Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint 2011-12-17


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Quinlan William 0:02:00 0:42:46 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:40:46
2 60 Cahow Dean 0:04:30 0:48:02 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:43:32
3 92 Wilhide David 0:08:00 0:54:42 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:46:42
4 82 Spence Stan 0:03:30 0:53:34 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:50:04
5 79 Vyssokov Leonid 0:02:30 1:07:19 4 5 9 0:00:00 1:04:49

Boys 10 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 20 Fowler Brady 0:09:00 0:28:28 4 0 4 0:00:00 0:19:28
2 26 Wilhide Callum 0:11:30 0:38:47 4 0 4 0:00:00 0:27:17

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Boschen Mary 0:08:00 0:49:52 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:41:52
2 67 Delmage Nicole 0:07:30 1:02:48 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:55:18

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 94 Warwick Walter 0:09:00 0:47:53 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:38:53
2 58 Woodard Brian 0:03:30 0:42:32 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:39:02
3 76 Olson Kirk 0:01:30 0:40:38 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:39:08
4 56 Boschen Kyle 0:02:30 0:42:39 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:40:09
5 87 Hammer John 0:06:00 0:49:42 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:43:42
6 57 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:03:00 0:47:04 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:44:04
7 63 Mills Mark 0:06:00 1:00:28 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:54:28
8 83 kacik john 0:04:00 0:59:49 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:55:49
9 90 Skultin Elliot 0:07:30 9:00:00 2 0 2 0:00:00 8:52:30 DSQ / Skied wrong course

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 89 Rosenberry Alex 0:07:00 0:49:56 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:42:56

Boys 11-12 Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 kacik Jake 0:10:00 0:27:10 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:17:10
2 23 Hoyhtya Henry 0:10:30 0:31:00 0 0 0 (0:00:30) 0:20:00 Range hold
3 24 blank jesse 0:11:00 0:33:50 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:22:50
4 81 Smith Charlie 0:01:00 9:00:00 0 0 0 0:00:00 8:59:00 Did not start

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 0 Liles Max 0:09:30 0:38:28 5 2 7 (0:00:30) 0:28:28 Range hold

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 64 Blaugrund Benjamin 0:06:30 0:41:25 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:34:55
2 51 Schwab Mark 0:00:30 0:39:03 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:38:33
3 77 Robinson Matt 0:02:00 0:42:22 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:40:22
4 62 Schauffele Chris 0:05:30 0:53:05 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:47:35
5 59 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:04:00 0:52:01 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:48:01
6 85 Wehner Chris 0:05:00 1:05:54 0 3 3 0:00:00 1:00:54
7 93 McLaughlin Jesse 0:08:30 2:06:29 4 3 7 0:00:00 1:57:59
8 88 Nuttycombe Kris 0:06:30 9:00:00 5 3 8 0:00:00 8:53:30 DNF
9 86 Pellish Charles 0:05:30 9:00:00 0 2 2 0:00:00 8:54:30 DNF / Shot prone on standing targets.

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 69 Abraham Jenny 0:08:30 0:40:53 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:32:23

Adult Men Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 84 Stamp David 0:04:30 0:41:41 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:37:11
2 61 Lampman Peter 0:09:30 1:05:54 4 2 6 (0:00:30) 0:55:54 Range Hold

USBA Masters Women 30-39 Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 54 Robinson Lisa 0:01:30 0:32:43 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:31:13 Masters Women 4.8 km

USBA Masters Women 40-49 Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 66 Pike Elizabeth 0:07:00 0:36:36 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:29:36 Masters Women 4.8 km
2 0 Telander Toni 0:01:00 0:32:19 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:31:19

USBA Masters Women 50-59 Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Drake Brenda 0:01:00 0:35:57 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:34:57 Masters Women 4.8Km