Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2020-02-15


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Szabo Lydia 0:14:30 0:47:21 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:32:51
2 34 Urbonas Molly 0:15:00 0:49:09 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:34:09
3 0 Brustkern Lily 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Hudon Kate 0:06:00 0:41:49 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:35:49

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 75 Davol Zoey 11:45:00 12:18:40 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:33:40
2 41 Stewart Jennifer 11:43:30 12:21:10 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:37:40
3 40 Underwood Sasha 11:43:00 12:30:22 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:47:22
4 73 Greenberg Kari 11:44:00 13:12:25 4 4 8 0:00:00 1:28:25 (pellet rifle)

Masters Women 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 14 Bellisle Martha 0:06:30 0:39:06 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:32:36
2 15 Hart Ellen 0:07:00 0:56:26 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:49:26 Rifle not carried

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Collins Julia 0:09:00 0:42:31 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:33:31
2 18 Levine Tana 0:08:30 0:42:30 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:34:00
3 43 Wadyka Sally 11:44:30 12:25:00 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:40:30 (pellet rifle)
4 16 Speiser Tertia 0:07:30 0:52:33 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:45:03

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Liberato Alessandro 0:15:30 0:43:03 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:27:33

Masters Women 70 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 0 Bekoff Anne 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS

Masters Men 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Quinlan William 11:46:00 12:19:40 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:33:40
2 44 Cahow Dean 11:45:30 12:19:11 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:33:41 We're taking his word for it...

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 48 Donoghue Liam 11:47:30 12:24:29 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:36:59
2 46 Khezri Maziar 11:46:30 12:32:50 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:46:20

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 47 Hudon Andrew 11:47:00 12:19:00 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:32:00
2 50 Conard Jonathan 11:48:30 12:27:20 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:38:50
3 51 Brustkern Bo 11:49:00 12:30:43 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:41:43

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Schafer Jon 0:05:30 0:36:09 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:30:39
2 1 Howe Jim 0:00:30 0:32:09 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:31:39
3 3 Olson Kirk 0:01:30 0:34:01 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:32:31
4 67 Holm Craig 11:56:30 12:29:39 3 5 8 (0:00:30) 0:32:39 Time credit due to range staff error
5 7 Cain Glenn 0:03:30 0:36:38 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:33:08
6 2 Hammer John 0:01:00 0:35:25 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:34:25
7 6 Weems Weyman 0:03:00 0:41:25 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:38:25
8 10 Kimm Ed 0:05:00 0:43:48 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:38:48
9 8 Bristol Scott 0:04:00 0:49:10 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:45:10
10 9 Clifford Hal 0:04:30 0:50:44 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:46:14
11 4 Gruel Larry 0:02:00 1:00:36 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:58:36
12 12 Greenberg Todd 11:59:00 13:12:25 1 0 1 0:00:00 1:13:25 (pellet rifle)
13 0 Brown Craig 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Stone Amanda 11:49:30 12:24:54 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:35:24
2 55 Axmann Grabinger Angela 11:50:30 12:27:40 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:37:10
3 42 Szabo Heather 11:50:00 12:33:33 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:43:33

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 63 Vincent Mason 11:54:30 12:23:53 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:29:23
2 62 Farabaugh Adam 11:54:00 12:23:55 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:29:55
3 59 Schwab Mark 11:52:30 12:24:40 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:32:10
4 60 Crawford John 11:53:00 12:25:57 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:32:57
5 64 Knauss Dan 11:55:00 12:29:01 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:34:01
6 72 Warwick Walter 11:58:30 12:32:46 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:34:16
7 56 Toutenhoofd Nico 11:51:00 12:25:35 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:34:35
8 65 Boschen Kyle 11:55:30 12:30:26 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:34:56
9 69 Doop Wyatt 11:57:30 12:33:00 4 3 7 (0:00:05) 0:35:25 (pellet rifle) Time credit for range hold
10 71 Lyapunov Vladimir 11:58:00 12:35:51 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:37:51
11 66 Felts William 11:56:00 12:36:28 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:40:28
12 61 Hahn Chip 11:53:30 12:35:15 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:41:45
13 57 Lipsher Etienne 11:51:30 12:34:09 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:42:39
14 5 Bacalis Paul 0:02:30 0:53:23 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:50:53
15 58 Smith Wilbur 11:52:00 12:51:26 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:59:26
16 0 schlough tim 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS
17 0 Shawn Shawn 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS
18 0 Woodard Brian 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 0 Brustkern Jack 0:00:00 99:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 99:59:59 DNS

Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:09:30 0:48:05 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:38:35

Junior Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Wickland Tristan 11:57:00 12:28:20 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:31:20

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Dols Liam 0:11:00 0:24:20 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:13:20 With rest
2 25 Wiedel Charlie 0:10:30 0:27:35 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:17:05 No rest
3 27 Hill Oliver 0:11:30 0:31:58 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:20:28 .22 rifle
4 28 Szabo Gar 0:12:00 0:32:54 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:20:54
5 31 Manning Benjamin 0:13:30 0:38:59 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:25:29
6 29 Urbonas Christian 0:12:30 99:59:59 4 4 8 0:00:00 99:47:29 DNF

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Holm Amelia 0:13:00 0:27:20 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:14:20
2 32 Davol Paloma 0:14:00 0:40:06 1 1 2 (0:00:34) 0:25:32 Credit for range hold

Novice Men Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Hintz Marco 11:48:00 12:22:15 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:34:15

Novice Youth Women Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Brustkern Ella 0:10:00 0:46:19 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:36:19

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 17 Pike Elizabeth 0:08:00 0:26:17 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:18:17