Colorado Biathlon Club

Relay 2013-01-26


Relay teams

Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Distance Notes
32 Boschen Kyle 0:00:00 0 3 3 0:29:07 0:00:00 0:29:07 7.5 km
82 Olson Kirk 0:29:07 0 0 0 0:57:12 0:00:00 0:28:05 7.5 km
Team total 3 0:57:12
31 Schwab Mark 0:00:00 2 4 6 0:31:10 0:00:00 0:31:10 7.5 km
81 Warwick Walter 0:31:10 0 0 0 0:56:48 0:00:00 0:25:38 7.5 km No relay rounds. Booyah!
Team total 6 0:56:48
33 Smith Roberta 0:00:00 4 0 4 0:31:29 0:00:00 0:31:29 6.0 km
83 Majors Paul 0:31:29 5 1 6 1:08:26 0:00:00 0:36:57 7.5 km
Team total 10 1:08:26
34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:32:48 0:00:00 0:32:48 7.5 km
34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:32:48 0 0 0 1:06:27 0:00:00 0:33:39 7.5 km
Team total 0 1:06:27
35 Pearson Jake 0:00:00 1 2 3 0:30:32 0:00:00 0:30:32 4.8 km
85 Garner Rylie 0:30:32 1 0 1 0:58:01 0:00:00 0:27:29 6.0 km
Team total 4 0:58:01
36 Schuster Rudy 0:00:00 5 5 10 0:42:05 0:00:00 0:42:05 7.5 km
96 Engleking Brittany 0:42:05 1 4 5 1:14:26 0:00:00 0:32:21 6.0 km (club rifle)
Team total 15 1:14:26
37 Ingebrigtsen JP 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:34:50 0:00:00 0:34:50 7.5 km
86 Skoryi Brent 0:34:50 3 4 7 1:14:14 0:00:00 0:39:24 7.5 km (club rifle)
Team total 7 1:14:14
38 Dreiman Chester 0:00:00 2 3 5 0:38:30 0:00:00 0:38:30 7.5 km
88 Dreiman Julian 0:38:30 0 5 5 1:14:44 0:00:00 0:36:14 4.8 km
Team total 10 1:14:44
39 Rolnitzky Joshua 0:00:00 3 4 7 0:38:55 0:00:00 0:38:55 7.5 km
99 Rolnitzky David 0:38:55 5 3 8 1:24:04 0:00:00 0:45:09 7.5 km
Team total 15 1:24:04
40 Collins Julia 0:00:00 0 1 1 0:31:49 0:00:00 0:31:49 6.0 km
90 Schrader Chip 0:31:49 0 4 4 1:08:54 0:00:00 0:37:05 7.5 km
Team total 5 1:08:54
41 Quinlan Bill 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:31:09 0:00:00 0:31:09 7.5 km
41 Quinlan Bill 0:31:09 0 1 1 1:02:12 0:00:00 0:31:03 7.5 km
Team total 1 1:02:12
42 Wehner Chris 0:00:00 4 3 7 0:46:11 0:00:00 0:46:11 7.5 km
92 Hammer John 0:46:11 0 0 0 1:17:20 0:00:00 0:31:09 7.5 km
Team total 7 1:17:20
43 Wilhelm Ken 0:00:00 5 4 9 0:44:27 0:00:00 0:44:27 7.5 km
93 Pike Elizabeth 0:44:27 2 0 2 9:59:59 0:00:00 9:15:32 6.0 km DNF
Team total 11 9:59:59
44 Townsend Gregory 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:16:11 0:00:00 0:16:11 3.0 km
94 Townsend Greg 0:16:11 0 0 0 0:48:36 0:00:00 0:32:25 7.5 km
Team total 0 0:48:36

Listing competitors (28 total)

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 33 Smith Roberta 0:00:00 4 0 4 0:31:29 0:00:00 0:31:29 0:00:00
2 40 Collins Julia 0:00:00 0 1 1 0:31:49 0:00:00 0:31:49 0:00:20
3 93 Pike Elizabeth 0:44:27 2 0 2 9:59:59 0:00:00 9:15:32 DNF 8:44:03

Women Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 96 Engleking Brittany 0:42:05 1 4 5 1:14:26 0:00:00 0:32:21 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle not carried 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 85 Garner Rylie 0:30:32 1 0 1 0:58:01 0:00:00 0:27:29 0:00:00

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 81 Warwick Walter 0:31:10 0 0 0 0:56:48 0:00:00 0:25:38 No relay rounds. Booyah! 0:00:00
2 82 Olson Kirk 0:29:07 0 0 0 0:57:12 0:00:00 0:28:05 0:02:27
3 32 Boschen Kyle 0:00:00 0 3 3 0:29:07 0:00:00 0:29:07 0:03:29
4 41 Quinlan Bill 0:31:09 0 1 1 1:02:12 0:00:00 0:31:03 0:05:25
5 92 Hammer John 0:46:11 0 0 0 1:17:20 0:00:00 0:31:09 0:05:31
6 41 Quinlan Bill 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:31:09 0:00:00 0:31:09 0:05:31
7 31 Schwab Mark 0:00:00 2 4 6 0:31:10 0:00:00 0:31:10 0:05:32
8 94 Townsend Greg 0:16:11 0 0 0 0:48:36 0:00:00 0:32:25 0:06:47
9 34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:32:48 0:00:00 0:32:48 0:07:10
10 34 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:32:48 0 0 0 1:06:27 0:00:00 0:33:39 0:08:01
11 37 Ingebrigtsen JP 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:34:50 0:00:00 0:34:50 0:09:12
12 83 Majors Paul 0:31:29 5 1 6 1:08:26 0:00:00 0:36:57 0:11:19
13 90 Schrader Chip 0:31:49 0 4 4 1:08:54 0:00:00 0:37:05 0:11:27
14 38 Dreiman Chester 0:00:00 2 3 5 0:38:30 0:00:00 0:38:30 0:12:52
15 36 Schuster Rudy 0:00:00 5 5 10 0:42:05 0:00:00 0:42:05 0:16:27
16 42 Wehner Chris 0:00:00 4 3 7 0:46:11 0:00:00 0:46:11 0:20:33

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 86 Skoryi Brent 0:34:50 3 4 7 1:14:14 0:00:00 0:39:24 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 4.8 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 88 Dreiman Julian 0:38:30 0 5 5 1:14:44 0:00:00 0:36:14 0:00:00

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 39 Rolnitzky Joshua 0:00:00 3 4 7 0:38:55 0:00:00 0:38:55 0:00:00
2 43 Wilhelm Ken 0:00:00 5 4 9 0:44:27 0:00:00 0:44:27 0:05:32
3 99 Rolnitzky David 0:38:55 5 3 8 1:24:04 0:00:00 0:45:09 0:06:14

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 44 Townsend Gregory 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:16:11 0:00:00 0:16:11 0:00:00

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle not carried 4.8 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 35 Pearson Jake 0:00:00 1 2 3 0:30:32 0:00:00 0:30:32 0:00:00