Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2019-02-03


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Hudon Kate 0:03:50 0:58:00 1 4 5 5 15 0:00:00 0:54:10

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:05:00 0:47:42 5 4 5 4 18 0:00:00 0:42:42 Skied 5km course.

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 62 Underwood Sasha 0:04:00 1:23:15 4 3 3 4 14 0:00:00 1:19:15

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 63 osteen marianne 0:04:10 0:52:11 5 5 4 5 19 0:00:00 0:48:01
2 65 Collins Julia 0:04:30 0:56:38 0 0 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:52:08

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Hudon Andrew 0:00:30 0:44:15 1 1 5 2 9 0:00:00 0:43:45
2 45 Brighton Eric 0:02:20 1:20:26 5 5 5 5 20 0:00:00 1:18:06
3 46 Yeo Mark 0:02:30 1:45:56 2 5 5 5 17 0:00:00 1:43:26

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 47 Conard Jonathan 0:02:40 0:52:30 3 4 2 4 13 0:00:00 0:49:50

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Olson Kirk 0:00:50 0:43:00 1 1 2 1 5 0:00:00 0:42:10
2 38 Hixson Dave 0:01:10 0:45:21 0 0 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:44:11
3 35 Hammer John 0:00:40 0:46:41 1 3 2 3 9 0:00:00 0:46:01
4 42 wathen joe 0:01:50 0:51:00 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 0:49:10
5 39 Osteen Gary 0:01:20 0:50:45 3 4 3 3 13 0:00:00 0:49:25
6 40 Dreiman Chester 0:01:30 0:52:02 1 2 2 2 7 0:00:00 0:50:32
7 43 Kimm Ed 0:02:00 0:53:48 2 3 3 4 12 0:00:00 0:51:48
8 41 Weems Weyman 0:01:40 0:54:36 5 3 4 5 17 0:00:00 0:52:56

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:40 0:29:30 2 0 0 2 0:00:00 0:25:50 Fourth shooting bout: 2
2 24 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:30 0:31:49 2 3 3 8 0:00:00 0:28:19 Fourth shooting bout: 5

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Quinlan William 0:00:20 0:44:53 3 3 1 2 9 0:00:00 0:44:33
2 32 Brower Patrick 0:00:10 0:47:51 4 4 5 3 16 0:00:00 0:47:41
3 44 Wheeler Henry 0:02:10 1:05:30 5 4 3 5 17 0:00:00 1:03:20

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 0:44:17 1 1 0 3 5 0:00:00 0:44:17
2 20 Farabaugh Adam 0:03:10 0:47:50 3 2 1 3 9 0:00:00 0:44:40
3 2 Vincent Mason 0:00:10 0:46:01 5 4 3 4 16 0:00:00 0:45:51
4 3 Schwab Mark 0:00:20 0:46:25 0 5 1 2 8 0:00:00 0:46:05
5 4 Woodard Brian 0:00:30 0:48:17 1 2 2 2 7 0:00:00 0:47:47
6 9 Warwick Walter 0:01:20 0:53:02 0 2 3 4 9 0:00:00 0:51:42
7 6 Boschen Kyle 0:00:50 0:52:43 3 2 3 2 10 0:00:00 0:51:53
8 8 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:10 0:53:57 1 0 0 1 2 0:00:00 0:52:47
9 5 Knauss Dan 0:00:40 0:54:01 2 3 2 2 9 0:00:00 0:53:21
10 31 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:01:00 0:55:24 3 2 5 5 15 0:00:00 0:54:24
11 10 MacGregor Niall 0:01:30 0:57:24 3 1 1 2 7 0:00:00 0:55:54
12 19 Litt Guy 0:03:00 1:00:40 1 1 5 3 10 0:00:00 0:57:40
13 21 Majors Paul 0:03:20 1:02:22 4 3 2 4 13 0:00:00 0:59:02
14 12 Grohusky Brad 0:01:50 1:01:43 4 2 4 3 13 0:00:00 0:59:53
15 14 Felts William 0:02:10 1:05:30 3 1 2 5 11 0:00:00 1:03:20
16 13 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:00 1:06:35 1 5 4 3 13 0:00:00 1:04:35
17 15 Hahn Chip 0:02:20 1:07:03 3 3 4 3 13 0:00:00 1:04:43
18 17 Tans Jochem 0:02:40 1:16:10 3 3 4 3 13 0:00:00 1:13:30

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 54 Smith Roberta 0:03:40 0:56:26 3 5 3 5 16 0:00:00 0:52:46
2 51 Murray Rachael 0:03:10 0:58:30 1 0 2 5 8 0:00:00 0:55:20
3 53 Szabo Heather 0:03:30 1:04:17 2 3 4 5 14 0:00:00 1:00:47

Girls 12 and Under Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 73 Szabo Lydia 0:05:40 0:24:12 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:18:32

Boys 12 and Under Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 70 Dols Liam 0:05:10 0:16:37 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:11:27
2 71 Brower Adrien 0:05:20 0:20:10 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:14:50
3 72 Szabo Gar 0:05:30 0:27:46 2 0 2 (0:00:55) 0:21:21 55 sec range hold

Novice Men Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 48 Hintz Marco 0:02:50 0:39:54 3 0 4 5 12 0:00:00 0:37:04