Colorado Biathlon Club

Relay 2015-01-25


Relay teams

Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Distance Notes
20 Townsend Gregory 0:00:00 0 3 3 0:36:07 0:00:00 0:36:07 7.5 km
21 Townsend Greg 0:36:07 0 2 2 1:10:09 0:00:00 0:34:02 7.5 km
Team total 5 1:10:09
56 Jaeger Matt 0:52:44 1 1 2 1:25:10 0:00:00 0:32:26 7.5 km
Team total 2 0:32:26
23 Cleveland Dave 0:36:04 0 0 0 1:03:28 0:00:00 0:27:24 7.5 km
Team total 0 0:27:24
22 Cleveland Wil 0:00:00 3 3 6 0:36:04 0:00:00 0:36:04 7.5 km
Team total 6 0:36:04
24 Brower Sebastian 0:00:00 4 4 8 0:35:01 0:00:00 0:35:01 7.5 km
Team total 8 0:35:01
25 Brower Patrick 0:35:01 1 3 4 1:09:10 0:00:00 0:34:09 7.5 km
Team total 4 0:34:09
19 Hludzinski Brian 0:49:42 2 4 6 1:33:46 (0:00:30) 0:43:34 7.5 km (club rifle)
Team total 6 0:43:34
8 Hludzinski Vin 0:00:00 4 2 6 0:22:09 0:00:00 0:22:09 3.0 km Prone Prone B. Kayhill
9 Kayhill Biley 0:22:09 1 3 4 0:49:45 0:00:00 0:27:36 3.0 km
Team total 10 0:49:45
55 Tannenbaum William 0:02:00 3 0 3 0:52:44 0:00:00 0:50:44 7.5 km
Team total 3 0:50:44
58 Nikolaev Alexei 0:44:59 2 0 2 1:17:45 0:00:00 0:32:46 7.5 km Stand on pie plate Pellet
Team total 2 0:32:46
63 Rickard Mason 0:02:00 5 0 5 0:38:15 0:00:00 0:36:15 7.5 km Prone Prone on Stickers ? (club rifle)
64 Dreiman Chester 0:38:15 0 2 2 1:11:45 0:00:00 0:33:30 7.5 km
Team total 7 1:09:45
27 Wickland Terry 0:28:10 4 5 9 1:02:26 0:00:00 0:34:16 7.5 km
Team total 9 0:34:16
26 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 2 4 6 0:28:10 0:00:00 0:28:10 7.5 km
Team total 6 0:28:10
62 Howe Jim 0:32:45 4 5 9 1:03:00 0:00:00 0:30:15 7.5 km
Team total 9 0:30:15
67 Klein Anne 0:02:00 4 5 9 0:37:54 0:00:00 0:35:54 6.0 km Second Finish 1:12:45 misses were 0 p 5 s (club rifle)
Team total 9 0:35:54
38 wyszynski dan 0:56:20 1 3 4 1:47:38 0:00:00 0:51:18 7.5 km (club rifle)
Team total 4 0:51:18
37 Underwood Sasha 0:02:00 4 4 8 0:56:20 0:00:00 0:54:20 6.0 km (club rifle)
Team total 8 0:54:20
65 Liberato William 0:02:00 0 0 0 0:39:55 (0:01:30) 0:36:25 7.5 km 1:30 range hold
66 Niessner Steven 0:39:55 3 4 7 1:25:09 0:00:00 0:45:14 7.5 km
Team total 7 1:21:39
61 Regnier Philip 0:02:00 0 2 2 0:32:45 (0:00:45) 0:30:00 7.5 km
Team total 2 0:30:00
41 Price Kerri 0:02:00 2 3 5 0:36:48 0:00:00 0:34:48 6.0 km 6 extra used
Team total 5 0:34:48
35 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 3 1 4 0:30:04 0:00:00 0:28:04 7.5 km
Team total 4 0:28:04
36 Drake Brenda 0:30:04 0 2 2 1:04:20 0:00:00 0:34:16 6.0 km 2 rounds used prone
Team total 2 0:34:16
50 Cahow Dean 0:02:00 0 1 1 0:30:47 0:00:00 0:28:47 7.5 km 3 rounds used prone
51 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:30:47 0 2 2 0:59:08 0:00:00 0:28:21 7.5 km
Team total 3 0:57:08
33 Shambarger Ksusha 0:00:00 2 0 2 0:33:46 (0:02:00) 0:31:46 6.0 km
34 Lipsher Etienne 0:33:45 3 3 6 1:10:45 0:00:00 0:37:00 7.5 km
Team total 8 1:08:46
42 Puckett Jay 0:36:48 0 4 4 1:17:32 (0:00:20) 0:40:24 7.5 km 6 extra used (club rifle)
Team total 4 0:40:24
53 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:00 0 0 0 0:29:15 0:00:00 0:27:15 7.5 km
54 Hammer John 0:29:15 0 1 1 0:58:53 0:00:00 0:29:38 7.5 km
Team total 1 0:56:53
28 Robinson Marc 0:00:00 3 3 6 0:37:21 0:00:00 0:37:21 7.5 km
Team total 6 0:37:21
29 Robinson Paul 0:37:21 2 3 5 1:10:00 0:00:00 0:32:39 5.0 km
Team total 5 0:32:39
43 young peg 0:02:00 1 4 5 0:38:09 0:00:00 0:36:09 6.0 km
44 Pike Elizabeth 0:00:00 1 0 1 9:59:59 0:00:00 9:59:59 6.0 km DNF Scratch
Team total 6 10:36:08
31 Kimm Ed 0:39:40 0 5 5 1:22:44 0:00:00 0:43:04 7.5 km
Team total 5 0:43:04
30 Kimm Daniela 0:00:00 5 5 10 0:39:40 0:00:00 0:39:40 6.0 km
Team total 10 0:39:40
39 Skiba Heidi 0:02:00 3 3 6 0:49:11 0:00:00 0:47:11 6.0 km
Team total 6 0:47:11
40 Skiba Doug 0:49:11 0 5 5 1:31:06 0:00:00 0:41:55 7.5 km
Team total 5 0:41:55
47 Skoryi Brent 0:02:00 3 1 4 0:37:32 0:00:00 0:35:32 7.5 km
48 Skutin Elliot 0:37:32 0 0 0 1:08:29 0:00:00 0:30:57 7.5 km
Team total 4 1:06:29
1 Skultin Anya 0:00:00 0 1 1 0:23:14 0:00:00 0:23:14 3.0 km Solo
Team total 1 0:23:14
46 swartz scott 0:36:33 2 3 5 1:14:38 0:00:00 0:38:05 7.5 km
Team total 5 0:38:05
52 Knauss Dan 0:02:00 0 3 3 0:34:03 0:00:00 0:32:03 7.5 km Second Finish 1:07:52 0 p 2 s range hold 30 sec
Team total 3 0:32:03
57 Van Meter Eric 0:02:00 4 4 8 0:44:59 (0:02:10) 0:40:49 7.5 km (club rifle)
Team total 8 0:40:49
45 Collins Julia 0:02:00 0 3 3 0:36:33 (0:00:45) 0:33:48 6.0 km 45 sec range hold
Team total 3 0:33:48
69 Smith Roberta 0:02:00 5 3 8 0:32:35 0:00:00 0:30:35 6.0 km
70 Majors Paul 0:32:35 0 4 4 1:04:43 0:00:00 0:32:08 7.5 km
Team total 12 1:02:43
6 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:18:57 0:00:00 0:18:57 5.0 km
7 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:18:57 0 0 0 0:36:00 0:00:00 0:17:03 3.0 km
Team total 0 0:36:00

Listing competitors (54 total)

Women Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 30 - 39 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 37 Underwood Sasha 0:02:00 4 4 8 0:56:20 0:00:00 0:54:20 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Women Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 50 - 59 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 67 Klein Anne 0:02:00 4 5 9 0:37:54 0:00:00 0:35:54 Second Finish 1:12:45 misses were 0 p 5 s (club rifle) 0:00:00

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 30 - 39 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 41 Price Kerri 0:02:00 2 3 5 0:36:48 0:00:00 0:34:48 6 extra used 0:00:00

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 50 - 59 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 45 Collins Julia 0:02:00 0 3 3 0:36:33 (0:00:45) 0:33:48 45 sec range hold 0:00:00
2 36 Drake Brenda 0:30:04 0 2 2 1:04:20 0:00:00 0:34:16 2 rounds used prone 0:00:28
3 43 young peg 0:02:00 1 4 5 0:38:09 0:00:00 0:36:09 0:02:21

Women Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 40 - 49 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 69 Smith Roberta 0:02:00 5 3 8 0:32:35 0:00:00 0:30:35 0:00:00
2 30 Kimm Daniela 0:00:00 5 5 10 0:39:40 0:00:00 0:39:40 0:09:05
3 39 Skiba Heidi 0:02:00 3 3 6 0:49:11 0:00:00 0:47:11 0:16:36
4 44 Pike Elizabeth 0:00:00 1 0 1 9:59:59 0:00:00 9:59:59 DNF Scratch 9:29:24

Women Pellet, rifle not carried 30 - 39 6.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 33 Shambarger Ksusha 0:00:00 2 0 2 0:33:46 (0:02:00) 0:31:46 0:00:00

Women Pellet, rifle not carried 0 - 12 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 1 Skultin Anya 0:00:00 0 1 1 0:23:14 0:00:00 0:23:14 Solo 0:00:00

Women Pellet, rifle not carried 0 - 12 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 9 Kayhill Biley 0:22:09 1 3 4 0:49:45 0:00:00 0:27:36 0:00:00

Women Pellet, rifle not carried 13 - 14 5.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 6 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:18:57 0:00:00 0:18:57 0:00:00

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 30 - 39 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 56 Jaeger Matt 0:52:44 1 1 2 1:25:10 0:00:00 0:32:26 0:00:00
2 47 Skoryi Brent 0:02:00 3 1 4 0:37:32 0:00:00 0:35:32 0:03:06

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 50 - 59 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 23 Cleveland Dave 0:36:04 0 0 0 1:03:28 0:00:00 0:27:24 0:00:00
2 50 Cahow Dean 0:02:00 0 1 1 0:30:47 0:00:00 0:28:47 3 rounds used prone 0:01:23
3 62 Howe Jim 0:32:45 4 5 9 1:03:00 0:00:00 0:30:15 0:02:51
4 48 Skutin Elliot 0:37:32 0 0 0 1:08:29 0:00:00 0:30:57 0:03:33
5 64 Dreiman Chester 0:38:15 0 2 2 1:11:45 0:00:00 0:33:30 0:06:06
6 21 Townsend Greg 0:36:07 0 2 2 1:10:09 0:00:00 0:34:02 0:06:38
7 25 Brower Patrick 0:35:01 1 3 4 1:09:10 0:00:00 0:34:09 0:06:45
8 27 Wickland Terry 0:28:10 4 5 9 1:02:26 0:00:00 0:34:16 0:06:52
9 31 Kimm Ed 0:39:40 0 5 5 1:22:44 0:00:00 0:43:04 0:15:40
10 66 Niessner Steven 0:39:55 3 4 7 1:25:09 0:00:00 0:45:14 0:17:50
11 55 Tannenbaum William 0:02:00 3 0 3 0:52:44 0:00:00 0:50:44 0:23:20

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle carried 40 - 49 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 60 Warwick Walter 0:30:36 0 1 1 0:57:47 0:00:00 0:27:11 0:00:00
2 53 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:00 0 0 0 0:29:15 0:00:00 0:27:15 0:00:04
3 35 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 3 1 4 0:30:04 0:00:00 0:28:04 0:00:53
4 51 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:30:47 0 2 2 0:59:08 0:00:00 0:28:21 0:01:10
5 59 Boschen Kyle 0:02:00 0 4 4 0:30:36 0:00:00 0:28:36 0:01:25
6 54 Hammer John 0:29:15 0 1 1 0:58:53 0:00:00 0:29:38 0:02:27
7 61 Regnier Philip 0:02:00 0 2 2 0:32:45 (0:00:45) 0:30:00 0:02:49
8 52 Knauss Dan 0:02:00 0 3 3 0:34:03 0:00:00 0:32:03 Second Finish 1:07:52 0 p 2 s range hold 30 sec 0:04:52
9 70 Majors Paul 0:32:35 0 4 4 1:04:43 0:00:00 0:32:08 0:04:57
10 34 Lipsher Etienne 0:33:45 3 3 6 1:10:45 0:00:00 0:37:00 0:09:49
11 28 Robinson Marc 0:00:00 3 3 6 0:37:21 0:00:00 0:37:21 0:10:10
12 46 swartz scott 0:36:33 2 3 5 1:14:38 0:00:00 0:38:05 0:10:54
13 40 Skiba Doug 0:49:11 0 5 5 1:31:06 0:00:00 0:41:55 0:14:44

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 21 - 29 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 57 Van Meter Eric 0:02:00 4 4 8 0:44:59 (0:02:10) 0:40:49 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 50 - 59 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 42 Puckett Jay 0:36:48 0 4 4 1:17:32 (0:00:20) 0:40:24 6 extra used (club rifle) 0:00:00

Men Prone on standing targets (No cuff/sling), rifle not carried 40 - 49 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 63 Rickard Mason 0:02:00 5 0 5 0:38:15 0:00:00 0:36:15 Prone Prone on Stickers ? (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 19 Hludzinski Brian 0:49:42 2 4 6 1:33:46 (0:00:30) 0:43:34 (club rifle) 0:07:19
3 38 wyszynski dan 0:56:20 1 3 4 1:47:38 0:00:00 0:51:18 (club rifle) 0:15:03

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 0 - 12 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 7 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:18:57 0 0 0 0:36:00 0:00:00 0:17:03 0:00:00
2 8 Hludzinski Vin 0:00:00 4 2 6 0:22:09 0:00:00 0:22:09 Prone Prone B. Kayhill 0:05:06

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 40 - 49 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 58 Nikolaev Alexei 0:44:59 2 0 2 1:17:45 0:00:00 0:32:46 Stand on pie plate Pellet 0:00:00
2 65 Liberato William 0:02:00 0 0 0 0:39:55 (0:01:30) 0:36:25 1:30 range hold 0:03:39

Men Pellet, rifle not carried 13 - 14 5.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 29 Robinson Paul 0:37:21 2 3 5 1:10:00 0:00:00 0:32:39 0:00:00

Men Prone on prone targets, rifle not carried 17 - 18 7.5 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 26 Wickland Tristan 0:00:00 2 4 6 0:28:10 0:00:00 0:28:10 0:00:00
2 24 Brower Sebastian 0:00:00 4 4 8 0:35:01 0:00:00 0:35:01 0:06:51
3 22 Cleveland Wil 0:00:00 3 3 6 0:36:04 0:00:00 0:36:04 0:07:54
4 20 Townsend Gregory 0:00:00 0 3 3 0:36:07 0:00:00 0:36:07 0:07:57