Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2019-02-02


Listing competitors (57 total)

7.5 km Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 15 Brower Patrick 0:07:30 3 2 5 0:42:19 0:00:00 0:34:49 0:00:00
2 3 Quinlan William 0:01:30 2 3 5 0:37:30 0:00:00 0:36:00 0:01:11

7.5 km Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 21 Hernandez Naomi 0:09:00 2 1 3 0:50:11 0:00:00 0:41:11 0:00:00
2 22 Murray Rachael 0:09:30 1 3 4 0:52:21 0:00:00 0:42:51 (club rifle) 0:01:40
3 19 LeFevre Lisl 0:08:00 0 2 2 0:51:47 0:00:00 0:43:47 0:02:36
4 20 Szabo Heather 0:08:30 5 3 8 0:56:04 0:00:00 0:47:34 0:06:23

7.5 km Masters Men 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 9 Hudon Andrew 0:04:30 1 1 2 0:39:08 0:00:00 0:34:38 0:00:00

7.5 km Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 2 Hammer John 0:01:00 2 3 5 0:35:42 0:00:00 0:34:42 0:00:00
2 4 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 1 4 5 0:37:35 0:00:00 0:35:35 0:00:53
3 5 Shippey Paul 0:02:30 4 5 9 0:38:31 0:00:00 0:36:01 0:01:19
4 10 Hixson Dave 0:05:00 1 4 5 0:41:20 0:00:00 0:36:20 0:01:38
5 8 Osteen Gary 0:04:00 3 5 8 0:41:40 0:00:00 0:37:40 0:02:58
6 7 Dreiman Chester 0:03:30 2 3 5 0:42:31 0:00:00 0:39:01 0:04:19
7 13 Weems Weyman 0:06:30 5 4 9 0:46:24 0:00:00 0:39:54 0:05:12
8 14 Wathen Joe 0:07:00 4 4 8 0:48:15 0:00:00 0:41:15 0:06:33
9 12 Kimm Ed 0:06:00 5 1 6 0:52:18 0:00:00 0:46:18 0:11:36
10 6 Niessner Steven 0:03:00 4 3 7 0:57:40 0:00:00 0:54:40 0:19:58

6.0 km Girls 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 32 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:14:00 2 3 5 0:56:20 0:00:00 0:42:20 0:00:00

6.0 km Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 30 Hudon Kate 0:13:00 0 5 5 0:49:50 0:00:00 0:36:50 0:00:00

6.0 km Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 31 Kimm Daniela 0:13:30 3 5 8 1:05:10 0:00:00 0:51:40 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 33 Underwood Sasha 0:14:30 5 3 8 1:15:16 0:00:00 1:00:46 0:09:06

6.0 km Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 27 osteen marianne 0:11:30 4 4 8 0:45:27 0:00:00 0:33:57 0:00:00
2 28 levine tana 0:12:00 4 4 8 0:52:05 0:00:00 0:40:05 0:06:08
3 34 Collins Julia 0:15:00 3 2 5 0:55:43 0:00:00 0:40:43 0:06:46
4 29 Pike Elizabeth 0:12:30 1 3 4 0:53:43 0:00:00 0:41:13 0:07:16
5 26 Speiser Tertia 0:11:00 2 3 5 0:58:16 0:00:00 0:47:16 (club rifle) 0:13:19

6.0 km Masters Women 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 35 Bekoff Anne 0:15:30 2 2 4 1:06:07 0:00:00 0:50:37 0:00:00

3.0 km Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 38 Szabo Lydia 0:17:00 0 1 1 0:36:40 0:00:00 0:19:40 0:00:00
2 39 Morrison Kendall 0:17:30 0 3 3 0:44:18 0:00:00 0:26:48 0:07:08

3.0 km Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 36 Dols Liam 0:16:00 0 0 0 0:29:43 0:00:00 0:13:43 0:00:00
2 40 Brower Adrien 0:18:00 0 1 1 0:35:16 0:00:00 0:17:16 0:03:33
3 37 Szabo Gar 0:16:30 0 3 3 0:44:19 (0:01:03) 0:26:46 1:03 range hold 0:13:03

10.0 km Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 62 Wickland Tristan 0:06:00 0 1 1 0:34:53 0:00:00 0:28:53 0:00:00
2 56 Vincent Mason 0:03:00 3 5 8 0:33:47 0:00:00 0:30:47 0:01:54
3 63 Schwab Mark 0:06:30 3 2 5 0:38:08 0:00:00 0:31:38 0:02:45
4 53 Woodard Brian 0:01:30 3 4 7 0:35:20 0:00:00 0:33:50 0:04:57
5 61 Knauss Dan 0:05:30 3 1 4 0:40:03 0:00:00 0:34:33 0:05:40
6 64 Boschen Kyle 0:07:00 2 5 7 0:42:54 0:00:00 0:35:54 0:07:01
7 1 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:30 2 5 7 0:37:40 0:00:00 0:37:10 0:08:17
8 68 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:09:00 0 2 2 0:46:23 0:00:00 0:37:23 0:08:30
9 69 Warwick Walter 0:09:30 2 4 6 0:47:17 0:00:00 0:37:47 0:08:54
10 60 MacGregor Niall 0:05:00 1 4 5 0:43:30 0:00:00 0:38:30 0:09:37
11 51 Skoryi Brent 0:00:30 0 2 2 0:39:36 0:00:00 0:39:06 0:10:13
12 59 Grohusky Brad 0:04:30 4 4 8 0:44:57 0:00:00 0:40:27 0:11:34
13 52 Lipsher Etienne 0:01:00 2 4 6 0:44:34 0:00:00 0:43:34 0:14:41
14 57 Felts William 0:03:30 1 3 4 0:47:24 0:00:00 0:43:54 0:15:01
15 54 Hahn Chip 0:02:00 2 3 5 0:45:58 0:00:00 0:43:58 0:15:05
16 66 JEFFRIES PHILIP 0:08:00 3 5 8 0:57:18 0:00:00 0:49:18 0:20:25
17 58 Tans Jochem 0:04:00 5 3 8 0:53:38 0:00:00 0:49:38 0:20:45
18 55 Puccioni Mark 0:02:30 3 4 7 0:52:34 0:00:00 0:50:04 0:21:11
19 65 Litt Guy 0:07:30 1 3 4 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:33:09 DSQ--Skied wrong course (club rifle) 100:04:16

4.0 km Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 70 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:10:00 0 3 3 0:35:48 0:00:00 0:25:48 0:00:00
2 72 Liberato Alessandro 0:11:00 2 2 4 0:38:34 0:00:00 0:27:34 (club rifle) 0:01:46
3 71 Morrison Evan 0:10:30 4 4 8 0:45:50 0:00:00 0:35:20 0:09:32

5.0 km Novice Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 11 Hintz Marco 0:05:30 1 4 5 0:42:42 0:00:00 0:37:12 0:00:00
2 24 Morrison Eric 0:10:00 5 5 10 0:55:59 0:00:00 0:45:59 0:08:47

5.0 km Novice Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 25 Morrison Kim 0:10:30 1 2 3 0:54:12 0:00:00 0:43:42 0:00:00