Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2013-02-16


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 24 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:03:30 0:26:49 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:23:19

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Collins Julia 0:12:30 0:50:22 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:37:52

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 70 Cahow Dean 11:58:00 12:37:47 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:39:47
2 58 Brower Patrick 11:52:00 12:35:05 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:43:05
3 57 Quinlan William 11:51:30 12:37:05 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:45:35
4 74 Schrader Chip 12:00:00 12:47:37 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:47:37
5 39 Lande JP 0:08:00 0:56:06 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:48:06
6 61 Dreiman Chester 11:53:30 12:42:29 5 1 6 0:00:00 0:48:59
7 60 Kimm Ed 11:53:00 12:42:48 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:49:48

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Pike Elizabeth 0:10:00 0:40:20 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:30:20
2 46 Sheppard SJ 0:10:30 0:41:58 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:31:28

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 71 Sheppard Marc 11:58:30 12:32:20 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:33:50
2 75 Warwick Walter 12:00:30 12:36:39 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:36:09
3 65 Toutenhoofd Nico 11:55:30 12:32:15 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:36:45
4 72 Woodard Brian 11:59:00 12:36:27 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:37:27
5 73 Cleveland Dave 11:59:30 12:37:16 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:37:46
6 68 Boschen Kyle 11:57:00 12:34:52 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:37:52
7 67 Olson Kirk 11:56:30 12:35:36 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:39:06
8 59 Hulbert Ted 11:52:30 12:34:57 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:42:27
9 37 Hammer John 0:07:00 0:49:50 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:42:50 And he wins the prime!
10 69 Townsend Greg 11:57:30 12:41:29 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:43:59
11 41 Eckert Rik 0:09:00 0:53:04 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:44:04
12 56 Zimmerman Rick 11:51:00 12:37:00 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:46:00
13 64 Miller David 11:55:00 12:46:55 3 5 8 (0:01:00) 0:50:55 Range hold: Rifle malfunction
14 38 Swartz Scott 0:07:30 0:59:40 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:52:10
15 34 Ruppel David 0:05:30 0:59:34 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:54:04
16 62 Lyapunov Vladimir 11:54:00 12:48:44 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:54:44

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Liles Max 0:04:00 0:41:42 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:37:42
2 32 Rosenberry Alex 0:04:30 0:42:35 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:38:05

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Dreiman Julian 0:05:00 0:34:50 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:29:50 no cuff, all prone shooting

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 48 Gores Mirka 0:11:30 0:48:13 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:36:43
2 44 Smith Roberta 0:09:30 0:46:15 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:36:45
3 49 Fletcher sara 0:12:00 0:56:57 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:44:57

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 66 Schwab Mark 11:56:00 12:32:30 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:36:30
2 63 Schnabel Bruce 11:54:30 12:44:41 4 4 8 (0:00:10) 0:50:01
3 40 Skoryi Brent 0:08:30 1:02:22 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:53:52
4 36 Ziser Joe 0:06:30 1:06:00 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:59:30

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Wickland Tristan 0:02:30 0:13:48 0 0 0 (0:00:05) 0:11:13 Time credit for range hold.
2 20 Brower Sebastian 0:01:30 0:13:10 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:11:40
3 18 Townsend Gregory 0:00:30 0:12:28 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:11:58
4 19 Johnson Nicholas 0:01:00 0:13:15 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:12:15
5 17 Sheppard Thoreson 0:00:00 0:16:06 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:16:06
6 21 Miller Hayden 0:02:00 0:25:35 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:23:35 Need second shooting score.

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 47 Engleking Brittany 0:11:00 0:50:00 4 5 9 (0:00:30) 0:38:30 Range hold: rifle malfunction.

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 35 Cavness Charles 0:06:00 0:56:49 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:50:49

Short Course Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:00 0:18:24 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:15:24 1.5km course distance