Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint 2013-12-07


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 58 Cahow Dean 12:26:00 13:08:28 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:42:28
2 53 Quinlan William 12:23:30 13:06:38 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:43:08
3 72 Brower Patrick 12:32:30 13:18:45 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:46:15
4 66 Kimm Ed 12:29:30 13:17:48 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:48:18
5 56 Wheeler Henry 12:25:00 13:20:43 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:55:43
6 67 Utterback Mitch 12:30:00 13:30:41 1 3 4 0:00:00 1:00:41

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 68 Pike Elizabeth 12:30:30 13:07:50 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:37:20

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 69 Woodard Brian 12:31:00 13:07:25 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:36:25
2 54 Olson Kirk 12:24:00 13:03:40 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:39:40
3 73 Warwick Walter 12:33:00 13:12:45 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:39:45
4 57 Boschen Kyle 12:25:30 13:06:25 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:40:55
5 60 Lyapunov Vladimir 12:27:00 13:08:26 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:41:26
6 71 Kirkegaard Lew 12:32:00 13:15:35 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:43:35
7 65 Hammer John 12:29:00 13:12:38 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:43:38
8 55 Knauss Dan 12:24:30 13:10:25 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:45:55
9 62 Wilkens Andy 12:28:00 13:15:22 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:47:22
10 59 Skultin Elliot 12:26:30 13:13:59 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:47:29
11 63 Townsend Greg 12:28:30 13:18:25 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:49:55

Boys 11-12 Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Brower Sebastian 0:02:30 0:15:51 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:13:21
2 18 Fowler Brady 0:01:00 0:17:19 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:16:19
3 20 Wickland Tristan 0:02:00 0:24:04 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:22:04 Skied 4.5km

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 17 Townsend Gregory 0:00:30 0:24:14 0 0 0 (0:00:10) 0:23:34 Skied 4.5km

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 70 Rudich Rob 12:31:30 13:45:26 5 5 10 0:00:00 1:13:56
2 61 FEIER IOAN 12:27:30 13:44:48 0 4 4 0:00:00 1:17:18 Pellet rifle.

Girls 10 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Skultin Anya 0:01:30 0:24:45 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:23:15