 5 0:39:31 0:00:00 0:37:31 0:00:00
2 3 Conard Jonathan 0:01:00 4 5 9 0:39:19 0:00:00 0:38:19 0:00:48

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 21 Hammer John 0:09:30 1 2 3 0:42:31 0:00:00 0:33:01 0:00:00
2 11 Hixson Dave 0:05:00 2 3 5 0:40:12 0:00:00 0:35:12 0:02:11
3 8 Schafer Jon 0:03:30 1 4 5 0:39:18 0:00:00 0:35:48 0:02:47
4 7 Wathen Joe 0:03:00 2 3 5 0:40:06 0:00:00 0:37:06 0:04:05
5 14 Weems Weyman 0:06:30 5 4 9 0:44:11 0:00:00 0:37:41 0:04:40
6 15 Conner Scott 0:07:00 3 4 7 0:45:32 0:00:00 0:38:32 (club rifle) 0:05:31
7 1 Rickard Mason 0:00:30 0 3 3 0:39:06 0:00:00 0:38:36 (club rifle) 0:05:35
8 6 Dreiman Chester 0:02:30 4 5 9 0:43:27 0:00:00 0:40:57 0:07:56
9 10 Shippey Paul 0:04:30 5 4 9 0:48:01 0:00:00 0:43:31 0:10:30
10 4 Butler Brian 0:01:30 3 2 5 0:49:03 0:00:00 0:47:33 0:14:32