Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Mass Start 2014-12-21


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Cavness Cully 0:01:00 100:00:00 5 5 2 3 15 0:00:00 99:59:00 DQ - Wrong course

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Camp Cambria 0:02:00 1:57:58 2 3 4 4 13 0:00:00 1:55:58

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Lee Will 0:01:00 100:00:00 9 9 9 9 36 0:00:00 99:59:00 DNF (7.5km course)

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Skiba Doug 0:01:00 1:12:19 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:11:19 10km course
2 47 Bauer Robert 0:01:00 1:19:24 2 3 4 5 14 (0:00:10) 1:18:14 10km course; 10s range hold
3 9 Liberato William 0:00:00 1:18:30 5 2 5 5 17 0:00:00 1:18:30 10km
4 16 Perry John 0:01:00 1:20:00 1 3 2 2 8 0:00:00 1:19:00 10km course
5 18 McLaughlin Jesse 0:01:00 1:53:12 3 3 3 5 14 0:00:00 1:52:12 7.5km course
6 25 Smith Walter 0:01:00 100:00:00 3 5 9 9 26 0:00:00 99:59:00 7.5km course DNF

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 6 Puckett Jay 0:01:00 1:17:24 4 4 4 5 17 0:00:00 1:16:24 7.5KM COURSE

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 14 Howe Jim 0:01:00 1:15:28 2 1 3 5 11 0:00:00 1:14:28
2 22 Sanders Mike 0:01:00 1:18:00 4 4 4 4 16 0:00:00 1:17:00
3 42 Cahow Dean 0:00:00 1:23:56 1 1 2 4 8 0:00:00 1:23:56
4 21 Dreiman Chester 0:01:00 1:28:26 0 2 2 3 7 0:00:00 1:27:26
5 8 Kimm Ed 0:00:00 1:36:07 3 4 3 4 14 0:00:00 1:36:07
6 10 wathen joe 0:00:00 1:37:40 3 4 4 3 14 0:00:00 1:37:40
7 15 Wheeler Henry 0:01:00 1:39:57 4 4 4 4 16 0:00:00 1:38:57
8 43 Brower Patrick 0:00:00 1:39:37 3 1 5 5 14 0:00:00 1:39:37
9 13 Yarbrough Carl 0:01:00 1:41:08 0 0 5 3 8 0:00:00 1:40:08

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 59 Pike Elizabeth 0:02:00 1:16:06 2 0 2 2 6 0:00:00 1:14:06
2 58 Skiba Heidi 0:02:00 1:46:31 3 4 4 2 13 0:00:00 1:44:31
3 31 Smith Cristina 0:03:00 100:00:00 3 5 3 9 20 0:00:00 99:57:00 DNF (7.5km course)

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 57 Price Kerri 0:02:00 1:34:07 2 5 5 5 17 (0:00:40) 1:31:27 40S RANGE HOLD
2 30 Shambarger Ksusha 0:03:00 100:00:00 5 0 9 9 23 (0:07:00) 99:50:00 4MIN RANGE HOLD 3MIN RANGE HOLD DNF
3 0 Moore Lynn 0:00:00 100:00:00 9 9 9 9 36 0:00:00 100:00:00 DNF

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Smith Roberta 0:02:00 1:32:13 3 4 3 5 15 0:00:00 1:30:13

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Olson Kirk 0:00:00 1:14:17 5 4 2 2 13 0:00:00 1:14:17
2 41 Woodard Brian 0:00:00 1:15:00 3 1 3 3 10 0:00:00 1:15:00
3 38 Boschen Kyle 0:00:00 1:15:10 0 2 2 4 8 0:00:00 1:15:10
4 2 Kirkegaard Lewis 0:00:00 1:16:50 1 1 1 2 5 0:00:00 1:16:50
5 35 Warwick Walter 0:00:00 1:17:23 1 2 2 2 7 0:00:00 1:17:23
6 4 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:00:00 1:22:39 5 3 2 2 12 0:00:00 1:22:39
7 37 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:00 1:23:15 3 2 4 5 14 0:00:00 1:23:15
8 5 Hammer John 0:00:00 1:32:12 0 2 3 5 10 0:00:00 1:32:12
9 45 Knauss Dan 0:01:00 1:33:39 5 4 2 3 14 0:00:00 1:32:39
10 17 Majors Paul 0:01:00 1:34:59 3 5 4 3 15 0:00:00 1:33:59
11 20 Lipsher Etienne 0:01:00 1:49:19 5 5 4 4 18 0:00:00 1:48:19
12 46 Butler Brian 0:01:00 2:13:36 0 0 3 3 6 0:00:00 2:12:36
13 44 Robinson Marc 0:01:00 2:14:48 4 4 5 3 16 0:00:00 2:13:48
14 48 Regnier Philip 0:01:00 100:00:00 5 2 3 3 13 0:00:00 99:59:00 DQ SKIED WRONG COURSE
15 1 Schafer Jon 0:00:00 100:00:00 0 3 4 2 9 0:00:00 100:00:00 DQ SKIED WRONG COURSE

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 34 Brower Sebastian 0:03:00 100:00:00 4 5 9 9 27 0:00:00 99:57:00 DNF

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 7 Quinlan William 0:00:00 1:33:55 2 1 5 2 10 0:00:00 1:33:55

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 3 Klein Anne 0:00:00 1:14:23 4 3 4 5 16 0:00:00 1:14:23

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Townsend Gregory 0:03:00 1:11:42 3 2 3 2 10 0:00:00 1:08:42

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 40 Killian Robert 0:00:00 1:12:40 3 3 1 1 8 0:00:00 1:12:40
2 39 Jaeger Matt 0:00:00 100:00:00 1 4 3 9 17 0:00:00 100:00:00 DNF

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Robinson Paul 0:03:00 0:41:47 5 5 10 (0:01:44) 0:37:03

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:03:00 100:00:00 9 9 18 0:00:00 99:57:00 DNF