Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint 2012-12-16


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 14 Garner Rylie 0:00:00 0:24:37 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:24:37

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Cahow Dean 0:08:30 0:56:39 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:48:09
2 40 Bailey Ian 0:07:00 1:03:49 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:56:49
3 61 Kimm Ed 0:04:30 1:03:44 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:59:14
4 58 Dreiman Chester 0:03:00 1:03:01 4 3 7 0:00:00 1:00:01
5 56 Vyssokov Leonid 0:02:00 1:06:14 3 4 7 0:00:00 1:04:14
6 55 Pratt Sam 0:01:30 1:17:35 2 3 5 0:00:00 1:16:05
7 48 Wheeler Henry 0:11:00 100:40:39 3 5 8 0:00:00 100:29:39 DSQ-Skied wrong course (Time on course: 1:13:13)

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Boggs Christi 0:04:00 0:44:54 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:40:54
2 35 Pike Elizabeth 0:05:00 0:52:24 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:47:24
3 36 Delmage Nicole 0:05:30 1:05:18 4 5 9 (0:03:00) 0:56:48 Time credit for club rifle malfunction

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Woodard Brian 0:00:00 0:42:49 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:42:49
2 44 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:09:00 0:53:02 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:44:02
3 69 Warwick Walter 0:08:30 0:54:32 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:46:02
4 41 Olson Kirk 0:07:30 0:54:01 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:46:31
5 60 Cleveland Dave 0:04:00 0:50:37 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:46:37
6 45 Boschen Kyle 0:09:30 0:56:35 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:47:05
7 67 Knauss Dan 0:07:30 0:58:44 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:51:14
8 62 Hammer John 0:05:00 1:00:49 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:55:49
9 53 Majors Paul 0:00:30 0:56:27 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:55:57
10 47 Skultin Elliot 0:10:30 1:11:15 2 4 6 0:00:00 1:00:45
11 68 Miller David 0:08:00 1:13:11 4 3 7 0:00:00 1:05:11

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 20 Gebhardt Wyatt 0:01:30 0:20:29 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:18:59
2 19 Keeffe Noel 0:01:00 0:24:56 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:23:56

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Gores Mirka 0:03:00 0:48:37 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:45:37
2 32 Smith Roberta 0:03:30 0:50:42 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:47:12

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 54 Chamberlain David 0:01:00 0:46:37 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:45:37
2 46 Schwab Mark 0:10:00 0:57:23 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:47:23
3 64 Schnabel Bruce 0:06:00 1:10:49 2 2 4 0:00:00 1:04:49
4 57 Wehner Chris 0:02:30 1:13:06 3 4 7 0:00:00 1:10:36
5 65 Ziser Joe 0:06:30 1:32:48 4 4 8 0:00:00 1:26:18
6 66 Evans Chad 0:07:00 1:42:20 4 3 7 0:00:00 1:35:20
7 59 Nuttycombe Kristopher 0:03:30 100:40:39 4 0 4 0:00:00 100:37:09 DNF

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Brower Sebastian 0:02:00 0:18:03 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:16:03
2 0 Cleveland Wil 0:00:30 0:22:01 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:21:31

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Abraham Jennifer 0:04:30 0:44:29 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:39:59
2 37 McLaughlin Lauren 0:06:00 1:01:57 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:55:57

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 63 Cavness Cully 0:05:30 1:08:07 4 4 8 0:00:00 1:02:37
2 49 wheeler maxwell 0:11:30 100:40:39 2 3 5 0:00:00 100:29:09 DSQ-Skied wrong course (Time on course: 1:13:14)

Boys 13-14 10km Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Zink Simon 0:08:00 0:55:05 5 0 5 0:00:00 0:47:05 Need report for standing shoot