Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2020-01-26


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Brustkern Ella 0:03:20 0:55:43 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 0:52:23

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 66 Davol Zoey 0:04:20 1:09:44 4 3 4 4 15 0:00:00 1:05:24
2 31 Stewart Jennifer 0:06:10 1:19:18 5 4 4 0 13 0:00:00 1:13:08 shooting score?

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Speiser Tertia 0:06:00 1:21:34 5 5 5 4 19 0:00:00 1:15:34

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 54 Smith Wilbur 0:02:20 1:01:18 2 2 2 1 7 0:00:00 0:58:58

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 47 Hudon Andrew 0:01:30 0:50:23 0 1 3 3 7 0:00:00 0:48:53
2 50 Skoryi Brent 0:01:50 0:57:14 3 1 3 4 11 0:00:00 0:55:24
3 61 Brustkern Bo 0:03:40 1:08:17 1 2 3 3 9 0:00:00 1:04:37

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Holm Craig 0:03:30 0:54:41 3 3 5 4 15 0:00:00 0:51:11
2 49 Hammer John 0:01:40 0:54:51 0 0 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:53:11
3 55 Lande JP 0:02:30 0:55:50 2 2 0 2 6 0:00:00 0:53:20
4 52 wathen joe 0:02:00 0:59:57 3 4 5 4 16 0:00:00 0:57:57
5 57 Kimm Ed 0:02:40 1:06:15 4 3 5 4 16 0:00:00 1:03:35
6 64 Johnston Brian 0:04:00 1:07:43 3 2 2 2 9 0:00:00 1:03:43
7 63 Bristol Scott 0:03:50 1:15:58 4 5 4 3 16 0:00:00 1:12:08
8 65 Clifford Hal 0:04:10 1:22:01 0 0 3 3 6 0:00:00 1:17:51
9 0 Olson Kirk 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
10 0 shippey Paul 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
11 0 Cain Glenn 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
12 0 Stanfel Larry 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 7 Szabo Lydia 0:02:20 0:51:01 2 1 1 3 7 (0:01:56) 0:46:45 RHold
2 8 Urbonas Molly 0:02:40 0:52:56 2 2 2 3 9 (0:00:48) 0:49:28 Rangehold

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Farabaugh Adam 0:04:00 0:49:57 3 4 1 4 12 0:00:00 0:45:57
2 20 Cleveland Dave 0:05:20 0:55:25 0 1 4 3 8 0:00:00 0:50:05
3 15 Knauss Dan 0:04:40 0:55:55 0 0 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:51:15
4 13 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:04:20 0:55:53 0 1 0 2 3 0:00:00 0:51:33
5 12 Warwick Walter 0:04:10 0:55:56 1 4 3 3 11 0:00:00 0:51:46
6 14 Howe Jim 0:04:30 0:57:04 4 2 3 2 11 0:00:00 0:52:34
7 19 Boschen Kyle 0:05:20 0:58:25 1 3 5 4 13 0:00:00 0:53:05
8 16 Cahow Dean 0:04:50 1:03:40 4 3 2 2 11 0:00:00 0:58:50
9 17 Conard Jonathan 0:05:00 1:12:09 4 4 4 3 15 0:00:00 1:07:09
10 18 PUCCIONI MARK 0:05:10 1:24:05 5 2 5 3 15 0:00:00 1:18:55
11 53 Wheeler Henry 0:02:10 1:25:37 5 5 4 4 18 0:00:00 1:23:27
12 0 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
13 0 Woodard Brian 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
14 0 Reimer Blake 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
15 0 Cleveland William 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS
16 0 Lipsher Etienne 0:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:00:00 DNS

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 9 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:00 0:42:01 2 3 2 0 7 (0:01:20) 0:37:41 Rangehold-missing shooting score?

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Stone Amanda 0:00:50 0:55:29 1 2 2 4 9 0:00:00 0:54:39
2 40 Smith Roberta 0:00:10 0:57:56 2 4 5 4 15 0:00:00 0:57:46
3 43 Szabo Heather 0:00:30 1:02:03 4 5 2 1 12 0:00:00 1:01:33
4 41 Hudon Kate 0:00:20 1:09:24 3 3 5 4 15 0:00:00 1:09:04
5 44 Levine Tana 0:00:40 1:10:48 4 4 5 4 17 0:00:00 1:10:08

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Pike Elizabeth 0:06:40 0:45:05 0 0 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:38:25
2 32 Bekoff Anne 0:06:20 1:05:52 3 4 4 2 13 0:00:00 0:59:32

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Wiedel Charlie 0:00:20 0:19:13 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:18:53
2 4 Urbonas Christian 0:01:00 0:27:32 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:26:32
3 3 Manning Benjamin 0:00:40 0:29:04 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:28:24
4 2 Szabo Gar 0:00:30 0:34:41 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:34:11

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 6 Holm Amelia 0:01:40 0:41:48 2 5 7 (0:01:02) 0:39:06 range hold
2 5 Davol Paloma 0:01:20 0:41:47 3 5 0 0 8 0:00:00 0:40:27 range hold

Masters Women 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Hart Ellen 0:06:30 1:34:40 5 5 3 5 18 0:00:00 1:28:10