Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2014-02-15


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Stevens Piper 0:14:30 0:55:54 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:41:24

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:30 0:18:15 0 0 0 (0:00:30) 0:17:15 Time credit for range hold
2 4 Skultin Anya 0:02:00 0:24:50 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:22:50
3 10 Hludzinski Haydn 0:05:00 0:37:48 4 2 6 (0:00:15) 0:32:33
4 8 Townsend Sara 0:04:00 0:37:46 0 0 0 (0:00:10) 0:33:36

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Collins Julia 0:11:00 0:51:30 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:40:30

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 40 Cahow Dean 0:00:30 0:44:06 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:43:36
2 57 Brower Patrick 0:09:00 0:54:07 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:45:07
3 52 Kimm Ed 0:06:30 0:53:24 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:46:54
4 49 Lande JP 0:05:00 0:53:20 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:48:20
5 56 Utterback Mitch 0:08:30 1:07:42 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:59:12

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 16 Pike Elizabeth 0:08:00 0:45:39 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:37:39
2 19 Hannay Cecile 0:09:30 0:50:03 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:40:33

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 18 Boschen Mary 0:09:00 0:43:48 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:34:48
2 15 Smith Roberta 0:07:30 0:42:57 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:35:27

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Cleveland Dave 0:08:00 0:44:23 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:36:23
2 63 Woodard Brian 0:12:00 0:49:55 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:37:55
3 60 Warwick Walter 0:10:30 0:49:06 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:38:36
4 44 Olson Kirk 0:02:30 0:41:20 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:38:50
5 43 Boschen Kyle 0:02:00 0:41:06 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:39:06
6 47 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:04:00 0:43:45 0 2 2 (0:00:03) 0:39:42 Time credit to reset cross-fire
7 45 Wilkens Andy 0:03:00 0:43:06 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:40:06
8 41 Schwab Mark 0:01:00 0:41:50 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:40:50
9 54 Townsend Greg 0:07:30 0:49:37 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:42:07
10 51 Hammer John 0:06:00 0:49:41 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:43:41
11 46 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:03:30 0:47:25 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:43:55
12 50 Knauss Dan 0:05:30 0:50:09 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:44:39
13 39 Swartz Scott 0:17:00 1:05:07 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:48:07
14 64 Skultin Elliot 0:12:30 1:02:28 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:49:58
15 33 Stanfel Larry 0:14:00 1:05:31 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:51:31
16 58 Hludzinski Brian 0:09:30 9:59:59 1 4 5 0:00:00 9:50:29 DSQ: wrong course. Actual ski time 47:02. Skiied G-B-B?
17 48 Brown Craig 0:04:30 9:59:59 5 4 9 0:00:00 9:55:29 DNF?

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 greenberg charlie 0:12:30 0:37:35 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:25:05 Need to confirm sport vs. match
2 29 Dreiman julian 0:12:00 0:42:59 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:30:59

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Townsend Gregory 0:13:30 0:33:13 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:19:43
2 31 Cleveland Wil 0:13:00 0:42:28 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:29:28

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 abraham jennifer 0:10:30 0:42:08 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:31:38
2 17 Donovan Luisa 0:08:30 0:46:53 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:38:23
3 20 Scott Jaclyn 0:10:00 1:06:11 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:56:11

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Jaeger Matt 0:07:00 0:50:47 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:43:47
2 35 Skoryi Brent 0:15:00 1:03:05 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:48:05
3 59 Ziser Joe 0:10:00 1:06:50 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:56:50
4 62 Rud Robert 0:11:30 1:12:37 4 3 7 0:00:00 1:01:07
5 37 Taube Ryan 0:16:00 1:26:09 0 5 5 0:00:00 1:10:09

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 3 Wickland Tristan 0:01:30 0:11:09 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:09:39
2 9 Brower Sebastian 0:04:30 0:15:31 0 0 0 (0:00:10) 0:10:51 Time credit for range hold.
3 13 Johnson Nicholas 0:06:30 0:20:14 0 0 0 (0:02:08) 0:11:36
4 7 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:30 0:21:01 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:17:31
5 12 Miller Hayden 0:06:00 0:22:13 1 1 2 0:02:00 0:18:13 Time penalty for missed penalty loop.
6 11 Hludzinski Vin 0:05:30 0:25:26 0 1 1 (0:01:25) 0:18:31
7 2 Suplizio Tucker 0:01:00 0:20:50 0 0 0 (0:01:02) 0:18:48 Time credit for range hold
8 6 Dols Kolya 0:03:00 0:24:25 0 0 0 (0:00:15) 0:21:10 Time credit for range hold
9 5 Dols Liam 0:02:30 0:31:58 5 1 6 0:00:00 0:29:28

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Donovan Francis 0:15:30 0:54:07 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:38:37
2 42 Madigan Tim 0:01:30 0:53:04 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:51:34

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 38 Schafer Jon 0:16:30 0:49:10 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:32:40

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Dreiman Chester 0:11:00 0:43:03 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:32:03