Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Mass Start 2020-01-04


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:00:00 0:32:20 0 2 2 3 7 0:00:00 0:32:20
2 1 Urbonas Molly 0:00:00 0:52:45 4 2 1 3 10 0:00:00 0:52:45
3 2 Szabo Lydia 0:00:00 1:03:33 5 4 1 2 12 0:00:00 1:03:33

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 8 Manning Benjamin 0:00:00 0:00:00 3 2 0 0 5 0:00:00 0:00:00 SKIED 3 LAP / 2 BOUT RACE NO FINISH TIME
2 6 Wiedel Charlie 0:00:00 0:19:37 0 3 0 0 3 0:00:00 0:19:37 SKIED 3 LAP / 2 BOUT RACE
3 9 Moschetti Peter 0:00:00 0:36:08 5 5 0 0 10 (0:02:00) 0:34:08 SKIED 3 LAP / 2 BOUT RACE, range hold
4 7 Szabo Gar 0:00:00 0:39:09 2 4 0 0 6 (0:01:35) 0:37:34 SKIED 3 LAP / 2 BOUT RACE, range hold
5 5 Urbonas Christian 0:00:00 0:38:15 2 0 0 0 2 0:00:00 0:38:15 SKIED 3 LAP / 2 BOUT RACE

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Donoghue Liam 0:02:00 0:54:48 0 1 2 4 7 0:00:00 0:52:48

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Coln Jonathan 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Boschen Kyle 0:02:00 0:45:30 2 0 2 4 8 0:00:00 0:43:30
2 17 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:35:54 1:21:30 0 1 2 4 7 0:00:00 0:45:36
3 45 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 0:48:10 4 3 2 2 11 0:00:00 0:46:10
4 50 Schafer Jon 0:02:00 0:50:09 4 1 4 2 11 0:00:00 0:48:09
5 58 Lande JP 0:02:00 0:55:10 0 1 3 2 6 0:00:00 0:53:10
6 54 Weems Weyman 0:02:00 0:55:30 5 2 4 4 15 0:00:00 0:53:30
7 47 Hammer John 0:02:00 0:55:55 2 0 2 5 9 0:00:00 0:53:55
8 55 wathen joe 0:02:00 0:56:29 2 2 4 3 11 0:00:00 0:54:29
9 57 Cain Glenn 0:02:00 0:59:48 5 1 4 4 14 0:00:00 0:57:48
10 56 Johnston Brian 0:02:00 1:09:40 1 1 3 5 10 0:00:00 1:07:40
11 53 Kimm Ed 0:02:00 1:10:26 1 2 4 5 12 0:00:00 1:08:26

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 12 Farabaugh Adam 0:02:00 0:56:58 1 2 2 0 5 0:00:00 0:54:58
2 20 Crawford John 0:02:00 1:04:14 0 2 2 3 7 0:00:00 1:02:14
3 13 Schwab Mark 0:02:00 1:05:27 3 4 3 3 13 0:00:00 1:03:27
4 15 Knauss Dan 0:02:00 1:06:39 1 1 3 3 8 0:00:00 1:04:39
5 19 Cleveland Dave 0:02:00 1:07:17 1 1 1 5 8 0:00:00 1:05:17
6 27 Reimer Blake 0:02:00 1:07:29 0 3 4 4 11 0:00:00 1:05:29
7 16 Warwick Walter 0:02:00 1:08:19 1 2 4 3 10 0:00:00 1:06:19
8 18 Howe Jim 0:02:00 1:09:44 2 5 5 2 14 0:00:00 1:07:44
9 52 Lyapunov Vlad 0:02:00 1:14:40 4 0 1 0 5 0:00:00 1:12:40
10 22 Hudon Andrew 0:02:00 1:15:47 1 3 3 1 8 0:00:00 1:13:47 WARNING ISSUED: Violation of Pre-Colombian Art question ban.
11 10 Cleveland William 0:02:00 1:20:43 2 1 4 4 11 0:00:00 1:18:43
12 24 Dempsey Pete 0:02:00 1:31:08 5 5 5 5 20 0:00:00 1:29:08
13 23 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:00 1:43:30 2 4 3 3 12 0:00:00 1:41:30
14 25 PUCCIONI MARK 0:02:00 2:10:40 5 2 3 5 15 0:00:00 2:08:40
15 28 schlough tim 0:02:00 2:19:43 5 5 4 4 18 0:00:00 2:17:43
16 14 Woodard Brian 0:02:00 99:00:00 1 3 4 5 13 0:00:00 98:58:00 DNF
17 26 Brown Craig 0:02:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 98:58:00 DNS

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Skiba Heidi 0:01:00 1:29:55 4 4 2 3 13 0:00:00 1:28:55

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 4 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:00:00 0:03:54 2 1 4 2 9 0:00:00 0:03:54
2 3 Liberato Alessandro 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Strugar Saylor 0:00:00 0:49:17 1 2 0 0 3 0:00:00 0:49:17 pellet rifle
2 38 Stone Amanda 0:01:00 0:55:00 1 3 3 3 10 0:00:00 0:54:00
3 37 Axmann Grabinger Angi 0:01:00 1:01:19 4 5 5 5 19 0:00:00 1:00:19
4 42 Taylor Mary 0:01:00 1:04:51 2 0 5 0 7 (0:02:00) 1:01:51 MISSING BOUT #4 SCORE, range hold
5 39 Szabo Heather 0:01:00 1:03:30 2 3 5 3 13 0:00:00 1:02:30
6 40 Hudon Kate 0:01:00 1:03:45 1 1 1 3 6 0:00:00 1:02:45
7 41 Levine Tana 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 48 Quinlan William 0:02:00 0:53:30 1 0 3 3 7 0:00:00 0:51:30
2 49 Cahow Dean 0:02:00 0:55:00 2 1 5 1 9 0:00:00 0:53:00
3 59 Wheeler Henry 0:02:00 1:31:40 2 3 4 5 14 0:00:00 1:29:40

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Speiser Tertia 0:01:00 1:15:50 5 4 5 4 18 0:00:00 1:14:50

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Novice Men I Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Smith Wilbur 0:02:00 1:06:03 2 2 3 1 8 0:00:00 1:04:03