Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2019-02-03


Listing competitors (48 total)

7.5 km Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 61 Hudon Kate 0:03:50 1 4 5 5 15 0:58:00 0:00:00 0:54:10 0:54:10 0:00:00

7.5 km Girls 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 68 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:05:00 5 4 5 4 18 0:47:42 0:00:00 0:42:42 0:42:42 Skied 5km course. 0:00:00

7.5 km Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 62 Underwood Sasha 0:04:00 4 3 3 4 14 1:23:15 0:00:00 1:19:15 1:19:15 0:00:00

7.5 km Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 63 osteen marianne 0:04:10 5 5 4 5 19 0:52:11 0:00:00 0:48:01 0:48:01 0:00:00
2 65 Collins Julia 0:04:30 0 0 4 3 7 0:56:38 0:00:00 0:52:08 0:52:28 0:04:27

10.0 km Masters Men 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 34 Hudon Andrew 0:00:30 1 1 5 2 9 0:44:15 0:00:00 0:43:45 0:43:45 0:00:00
2 45 Brighton Eric 0:02:20 5 5 5 5 20 1:20:26 0:00:00 1:18:06 1:19:56 0:36:11
3 46 Yeo Mark 0:02:30 2 5 5 5 17 1:45:56 0:00:00 1:43:26 1:45:26 (club rifle) 1:01:41

10.0 km Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 47 Conard Jonathan 0:02:40 3 4 2 4 13 0:52:30 0:00:00 0:49:50 0:49:50 0:00:00

10.0 km Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 36 Olson Kirk 0:00:50 1 1 2 1 5 0:43:00 0:00:00 0:42:10 0:42:20 0:00:00
2 38 Hixson Dave 0:01:10 0 0 2 5 7 0:45:21 0:00:00 0:44:11 0:44:41 0:02:21
3 35 Hammer John 0:00:40 1 3 2 3 9 0:46:41 0:00:00 0:46:01 0:46:01 0:03:41
4 39 Osteen Gary 0:01:20 3 4 3 3 13 0:50:45 0:00:00 0:49:25 0:50:05 0:07:45
5 42 Wathen Joe 0:01:50 3 2 4 4 13 0:51:00 0:00:00 0:49:10 0:50:20 0:08:00
6 40 Dreiman Chester 0:01:30 1 2 2 2 7 0:52:02 0:00:00 0:50:32 0:51:22 0:09:02
7 43 Kimm Ed 0:02:00 2 3 3 4 12 0:53:48 0:00:00 0:51:48 0:53:08 0:10:48
8 41 Weems Weyman 0:01:40 5 3 4 5 17 0:54:36 0:00:00 0:52:56 0:53:56 0:11:36

10.0 km Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 33 Quinlan William 0:00:20 3 3 1 2 9 0:44:53 0:00:00 0:44:33 0:44:43 0:00:00
2 32 Brower Patrick 0:00:10 4 4 5 3 16 0:47:51 0:00:00 0:47:41 0:47:41 0:02:58
3 44 Wheeler Henry 0:02:10 5 4 3 5 17 1:05:30 0:00:00 1:03:20 1:05:20 0:20:37

10.0 km Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 54 Smith Roberta 0:03:40 3 5 3 5 16 0:56:26 0:00:00 0:52:46 0:53:16 0:00:00
2 51 Murray Rachael 0:03:10 1 0 2 5 8 0:58:30 0:00:00 0:55:20 0:55:20 (club rifle) 0:02:04
3 53 Szabo Heather 0:03:30 2 3 4 5 14 1:04:17 0:00:00 1:00:47 1:01:07 0:07:51

5.0 km Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 25 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:40 2 0 0 2 0:29:30 0:00:00 0:25:50 0:26:00 Fourth shooting bout: 2 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 24 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:30 2 3 3 8 0:31:49 0:00:00 0:28:19 0:28:19 Fourth shooting bout: 5 0:02:19

5.0 km Novice Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 48 Hintz Marco 0:02:50 3 0 4 5 12 0:39:54 0:00:00 0:37:04 0:37:04 0:00:00

12.5 km Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 1 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 1 1 0 3 5 0:44:17 0:00:00 0:44:17 0:44:17 0:00:00
2 2 Vincent Mason 0:00:10 5 4 3 4 16 0:46:01 0:00:00 0:45:51 0:46:01 0:01:44
3 3 Schwab Mark 0:00:20 0 5 1 2 8 0:46:25 0:00:00 0:46:05 0:46:25 0:02:08
4 20 Farabaugh Adam 0:03:10 3 2 1 3 9 0:47:50 0:00:00 0:44:40 0:47:50 0:03:33
5 4 Woodard Brian 0:00:30 1 2 2 2 7 0:48:17 0:00:00 0:47:47 0:48:17 0:04:00
6 6 Boschen Kyle 0:00:50 3 2 3 2 10 0:52:43 0:00:00 0:51:53 0:52:43 0:08:26
7 9 Warwick Walter 0:01:20 0 2 3 4 9 0:53:02 0:00:00 0:51:42 0:53:02 0:08:45
8 8 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:10 1 0 0 1 2 0:53:57 0:00:00 0:52:47 0:53:57 0:09:40
9 5 Knauss Dan 0:00:40 2 3 2 2 9 0:54:01 0:00:00 0:53:21 0:54:01 0:09:44
10 31 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:01:00 3 2 5 5 15 0:55:24 0:00:00 0:54:24 0:55:24 0:11:07
11 10 MacGregor Niall 0:01:30 3 1 1 2 7 0:57:24 0:00:00 0:55:54 0:57:24 0:13:07
12 19 Litt Guy 0:03:00 1 1 5 3 10 1:00:40 0:00:00 0:57:40 1:00:40 (club rifle) 0:16:23
13 12 Grohusky Brad 0:01:50 4 2 4 3 13 1:01:43 0:00:00 0:59:53 1:01:43 0:17:26
14 21 Majors Paul 0:03:20 4 3 2 4 13 1:02:22 0:00:00 0:59:02 1:02:22 0:18:05
15 14 Felts William 0:02:10 3 1 2 5 11 1:05:30 0:00:00 1:03:20 1:05:30 0:21:13
16 13 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:00 1 5 4 3 13 1:06:35 0:00:00 1:04:35 1:06:35 0:22:18
17 15 Hahn Chip 0:02:20 3 3 4 3 13 1:07:03 0:00:00 1:04:43 1:07:03 0:22:46
18 17 Tans Jochem 0:02:40 3 3 4 3 13 1:16:10 0:00:00 1:13:30 1:16:10 0:31:53

3.0 km Girls 12 and Under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 73 Szabo Lydia 0:05:40 0 1 1 0:24:12 0:00:00 0:18:32 0:00:00

3.0 km Boys 12 and Under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 70 Dols Liam 0:05:10 0 0 0 0:16:37 0:00:00 0:11:27 0:00:00
2 71 Brower Adrien 0:05:20 0 0 0 0:20:10 0:00:00 0:14:50 0:03:23
3 72 Szabo Gar 0:05:30 2 0 2 0:27:46 (0:00:55) 0:21:21 55 sec range hold 0:09:54