Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2014-02-16


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Pike Elizabeth 0:03:40 0:47:55 1 1 2 0 4 0:00:00 0:44:15
2 56 Hannay Cecile 0:03:50 1:01:16 3 3 3 5 14 0:00:00 0:57:26
3 57 Skiba Heidi 0:04:00 1:04:53 4 4 5 5 18 0:00:00 1:00:53

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Cahow Dean 0:11:30 1:07:12 1 2 4 2 9 0:00:00 0:55:42 First place, Men 50+
2 64 Quinlan William 0:14:20 1:11:49 2 3 3 1 9 0:00:00 0:57:29
3 46 Lande JP 0:12:50 1:11:41 0 0 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:58:51 Third place, Men 50+
4 43 Brower Patrick 0:12:20 1:11:20 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 0:59:00 Second place, Men 50+
5 44 Kimm Ed 0:12:30 1:15:28 4 4 4 5 17 (0:00:03) 1:02:55 Time credit: starter error
6 63 Knapp Bruce 0:14:10 1:40:14 5 0 1 3 9 0:00:00 1:26:04

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Smith Roberta 0:03:20 0:52:57 4 4 5 4 17 0:00:00 0:49:37 Second place, Women 40-49
2 52 Boschen Mary 0:03:10 0:52:53 2 1 3 4 10 0:00:00 0:49:43 First place, Women 40-49

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Woodard Brian 0:10:10 0:58:46 1 2 3 3 9 0:00:00 0:48:36 First place, Men 40-49
2 29 Boschen Kyle 0:10:40 1:01:00 1 0 4 4 9 0:00:00 0:50:20 Third place, Men 40-49
3 25 Cleveland Dave 0:10:00 1:00:25 0 1 2 4 7 0:00:00 0:50:25 Second place, Men 40-49
4 27 Warwick Walter 0:10:20 1:01:22 0 2 2 0 4 0:00:00 0:51:02
5 28 Olson Kirk 0:10:30 1:02:42 3 0 3 3 9 0:00:00 0:52:12
6 32 Schwab Mark 0:11:10 1:04:50 2 2 5 4 13 0:00:00 0:53:40
7 30 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:10:50 1:05:12 2 1 1 1 5 0:00:00 0:54:22
8 37 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:12:00 1:06:52 4 2 4 3 13 0:00:00 0:54:52
9 31 Wilkens Andy 0:11:00 1:06:15 3 0 4 4 11 0:00:00 0:55:15
10 35 Hammer John 0:11:40 1:08:35 1 0 3 2 6 0:00:00 0:56:55
11 38 Knauss Dan 0:12:10 1:10:00 3 2 2 2 9 0:00:00 0:57:50
12 33 Townsend Greg 0:11:20 1:09:47 1 4 4 5 14 0:00:00 0:58:27
13 45 Swartz Scott 0:12:40 1:15:37 3 5 4 4 16 0:00:00 1:02:57
14 61 Skiba Doug 0:13:50 1:21:30 2 3 5 4 14 (0:01:05) 1:06:35 :65 credit for club fixing rifle malfunction
15 48 Hludzinski Brian 0:13:10 1:21:50 3 4 3 4 14 (0:01:15) 1:07:25 1:15 credit for range hold
16 62 DeLong Paul 0:14:00 1:23:13 2 3 5 4 14 0:00:00 1:09:13
17 47 Skultin Elliot 0:13:00 9:59:59 0 2 1 3 6 0:00:00 9:46:59 DSQ: Skied wrong course

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 20 greenberg charlie 0:09:00 0:45:04 2 2 1 4 9 0:00:00 0:36:04 First place, Boys 15-16
2 21 Dreiman julian 0:09:10 0:54:21 0 2 2 1 5 0:00:00 0:45:11 Second place, Boys 15-16

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Dreiman Chester 0:13:40 1:02:30 2 2 3 2 9 0:00:00 0:48:50

Girls 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Garner Rylie 0:09:30 0:49:11 3 3 1 4 11 0:00:00 0:39:41

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 abraham jennifer 0:03:00 0:50:38 3 1 2 4 10 0:00:00 0:47:38 First place, Women 30-39
2 54 Scott Jaclyn 0:03:30 1:12:58 5 4 3 3 15 0:00:00 1:09:28 Second place, Women 30-39

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Jaeger Matt 0:11:50 1:10:59 1 3 5 4 13 0:00:00 0:59:09
2 65 Wehner Chris 0:14:30 1:24:48 2 2 3 2 9 0:00:00 1:10:18
3 49 Ziser Joe 0:13:20 1:29:50 4 3 2 4 13 0:00:00 1:16:30 First place, Men 30-39
4 50 Rud Robert 0:13:30 1:32:38 4 3 3 3 13 0:00:00 1:19:08 Second place, Men 30-39

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Townsend Gregory 0:00:00 0:31:00 5 5 1 4 15 0:00:00 0:31:00 First place, Boys 13-14
2 42 Cleveland Wil 0:00:10 0:34:43 4 5 5 4 18 (0:00:03) 0:34:30 Second place, Boys 13-14. Time credit: starter error

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 0:09:30 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:09:30 First place, Boys 12 and under.
2 2 Brower Sebastian 0:01:12 0:12:20 0 1 1 (0:00:30) 0:10:38 Second place, Boys 12 and under.
3 3 Johnson Nicholas 0:01:57 0:15:51 0 0 0 (0:02:30) 0:11:24 Third place, Boys 12 and under.
4 6 Hludzinski Vin 0:03:30 0:22:04 0 0 0 (0:02:15) 0:16:19 2:15 credit for range hold
5 4 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:00 0:21:48 0 0 0 (0:01:30) 0:17:18
6 7 Suplizio Tucker 0:04:00 0:24:14 1 0 1 (0:02:30) 0:17:44 2:30 credit for range hold
7 15 delong jacob 0:08:00 0:28:32 1 0 1 (0:00:55) 0:19:37 :55 credit for range hold
8 14 Baran Tanner 0:07:30 0:29:15 0 0 0 (0:01:05) 0:20:40 :65 credit for range hold
9 8 Howard Axel 0:04:30 0:32:04 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:27:34

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:05:30 0:23:12 0 0 0 (0:00:34) 0:17:08 First place, Girls 12 and under. :34 credit for range hold
2 11 Skultin Anya 0:06:00 0:28:47 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:22:47 Second place, Girls 12 and under. Shot Devin targets. Booyah.
3 12 Hludzinski Haydn 0:06:30 0:36:27 0 0 0 (0:03:55) 0:26:02 Third place, Girls 12 and under. 3:55 credit for range hold
4 13 Townsend Sara 0:07:00 0:41:05 0 1 1 (0:03:00) 0:31:05 3:00 range hold

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 9 Baran Reid 0:05:00 0:25:05 0 2 2 (0:00:35) 0:19:30 :35 credit for range hold

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Pearson Jake 0:09:20 1:04:09 1 4 5 4 14 0:00:00 0:54:49