Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit weekend 2012-01-15


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Quinlan William 0:03:50 1:05:44 2 5 1 0 8 0:00:00 1:01:54
2 51 Cahow Dean 0:04:20 1:07:28 3 2 2 4 11 0:00:00 1:03:08
3 53 Brower Patrick 0:04:30 1:09:10 2 2 1 5 10 0:00:00 1:04:40
4 58 Dreiman Chester 0:05:10 1:21:53 1 1 2 2 6 0:00:00 1:16:43
5 60 Utterback Mitch 0:05:30 1:27:32 2 4 3 4 13 0:00:00 1:22:02
6 62 McDermott Dirk 0:05:50 1:32:52 3 3 3 4 13 0:00:00 1:27:02

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 69 Boschen Mary 0:02:20 1:07:24 2 1 4 3 10 0:00:00 1:05:04
2 70 Bouchard Jean 0:02:30 1:07:49 1 3 4 5 13 0:00:00 1:05:19
3 76 Delmage Nicole 0:03:00 1:27:06 0 2 5 3 10 0:00:00 1:24:06

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Woodard Brian 0:01:40 0:53:35 1 2 1 2 6 0:00:00 0:51:55
2 37 Warwick Walter 0:02:30 0:56:39 1 1 1 5 8 0:00:00 0:54:09
3 38 Olson Kirk 0:02:40 1:00:37 0 2 3 4 9 0:00:00 0:57:57
4 44 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:03:50 1:01:49 3 3 3 2 11 0:00:00 0:57:59
5 41 Boschen Kyle 0:03:10 1:01:28 4 1 3 2 10 0:00:00 0:58:18
6 39 Wilkens Andy 0:02:50 1:02:04 3 0 3 3 9 0:00:00 0:59:14
7 46 Townsend Greg 0:04:00 1:05:21 1 3 2 3 9 0:00:00 1:01:21
8 42 Kirkegaard Lewis 0:03:20 1:05:45 1 3 4 4 12 0:00:00 1:02:25
9 40 Hammer John 0:03:00 1:06:10 2 1 3 2 8 0:00:00 1:03:10
10 48 Skultin Elliot 0:04:10 1:09:23 2 2 3 4 11 0:00:00 1:05:13
11 47 Chiasson Jim 0:04:00 1:09:42 3 4 3 4 14 0:00:00 1:05:42
12 56 Harris Adrian 0:04:50 1:12:46 1 1 3 2 7 0:00:00 1:07:56
13 57 Swartz Scott 0:05:00 1:17:59 2 3 4 4 13 0:00:00 1:12:59

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Zink Simon 0:01:20 0:41:15 2 2 2 2 8 0:00:00 0:39:55
2 26 Dreiman julian 0:01:10 1:04:50 4 2 2 0 8 0:00:00 1:03:40

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Gores Mirka 0:02:10 1:03:54 5 4 4 5 18 0:00:00 1:01:44
2 73 Fletcher Sara 0:02:40 1:26:58 5 3 4 3 15 0:00:00 1:24:18

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Schwab Mark 0:02:00 0:54:47 0 2 4 3 9 0:00:00 0:52:47
2 31 Blaugrund Benjamin 0:01:30 0:55:25 4 4 5 5 18 0:00:00 0:53:55
3 36 Robinson Matt 0:02:20 1:02:24 3 2 4 2 11 0:00:00 1:00:04
4 54 Enos Alan 0:04:40 1:05:19 2 3 5 5 15 0:00:00 1:00:39
5 43 Schauffele Chris 0:03:40 1:09:22 4 4 4 3 15 0:00:00 1:05:42
6 65 Hoening Michael 0:06:10 1:21:43 4 4 5 4 17 0:00:00 1:15:33
7 59 Wehner Chris 0:05:20 1:26:24 5 3 1 2 11 0:00:00 1:21:04
8 63 Schnabel Bruce 0:06:00 1:29:19 4 5 5 2 16 0:00:00 1:23:19
9 61 Pellish Charles 0:05:40 1:42:45 2 2 2 4 10 0:00:00 1:37:05

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 67 Abraham Jenny 0:02:00 0:54:59 2 3 2 2 9 0:00:00 0:52:59

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Rutar Kyle 0:01:50 0:54:11 1 3 1 0 5 0:00:00 0:52:21
2 35 Stamp David 0:02:10 0:59:08 3 5 3 5 16 0:00:00 0:56:58
3 66 Rosenberry Alex 0:03:30 1:06:41 3 2 4 5 14 0:00:00 1:03:11

Boys 10 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 20 Brower Sebastian 0:00:30 0:18:09 2 1 3 (0:00:20) 0:17:19
2 24 Dols Kolya 0:01:00 0:39:25 1 0 1 (0:00:10) 0:38:15 Range hold.

Girls 10 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:50 0:26:46 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:25:56

Boys 11-12 Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Townsend Gregory 0:00:40 0:19:59 1 0 1 (0:01:26) 0:17:53 Range hold

USBA Masters Women 40-49 Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 75 Pike Elizabeth 0:02:50 0:54:35 4 2 2 2 10 0:00:00 0:51:45
2 77 Hannay Cecile 0:03:10 1:04:05 2 2 4 4 12 0:00:00 1:00:55