Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

2015 Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2015-02-14


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Fleshman James 0:12:00 1:16:14 4 2 6 0:00:00 1:04:14

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 14 Camp Cambria 0:07:00 0:35:01 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:28:01

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 5 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:02:30 0:18:15 0 0 0 (0:01:10) 0:14:35
2 2 Skultin Anya 0:01:00 0:22:58 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:21:58

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 12 Collins Julia 0:06:00 0:48:01 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:42:01

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 58 Cleveland Dave 0:09:30 0:47:21 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:37:51
2 43 Howe Jim 0:02:00 0:40:33 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:38:33
3 42 Cahow Dean 0:01:30 0:41:45 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:40:15
4 49 Townsend Greg 0:05:00 0:46:49 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:41:49
5 59 Brower Patrick 0:10:00 0:52:04 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:42:04
6 26 Chiasson Jim 0:12:30 0:55:13 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:42:43
7 56 Dreiman Chester 0:08:30 0:53:39 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:45:09
8 47 Lande JP 0:04:00 0:50:57 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:46:57
9 45 Skultin Elliot 0:03:00 0:50:34 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:47:34
10 30 Yarbrough Carl 0:14:30 1:04:14 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:49:44
11 34 wathen joe 0:16:30 1:06:34 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:50:04
12 35 Kimm Ed 0:17:00 1:08:31 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:51:31
13 29 Sanders Mike 0:14:00 1:05:31 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:51:31

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Smith Roberta 0:06:30 0:41:00 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:34:30
2 17 Boschen Mary 0:08:30 0:46:08 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:37:38
3 18 Pike Elizabeth 0:09:00 0:49:03 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:40:03
4 19 Kimm Daniela 0:09:30 1:02:13 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:52:43

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 50 Woodard Brian 0:05:30 0:41:57 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:36:27
2 60 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:10:30 0:48:33 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:38:03
3 54 Warwick Walter 0:07:30 0:45:35 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:38:05
4 55 Boschen Kyle 0:08:00 0:46:29 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:38:29
5 57 Schwab Mark 0:09:00 0:47:30 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:38:30
6 44 Olson Kirk 0:02:30 0:42:41 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:40:11
7 41 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:00 0:42:33 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:41:33
8 31 Knauss Dan 0:15:00 0:56:40 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:41:40
9 48 Hammer John 0:04:30 0:47:45 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:43:15
10 51 Majors Paul 0:06:00 0:50:14 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:44:14
11 46 Wilkens Andy 0:11:00 0:57:47 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:46:47
12 32 Regnier Philip 0:15:30 1:02:23 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:46:53
13 28 Reyher Marc 0:13:30 1:20:34 4 5 9 0:00:00 1:07:04
14 36 wyszynski dan 0:17:30 1:30:14 1 5 6 (0:01:00) 1:11:44 Time credit for range hold
15 40 Robinson Marc 0:30:00 9:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 9:29:59 DNF (no shooting results)

Youth Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 8 Dreiman julian 0:04:00 0:40:45 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:36:45

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Wickland Tristan 0:10:30 0:28:25 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:17:55
2 9 Townsend Gregory 0:04:30 0:24:40 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:20:10
3 6 Brower Sebastian 0:03:00 0:23:38 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:20:38
4 10 Johnson Nicholas 0:05:00 0:27:43 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:22:43
5 7 Cleveland Wil 0:03:30 0:26:52 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:23:22

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 15 Abe Jenny 0:07:30 0:37:30 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:30:00
2 52 Price Kerri 0:06:30 0:48:35 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:42:05
3 20 Underwood Sasha 0:10:00 1:11:39 1 5 6 (0:00:15) 1:01:24 Time credit for range hold

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Jaeger Matt 0:11:00 0:55:27 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:44:27
2 24 Skoryi Brent 0:11:30 1:02:50 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:51:20
3 53 Knight Bryce 0:07:00 1:02:08 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:55:08
4 37 Donoghue Liam 0:18:00 1:18:50 1 4 5 0:00:00 1:00:50
5 27 Ziser Joe 0:13:00 1:22:26 2 2 4 0:00:00 1:09:26

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Robinson Paul 0:00:30 0:14:19 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:13:49
2 4 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:02:00 0:16:51 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:14:51
3 3 Williams Carson 0:01:30 0:17:03 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:15:33

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 16 Knight Emma 0:08:00 0:47:20 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:39:20
2 11 Purkey Marcie 0:05:30 1:05:00 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:59:30

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Puckett Jay 0:16:00 0:55:05 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:39:05 DSQ - skied wrong course