Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2019-02-02


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 15 Brower Patrick 0:07:30 0:42:19 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:34:49
2 3 Quinlan William 0:01:30 0:37:30 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:36:00

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:14:00 0:56:20 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:42:20

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 38 Szabo Lydia 0:17:00 0:36:40 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:19:40
2 39 Morrison Kendall 0:17:30 0:44:18 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:26:48

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Hudon Kate 0:13:00 0:49:50 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:36:50

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Kimm Daniela 0:13:30 1:05:10 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:51:40
2 33 Underwood Sasha 0:14:30 1:15:16 5 3 8 0:00:00 1:00:46

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 62 Wickland Tristan 0:06:00 0:34:53 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:28:53
2 56 Vincent Mason 0:03:00 0:33:47 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:30:47
3 63 Schwab Mark 0:06:30 0:38:08 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:31:38
4 53 Woodard Brian 0:01:30 0:35:20 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:33:50
5 61 Knauss Dan 0:05:30 0:40:03 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:34:33
6 64 Boschen Kyle 0:07:00 0:42:54 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:35:54
7 1 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:30 0:37:40 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:37:10
8 68 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:09:00 0:46:23 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:37:23
9 69 Warwick Walter 0:09:30 0:47:17 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:37:47
10 60 MacGregor Niall 0:05:00 0:43:30 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:38:30
11 51 Skoryi Brent 0:00:30 0:39:36 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:39:06
12 59 Grohusky Brad 0:04:30 0:44:57 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:40:27
13 52 Lipsher Etienne 0:01:00 0:44:34 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:43:34
14 57 Felts William 0:03:30 0:47:24 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:43:54
15 54 Hahn Chip 0:02:00 0:45:58 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:43:58
16 66 JEFFRIES PHILIP 0:08:00 0:57:18 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:49:18
17 58 Tans Jochem 0:04:00 0:53:38 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:49:38
18 55 PUCCIONI MARK 0:02:30 0:52:34 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:50:04
19 65 Litt Guy 0:07:30 100:40:39 1 3 4 0:00:00 100:33:09 DSQ--Skied wrong course

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 27 osteen marianne 0:11:30 0:45:27 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:33:57
2 28 Levine Tana 0:12:00 0:52:05 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:40:05
3 34 Collins Julia 0:15:00 0:55:43 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:40:43
4 29 Pike Elizabeth 0:12:30 0:53:43 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:41:13
5 26 Speiser Tertia 0:11:00 0:58:16 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:47:16

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 70 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:10:00 0:35:48 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:25:48
2 72 Liberato Alessandro 0:11:00 0:38:34 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:27:34
3 71 Morrison Evan 0:10:30 0:45:50 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:35:20

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Hernandez Naomi 0:09:00 0:50:11 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:41:11
2 22 Murray Rachael 0:09:30 0:52:21 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:42:51
3 19 LEFEVRE LISL 0:08:00 0:51:47 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:43:47
4 20 Szabo Heather 0:08:30 0:56:04 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:47:34

Masters Women 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Bekoff Anne 0:15:30 1:06:07 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:50:37

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Dols Liam 0:16:00 0:29:43 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:13:43
2 40 Brower Adrien 0:18:00 0:35:16 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:17:16
3 37 Szabo Gar 0:16:30 0:44:19 0 3 3 (0:01:03) 0:26:46 1:03 range hold

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 9 Hudon Andrew 0:04:30 0:39:08 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:34:38

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 2 Hammer John 0:01:00 0:35:42 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:34:42
2 4 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 0:37:35 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:35:35
3 5 shippey Paul 0:02:30 0:38:31 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:36:01
4 10 Hixson Dave 0:05:00 0:41:20 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:36:20
5 8 Osteen Gary 0:04:00 0:41:40 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:37:40
6 7 Dreiman Chester 0:03:30 0:42:31 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:39:01
7 13 Weems Weyman 0:06:30 0:46:24 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:39:54
8 14 wathen joe 0:07:00 0:48:15 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:41:15
9 12 Kimm Ed 0:06:00 0:52:18 5 1 6 0:00:00 0:46:18
10 6 Niessner Steven 0:03:00 0:57:40 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:54:40

Novice Men Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Hintz Marco 0:05:30 0:42:42 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:37:12
2 24 Morrison Eric 0:10:00 0:55:59 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:45:59

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Morrison Kim 0:10:30 0:54:12 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:43:42