Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Individual 2020-03-01


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Wiedel Charlie 0:17:00 0:30:58 3 4 7 0:03:30 0:17:28
2 34 Urbonas Christian 0:16:30 0:33:06 4 4 8 0:04:00 0:20:36
3 0 Hill Oliver 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Davol Paloma 0:15:00 0:35:19 5 1 6 0:02:24 0:22:43 Range Hold
2 32 Holm Amelia 0:15:30 0:39:38 5 4 9 (0:01:00) 0:23:08 massive range holds

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 39 Donoghue Liam 0:02:00 1:07:03 5 2 4 1 12 0:12:00 1:17:03
2 40 Smith Wilbur 0:02:30 1:31:14 3 2 3 3 11 0:11:00 1:39:44
3 38 Brighton Eric 0:01:30 1:31:10 4 2 4 5 15 0:15:00 1:44:40

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Skiba Doug 0:03:30 1:20:52 3 1 2 4 10 0:10:00 1:27:22

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Olson Kirk 0:08:00 1:06:23 0 3 3 2 8 0:08:00 1:06:23
2 46 Hammer John 0:05:30 1:10:21 0 4 1 3 8 0:08:00 1:12:51
3 50 Lande JP 0:07:30 1:15:29 3 1 0 1 5 0:05:00 1:12:59
4 54 Urbonas James 0:09:30 1:10:07 4 4 5 2 15 0:15:00 1:15:37
5 49 Kimm Ed 0:07:00 1:12:42 1 3 3 3 10 0:10:00 1:15:42
6 47 Holm Craig 0:06:00 1:06:52 3 4 5 5 17 0:17:00 1:17:52
7 22 Weems Weyman 0:10:30 1:14:45 4 5 4 4 17 0:17:00 1:21:15
8 53 Stanfel Larry 0:09:00 1:24:01 1 1 4 3 9 0:09:00 1:24:01
9 48 Johnston Brian 0:06:30 1:27:10 2 5 0 3 10 0:10:00 1:30:40
10 43 Bacalis Paul 0:04:00 1:24:56 2 4 3 4 13 0:13:00 1:33:56
11 45 Clifford Hal 0:05:00 1:32:32 0 5 0 3 8 0:08:00 1:35:32
12 44 Bristol Scott 0:04:30 1:25:06 5 4 5 3 17 0:17:00 1:37:36
13 52 schlough tim 0:08:30 2:00:26 4 1 5 3 13 0:13:00 2:04:56

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Pearson Luke 0:14:00 0:32:13 3 2 2 2 9 0:04:30 0:22:43
2 30 Sowers James 0:14:30 0:37:50 4 4 4 5 17 0:08:30 0:31:50

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Pearson Emma 0:13:30 0:32:39 3 2 4 4 13 0:06:30 0:25:39

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Stone Amanda 0:00:30 1:07:51 4 2 5 3 14 0:14:00 1:21:21
2 37 Hudon Kate 0:01:00 1:17:33 3 3 3 3 12 0:12:00 1:28:33

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 2 Farabaugh Adam 0:01:00 1:04:36 4 3 3 2 12 0:12:00 1:15:36
2 11 Wickland Tristan 0:05:30 1:18:05 1 1 0 2 4 0:04:00 1:16:35
3 5 Schwab Mark 0:02:30 1:11:27 4 2 2 1 9 0:09:00 1:17:57
4 9 Cleveland Dave 0:04:30 1:18:34 0 2 2 1 5 0:05:00 1:19:04
5 6 Knauss Dan 0:03:00 1:16:05 0 3 1 2 6 0:06:00 1:19:05
6 4 Warwick Walter 0:02:00 1:15:12 0 2 2 2 6 0:06:00 1:19:12
7 3 Crawford John 0:01:30 1:13:45 1 3 2 3 9 0:09:00 1:21:15
8 1 Boschen Kyle 0:00:30 1:13:57 1 3 2 3 9 0:09:00 1:22:27
9 12 Reimer Blake 0:06:00 1:18:13 4 2 3 3 12 0:12:00 1:24:13
10 7 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:03:30 1:24:56 2 0 1 1 4 0:04:00 1:25:26
11 14 Howe Jim 0:07:00 1:20:45 3 4 3 3 13 0:13:00 1:26:45
12 8 Cahow Dean 0:04:00 1:27:50 2 3 2 3 10 0:10:00 1:33:50
13 16 Shaun Shaun 0:08:00 1:35:34 3 2 3 4 12 0:12:00 1:39:34
14 10 Wickland Terry 0:05:00 1:28:50 4 5 4 4 17 0:17:00 1:40:50
15 15 PUCCIONI MARK 0:07:30 2:06:08 3 4 3 4 14 0:14:00 2:12:38
16 0 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Masters Men 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Quinlan William 0:10:30 1:12:44 1 1 0 2 4 0:04:00 1:06:14
2 0 Brower Patrick 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Masters Women 60-69 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 57 Hart Ellen 0:11:00 1:18:13 4 3 1 4 12 0:09:00 1:16:13

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 58 Hinish Sonja 0:11:30 1:26:00 0 2 4 2 8 0:06:00 1:20:30

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 59 Davol Zoey 0:12:00 1:09:54 2 3 4 4 13 0:09:45 1:07:39
2 61 Stewart Jennifer 0:13:00 1:11:39 4 5 3 5 17 0:12:45 1:11:24
3 60 Skiba Heidi 0:12:30 1:29:50 2 2 3 4 11 0:08:15 1:25:35

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 62 Collins Julia 0:13:30 1:10:19 0 1 0 2 3 0:04:15 1:01:04 2 min penalty: IBU 8.5.2.1 violation during zero
2 68 Pike Elizabeth 0:16:30 1:18:33 1 3 0 4 8 0:06:00 1:08:03
3 27 Levine Tana 0:17:00 1:15:20 3 4 3 4 14 0:10:30 1:08:50
4 63 Speiser Tertia 0:14:00 1:21:29 4 4 4 1 13 0:09:45 1:17:14

Novice Men Novice Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Khezri Maziar 0:09:30 0:34:00 1 5 1 2 9 0:04:30 0:29:00 Exact finish time missed, if you have data or if you finished close to a competitor and know their number let us know.
2 18 Johnston Henry 0:09:00 0:33:44 3 0 4 3 10 0:04:30 0:29:14 Range hold
3 0 Shaw Ron 0:10:00 0:34:24 5 3 4 2 14 0:07:00 0:31:24
4 17 Gruel Larry 0:08:30 0:43:12 4 3 3 5 15 0:07:30 0:42:12
5 23 Yeo Mark 0:11:00 0:49:52 4 5 4 4 17 0:07:30 0:46:22 Range Hold
6 0 Lipsher Etienne 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Novice Women Novice Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Bernal Bliss 0:12:00 0:41:40 3 5 5 4 17 0:07:30 0:37:10
2 24 Bekoff Anne 0:11:30 0:47:28 3 3 3 3 12 0:06:00 0:41:58

Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 64 Bleakley Skye 0:14:00 1:04:54 2 5 2 1 10 0:07:30 0:58:24

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 66 Brustkern Jack 0:18:30 1:12:12 4 4 2 4 14 0:10:30 1:04:12

Novice Men Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 67 Kauffman John 0:16:00 1:08:07 3 4 4 3 14 0:10:30 1:02:37
2 41 Brustkern Bo 0:18:00 1:23:25 5 4 2 5 16 100:52:39 101:58:04 DSQ - IBU 8.5.2 Rifle not unloaded while changing shooting lane.

Girls 15-16 (USBA U17) Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 65 Wilkinson Tinsley 0:17:30 0:37:00 4 3 3 3 13 0:09:45 0:29:15
2 26 Brustkern Ella 0:12:30 0:45:11 3 4 4 4 15 0:11:15 0:43:56