Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2020-02-16


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Bellisle Martha 0:06:10 0:58:24 0 2 3 4 9 0:00:00 0:52:14

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Hudon Kate 0:06:00 1:01:55 4 1 2 3 10 0:00:00 0:55:55

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 20 Stewart Jennifer 0:03:20 1:02:27 4 3 5 5 17 0:00:00 0:59:07
2 19 Davol Zoey 0:03:10 1:02:35 4 4 3 4 15 0:00:00 0:59:25
3 21 Underwood Sasha 0:03:30 1:16:13 4 4 4 3 15 0:00:00 1:12:43
4 22 Skiba Heidi 0:03:40 1:28:15 2 4 5 5 16 0:00:00 1:24:35

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 58 Collins Julia 0:06:30 1:00:21 0 0 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:53:51

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Donoghue Liam 0:04:20 1:02:01 3 2 2 5 12 0:00:00 0:57:41

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Hudon Andrew 0:04:50 0:55:48 3 2 2 2 9 0:00:00 0:50:58
2 75 Skoryi Brent 0:05:40 1:04:06 2 4 2 2 10 0:00:00 0:58:26
3 30 Conard Jonathan 0:05:00 1:07:35 4 5 4 3 16 0:00:00 1:02:35
4 31 Brustkern Bo 0:05:10 1:08:50 3 3 3 3 12 0:00:00 1:03:40
5 33 Skiba Doug 0:05:30 1:12:59 4 3 4 2 13 0:00:00 1:07:29

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 64 Howe Jim 0:07:10 0:54:12 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 0:47:02
2 63 Schafer Jon 0:07:00 0:54:43 1 1 3 9 14 0:00:00 0:47:43 Missing fourth shooting bout score
3 66 Holm Craig 0:07:45 0:57:22 2 3 5 5 15 (0:00:15) 0:49:22 Time credit for range hold
4 68 Hammer John 0:08:00 1:00:12 0 0 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:52:12
5 67 Cain Glenn 0:07:50 1:00:36 4 3 4 4 15 0:00:00 0:52:46
6 70 Kimm Ed 0:08:20 1:08:31 3 4 4 3 14 0:00:00 1:00:11
7 15 Bacalis Paul 0:02:30 1:15:40 3 5 4 3 15 0:00:00 1:13:10
8 73 Gruel Larry 0:08:50 100:40:39 3 5 3 0 11 0:00:00 100:31:49 DNF

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 54 Urbonas Molly 0:05:10 0:45:59 4 0 4 5 13 0:00:00 0:40:49
2 53 Szabo Lydia 0:05:00 0:45:54 5 2 4 1 12 0:00:00 0:40:54

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 52 Liberato Alessandro 0:04:30 0:38:11 0 4 9 9 22 0:00:00 0:33:41 Missing scores for shooting bouts three and four

Masters Men 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Quinlan William 0:03:50 0:55:55 1 1 3 3 8 0:00:00 0:52:05
2 24 Cahow Dean 0:04:00 0:56:31 2 2 4 1 9 0:00:00 0:52:31

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Brustkern Jack 0:00:30 0:51:10 1 2 5 4 12 (0:00:30) 0:50:10 Time credit for range hold

Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:20 1:07:07 4 3 5 5 17 0:00:00 1:06:47

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 2 Farabaugh Adam 0:00:20 0:51:02 1 1 3 2 7 0:00:00 0:50:42
2 3 Wickland Tristan 0:00:30 0:53:43 0 1 1 3 5 0:00:00 0:53:13
3 1 Vincent Mason 0:00:10 0:54:32 5 2 5 3 15 0:00:00 0:54:22
4 4 Schwab Mark 0:00:40 0:56:13 2 3 4 2 11 0:00:00 0:55:33
5 16 Cleveland Dave 0:02:40 0:59:23 0 0 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:56:43
6 11 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:50 1:00:19 0 1 1 1 3 0:00:00 0:58:29
7 6 Knauss Dan 0:01:00 1:00:06 1 1 2 5 9 0:00:00 0:59:06
8 10 Doop Wyatt 0:01:40 1:00:48 3 4 2 4 13 0:00:00 0:59:08 (pellet rifle)
9 7 Warwick Walter 0:01:10 1:00:36 0 2 1 4 7 0:00:00 0:59:26
10 8 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:01:20 1:02:01 2 3 4 1 10 0:00:00 1:00:41
11 12 Felts William 0:02:00 1:13:39 0 2 4 2 8 0:00:00 1:11:39
12 14 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:20 1:14:11 0 1 4 2 7 0:00:00 1:11:51
13 13 Hahn Chip 0:02:10 1:15:10 4 4 2 3 13 0:00:00 1:13:00
14 28 Smith Wilbur 0:04:40 1:38:41 4 3 1 2 10 0:00:00 1:34:01

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Stone Amanda 0:05:50 1:03:03 3 1 3 3 10 0:00:00 0:57:13
2 35 Szabo Heather 0:06:00 1:13:30 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:07:30

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Dols Liam 0:00:50 0:18:13 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:17:23 2020 Colorado State Champion Boys 12 and under
2 45 Wiedel Charlie 0:01:00 0:19:52 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:18:52 Second place Boys 12 and under
3 47 Szabo Gar 0:01:15 0:21:39 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:20:24 Third place Boys 12 and under (Apologies for the wonky start interval; My bad, starter error. Who runs these races anyway?)
4 49 Urbonas Christian 0:02:30 0:23:10 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:20:40
5 46 Hill Oliver 0:01:30 0:22:37 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:21:07
6 48 Manning Benjamin 0:02:00 0:30:01 4 4 8 (0:00:16) 0:27:45 Time credit for range hold

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 50 Holm Amelia 0:03:00 0:28:46 3 3 6 (0:01:31) 0:24:15 2020 Colorado State Champion Girls 12 and under (Time credit for range holds)
2 51 Davol Paloma 0:03:30 0:36:42 3 3 6 (0:02:09) 0:31:03 Second place Girls 12 and under (Time credit for range hold)

Novice Youth Women Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Brustkern Ella 0:00:10 0:44:35 2 2 4 3 11 0:00:00 0:44:25

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 62 Pike Elizabeth 0:06:40 0:39:25 0 2 1 3 6 0:00:00 0:32:45