Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Mass Start 2012-12-29


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Cavness Charles 0:00:00 1:17:13 4 3 4 3 14 0:00:00 1:17:13

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 14 Garner Rylie 0:06:00 0:33:55 1 1 0 2 4 0:00:00 0:27:55
2 18 Gruner Katherine 0:06:00 0:35:57 3 1 2 2 8 0:00:00 0:29:57
3 20 Sale Chloe 0:06:00 0:42:48 3 3 2 4 12 0:00:00 0:36:48

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 79 Anderberg Mina 0:00:00 0:51:10 3 4 3 0 10 0:00:00 0:51:10 Need fourth shooting bout.

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Quinlan William 0:08:30 1:17:43 1 0 3 3 7 0:00:00 1:09:13
2 33 Cahow Dean 0:08:30 1:19:54 3 5 3 3 14 0:00:00 1:11:24
3 67 Bailey Ian 0:00:00 1:15:12 0 0 4 5 9 0:00:00 1:15:12
4 32 Brower Patrick 0:08:30 1:27:17 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:18:47
5 37 Dreiman Chester 0:00:00 1:21:05 3 4 3 4 14 0:00:00 1:21:05
6 46 Vyssokov Leonid 0:08:30 1:39:51 2 3 2 4 11 0:00:00 1:31:21
7 71 Kimm Ed 0:00:00 1:35:06 2 2 3 5 12 (0:00:10) 1:34:56 Time credit for range hold.
8 45 Utterback Mitch 0:08:30 1:58:17 1 2 3 3 9 0:00:00 1:49:47

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 63 konrad sarah 0:00:00 0:55:19 2 1 3 1 7 0:00:00 0:55:19
2 60 Delmage Nicole 0:00:00 1:34:11 1 0 3 4 8 0:00:00 1:34:11

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Cleveland Dave 0:08:30 1:09:02 0 0 2 5 7 0:00:00 1:00:32
2 47 Warwick Walter 0:08:30 1:10:55 2 0 2 4 8 0:00:00 1:02:25
3 42 Olson Kirk 0:08:30 1:12:50 2 1 1 5 9 0:00:00 1:04:20
4 31 Boschen Kyle 0:08:30 1:13:25 2 4 5 3 14 0:00:00 1:04:55
5 41 Martin Michael 0:08:30 1:15:45 4 5 5 5 19 0:00:00 1:07:15
6 35 Chiasson Jim 0:08:30 1:18:00 1 0 2 2 5 0:00:00 1:09:30
7 48 Wilkens Andy 0:08:30 1:21:26 1 0 4 3 8 0:00:00 1:12:56
8 72 Knauss Dan 0:00:00 1:13:12 0 5 4 5 14 0:00:00 1:13:12
9 44 Townsend Greg 0:08:30 1:22:41 1 0 3 2 6 0:00:00 1:14:11
10 38 Hammer John 0:08:30 1:24:06 2 2 2 4 10 0:00:00 1:15:36
11 74 Mills Mark 0:00:00 1:19:05 3 2 2 2 9 0:00:00 1:19:05
12 39 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:08:30 1:28:22 3 2 0 2 7 0:00:00 1:19:52
13 40 Majors Paul 0:08:30 1:34:16 4 5 4 2 15 0:00:00 1:25:46
14 80 Skultin Elliot 0:00:00 9:59:59 3 2 0 0 5 0:00:00 9:59:59 DNF

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Pearson Jake 0:06:00 0:42:20 4 2 4 3 13 0:00:00 0:36:20
2 26 Dreiman julian 0:06:00 0:44:22 2 3 0 0 5 0:00:00 0:38:22

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Rosenberry Alex 0:08:30 1:08:48 3 5 5 4 17 0:00:00 1:00:18 Need to confirm distance.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Gores Mirka 0:00:00 1:07:03 3 3 3 2 11 0:00:00 1:07:03
2 65 Smith Roberta 0:00:00 1:14:10 5 5 5 3 18 0:00:00 1:14:10
3 84 Fletcher Sara 0:08:30 1:29:09 4 3 3 2 12 0:00:00 1:20:39
4 62 Hoffman Rebecca 0:00:00 2:21:45 3 5 4 4 16 0:00:00 2:21:45
5 83 Winkfein Laura 0:00:00 9:59:59 5 4 4 3 16 0:00:00 9:59:59 DSQ: Skied wrong course (actual time on course 2:24:25)

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Blaugrund Ben 0:08:30 1:07:38 4 2 5 5 16 0:00:00 0:59:08
2 82 Schnabel Bruce 0:00:00 1:19:46 4 1 2 4 11 0:00:00 1:19:46
3 70 Hirasawa David 0:00:00 1:27:12 3 5 2 3 13 0:00:00 1:27:12
4 69 Evers Jay 0:00:00 1:37:18 3 3 2 3 11 0:00:00 1:37:18
5 76 Wehner Christopher 0:00:00 1:50:21 4 2 2 5 13 0:00:00 1:50:21
6 77 Ziser Joe 0:00:00 1:52:51 3 4 5 3 15 0:00:00 1:52:51

Boys 12 and under Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 17 Brower Sebastian 0:04:00 0:20:00 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:16:00
2 29 Wickland Tristan 0:04:00 0:23:30 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:19:30
3 21 Cleveland Wil 0:04:00 0:24:02 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:20:02

Girls 12 and under Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 12 Townsend Sara 0:04:00 0:45:18 1 1 2 (0:01:00) 0:40:18 Time credit for rifle malfunction

Boys 15-16, long course Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 73 LILES MAXIMILLIAN 0:00:00 1:06:38 2 5 5 4 16 0:00:00 1:06:38

Masters Men 30-39 Sport

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 75 Ward Robert 0:00:00 1:16:05 3 1 4 4 12 (0:00:13) 1:15:52 Time credit for range hold.

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 66 Townsend Gregory 0:08:30 1:06:56 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:58:26 Need fourth shooting bout (pellet).