Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint 2019-12-07


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 12 Quinlan Bill 0:08:30 0:43:07 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:34:37
2 27 Brower Patrick 0:16:00 0:54:05 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:38:05
3 17 Dreiman Chester 0:11:00 0:52:10 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:41:10

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 39 Wilkinson Tinsley 1:07:30 1:38:53 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:31:23

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 74 Szabo Lydia 1:06:30 1:47:43 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:41:13

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 40 Underwood Sasha 1:08:00 1:57:12 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:49:12

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Farabaugh Adam 1:16:00 1:47:26 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:31:26
2 8 Schwab Mark 0:06:30 0:42:00 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:35:30
3 53 Woodard Brian 1:14:30 1:50:19 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:35:49
4 63 Boschen Kyle 1:18:00 1:55:14 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:37:14
5 54 Knauss Dan 1:15:00 1:52:53 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:37:53
6 47 Olson Kirk 1:11:30 1:50:35 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:39:05
7 64 Warwick Walter 1:18:30 1:58:09 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:39:39
8 44 Howe Jim 1:10:00 1:50:14 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:40:14
9 59 Cleveland Dave 1:17:30 1:59:44 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:42:14
10 46 Cahow Dean 1:11:00 1:54:29 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:43:29
11 52 Hudon Andrew 1:14:00 1:59:44 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:45:44
12 51 Felts William 1:13:30 2:00:13 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:46:43
13 45 Majors Paul 1:10:30 1:59:14 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:48:44
14 58 Conard Jon 1:17:00 2:07:17 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:50:17
15 55 Bullock Bailey 1:15:30 2:11:37 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:56:07
16 48 PUCCIONI MARK 1:12:00 2:16:43 5 5 10 0:00:00 1:04:43
17 57 Faulkner James 1:16:30 100:40:39 0 5 5 0:00:00 99:24:09 DNF
18 49 Crawford John 1:12:30 100:40:39 3 0 3 0:00:00 99:28:09 Skied wrong course. DSQ

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Collins Julia 1:09:00 1:48:13 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:39:13

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Brower Sebastian 0:15:30 0:45:35 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:30:05
2 7 Holinka Alex 0:06:00 0:38:39 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:32:39

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 37 Liberato Alessandro 1:05:30 1:35:06 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:29:36

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Axmann Grabinger Angi 0:14:00 0:51:46 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:37:46
2 24 Stone Amanda 0:14:30 0:54:44 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:40:14
3 10 Smith Roberta 0:07:30 0:48:11 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:40:41
4 9 Hernandez Naomi 0:07:00 0:50:50 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:43:50
5 75 LEFEVRE LISL 0:17:00 1:03:05 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:46:05
6 13 Levine Tana 0:09:00 0:56:32 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:47:32
7 21 Hudon Kate 0:13:00 1:02:31 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:49:31
8 28 Szabo Heather 0:16:30 1:06:12 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:49:42
9 19 Vu Stephanie 0:12:00 1:09:36 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:57:36

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Smalls Luka 0:18:30 0:34:17 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:15:47
2 6 Russell Reed 0:05:30 0:22:06 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:16:36
3 3 Kravitz Jack 0:02:30 0:19:41 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:17:11
4 38 Brower Adrien 0:20:30 0:38:29 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:17:59
5 31 Sullivan Kian 0:17:30 0:37:39 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:20:09
6 1 Wiedel Charlie 0:00:30 0:20:47 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:20:17
7 5 Calcott Quintin 0:04:30 0:25:18 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:20:48
8 4 Anderson Axel 0:03:30 0:30:43 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:27:13
9 2 Manning Benjamin 0:01:30 0:33:00 1 3 4 (0:01:15) 0:30:15 Range hold
10 33 Szabo Gar 0:19:30 0:54:19 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:34:49

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Donoghue Liam 0:08:00 0:48:42 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:40:42

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 16 Lande JP 0:10:30 0:49:35 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:39:05
2 15 Weems Weyman 0:10:00 0:50:02 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:40:02
3 25 Cain Glenn 0:15:00 0:55:35 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:35
4 20 Miller David 0:12:30 0:56:00 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:43:30
5 22 Kimm Ed 0:13:30 0:57:55 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:44:25
6 50 Stanfel Larry 1:13:00 1:58:26 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:45:26
7 14 de la Garza Albert 0:09:30 1:13:40 2 3 5 0:00:00 1:04:10
8 18 Ruppel David 0:11:30 1:45:08 4 5 9 0:00:00 1:33:38

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Pike Elizabeth 1:08:30 1:24:35 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:16:05