Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2012-02-18


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:13:30 0:34:48 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:21:18
2 27 Townsend Sara 0:13:00 0:56:24 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:43:24

Junior Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 37 Rutar Kyle 0:02:30 0:34:25 2 0 2 0:00:00 0:31:55
2 94 Rosenberry Alex 0:13:00 0:48:31 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:35:31

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Quinlan William 0:08:30 0:42:53 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:34:23
2 48 Cahow Dean 0:08:00 0:42:59 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:34:59
3 51 Zink David 0:09:00 0:46:12 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:37:12
4 87 Schrader Chip 0:10:30 0:50:30 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:00
5 93 Ingebrigtsen JP 0:12:30 0:54:39 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:42:09
6 89 Dreiman Chester 0:11:30 0:53:44 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:42:14
7 86 Utterback Mitch 0:10:00 0:52:37 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:42:37
8 92 scott mark 0:12:00 1:48:52 4 2 6 0:00:00 1:36:52 DQ: 5.6t: Live round left in rifle after shooting bout.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 62 Smith Roberta 0:01:00 0:30:58 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:29:58
2 63 Fletcher Sara 0:01:30 0:34:14 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:32:44
3 67 Robinson Lisa 0:03:30 0:37:40 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:34:10

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Boschen Mary 0:00:30 0:28:57 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:28:27
2 66 Pike Elizabeth 0:03:00 0:33:00 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:30:00
3 68 Collins Julia 0:04:00 0:36:54 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:32:54

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Blanke Barbara 0:00:00 0:30:25 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:30:25

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Warwick Walter 0:09:30 0:40:49 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:31:19
2 43 Woodard Brian 0:05:30 0:36:50 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:31:20
3 45 Cleveland Dave 0:06:30 0:38:30 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:32:00
4 44 Wilkens Andy 0:06:00 0:38:47 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:32:47
5 42 Martin Michael 0:05:00 0:37:50 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:32:50
6 47 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:07:30 0:40:53 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:33:23
7 46 Olson Kirk 0:07:00 0:40:34 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:33:34
8 85 Hammer John 0:09:30 0:44:05 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:34:35
9 40 Boschen Kyle 0:04:00 0:38:42 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:34:42
10 41 Hulbert Ted 0:04:30 0:39:35 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:35:05
11 77 Chiasson Jim 0:07:00 0:42:46 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:35:46
12 82 Zimmerman Rick 0:08:00 0:43:49 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:35:49
13 83 Kirkegaard Lew 0:08:30 0:44:20 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:35:50
14 38 Townsend Greg 0:03:00 0:40:06 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:37:06
15 39 Blanke Shawn 0:03:30 0:41:57 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:38:27
16 54 Schafer Jon 0:10:00 0:49:13 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:39:13
17 81 Swartz Scott 0:07:30 0:48:11 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:41
18 88 Hludzinski Brian 0:11:00 0:55:49 3 4 7 (0:00:45) 0:44:04 Range hold
19 84 couch andrew 0:09:00 1:02:27 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:53:27

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 65 Drake Brenda 0:02:30 0:35:18 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:32:48

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Dreiman julian 0:10:30 0:38:50 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:28:20

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Blaugrund Benjamin 0:00:00 0:30:49 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:30:49
2 33 Morken Dan 0:00:30 0:31:43 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:31:13
3 36 Schwab Mark 0:02:00 0:33:33 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:31:33
4 34 Robinson Matt 0:01:00 0:35:01 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:34:01
5 73 Schauffele Chris 0:05:00 0:40:15 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:35:15
6 76 Hoening Michael 0:06:30 0:46:23 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:39:53
7 35 Schnabel Bruce 0:01:30 0:42:04 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:34
8 74 Skoryi Brent 0:05:30 0:51:32 5 2 7 (0:00:45) 0:45:17 Range hold.
9 75 Wehner Chris 0:06:00 0:51:56 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:45:56

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Brower Sebastian 0:12:30 0:24:14 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:11:44
2 23 Johnson Nicholas 0:11:30 0:24:19 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:12:49
3 22 Townsend Gregory 0:11:00 0:24:18 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:13:18
4 24 Cleveland Wil 0:12:00 0:27:23 0 0 0 (0:00:30) 0:14:53 Time credit for target malfunction.

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 69 Abraham Jenny 0:04:30 0:33:21 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:28:51
2 64 Durkan Nikki 0:02:00 0:36:34 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:34:34