Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Relay 2015-01-25


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Shambarger Ksusha 0:00:00 0:33:46 2 0 2 (0:02:00) 0:31:46
2 41 Price Kerri 0:02:00 0:36:48 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:34:48 6 extra used
3 37 Underwood Sasha 0:02:00 0:56:20 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:54:20

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Jaeger Matt 0:52:44 1:25:10 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:32:26
2 47 Skoryi Brent 0:02:00 0:37:32 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:35:32

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 57 Van Meter Eric 0:02:00 0:44:59 4 4 8 (0:02:10) 0:40:49

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Cleveland Dave 0:36:04 1:03:28 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:27:24
2 50 Cahow Dean 0:02:00 0:30:47 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:28:47 3 rounds used prone
3 62 Howe Jim 0:32:45 1:03:00 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:30:15
4 48 Skutin Elliot 0:37:32 1:08:29 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:30:57
5 64 Dreiman Chester 0:38:15 1:11:45 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:33:30
6 21 Townsend Greg 0:36:07 1:10:09 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:34:02
7 25 Brower Patrick 0:35:01 1:09:10 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:34:09
8 27 Wickland Terry 0:28:10 1:02:26 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:34:16
9 42 Puckett Jay 0:36:48 1:17:32 0 4 4 (0:00:20) 0:40:24 6 extra used
10 31 Kimm Ed 0:39:40 1:22:44 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:43:04
11 66 Niessner Steven 0:39:55 1:25:09 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:45:14
12 55 Tannenbaum William 0:02:00 0:52:44 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:50:44

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Skultin Anya 0:00:00 0:23:14 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:23:14 Solo

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Collins Julia 0:02:00 0:36:33 0 3 3 (0:00:45) 0:33:48 45 sec range hold
2 36 Drake Brenda 0:30:04 1:04:20 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:34:16 2 rounds used prone
3 67 Klein Anne 0:02:00 0:37:54 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:35:54 Second Finish 1:12:45 misses were 0 p 5 s
4 43 young peg 0:02:00 0:38:09 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:36:09

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 7 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:18:57 0:36:00 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:17:03
2 8 Hludzinski Vin 0:00:00 0:22:09 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:22:09 Prone Prone B. Kayhill
3 9 Kayhill Biley 0:22:09 0:49:45 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:27:36

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 69 Smith Roberta 0:02:00 0:32:35 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:30:35
2 30 Kimm Daniela 0:00:00 0:39:40 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:39:40
3 39 Skiba Heidi 0:02:00 0:49:11 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:47:11
4 44 Pike Elizabeth 0:00:00 9:59:59 1 0 1 0:00:00 9:59:59 DNF Scratch

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Warwick Walter 0:30:36 0:57:47 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:27:11
2 53 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:00 0:29:15 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:27:15
3 35 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 0:30:04 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:28:04
4 51 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:30:47 0:59:08 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:28:21
5 59 Boschen Kyle 0:02:00 0:30:36 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:28:36
6 54 Hammer John 0:29:15 0:58:53 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:29:38
7 61 Regnier Philip 0:02:00 0:32:45 0 2 2 (0:00:45) 0:30:00
8 52 Knauss Dan 0:02:00 0:34:03 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:32:03 Second Finish 1:07:52 0 p 2 s range hold 30 sec
9 70 Majors Paul 0:32:35 1:04:43 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:32:08
10 58 Nikolaev Alexei 0:44:59 1:17:45 2 0 2 0:00:00 0:32:46 Stand on pie plate Pellet
11 63 Rickard Mason 0:02:00 0:38:15 5 0 5 0:00:00 0:36:15 Prone Prone on Stickers ?
12 65 Liberato William 0:02:00 0:39:55 0 0 0 (0:01:30) 0:36:25 1:30 range hold
13 34 Lipsher Etienne 0:33:45 1:10:45 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:37:00
14 28 Robinson Marc 0:00:00 0:37:21 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:37:21
15 46 Swartz Scott 0:36:33 1:14:38 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:38:05
16 40 Skiba Doug 0:49:11 1:31:06 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:41:55
17 19 Hludzinski Brian 0:49:42 1:33:46 2 4 6 (0:00:30) 0:43:34
18 38 wyszynski dan 0:56:20 1:47:38 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:51:18

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 0:28:10 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:28:10
2 24 Brower Sebastian 0:00:00 0:35:01 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:35:01
3 22 Cleveland Wil 0:00:00 0:36:04 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:36:04
4 20 Townsend Gregory 0:00:00 0:36:07 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:36:07

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 6 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:00 0:18:57 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:18:57
2 29 Robinson Paul 0:37:21 1:10:00 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:32:39