Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

2015 Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2015-02-15


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Camp Cambria 0:02:50 0:46:11 4 5 4 5 18 0:00:00 0:43:21

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Pike Elizabeth 0:03:40 0:45:25 1 1 1 4 7 0:00:00 0:41:45

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 57 Collins Julia 0:03:50 0:47:55 0 0 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:44:05

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 7 Howe Jim 0:01:10 0:49:41 3 3 4 3 13 0:00:00 0:48:31
2 2 Cleveland Dave 0:00:20 0:48:58 2 0 2 1 5 0:00:00 0:48:38
3 14 Chiasson Jim 0:02:20 0:56:57 1 3 3 2 9 0:00:00 0:54:37
4 9 Cahow Dean 0:01:30 0:56:21 2 1 3 4 10 0:00:00 0:54:51
5 12 Townsend Greg 0:02:00 0:58:16 2 1 2 4 9 0:00:00 0:56:16
6 13 Brower Patrick 0:02:10 0:58:51 4 2 3 4 13 0:00:00 0:56:41
7 20 Lande JP 0:03:20 1:02:50 1 1 2 3 7 0:00:00 0:59:30
8 17 Dreiman Chester 0:02:50 1:02:43 3 4 4 1 12 0:00:00 0:59:53
9 22 Yarbrough Carl 0:03:40 1:06:19 0 1 4 2 7 0:00:00 1:02:39
10 24 Kimm Ed 0:04:00 1:07:56 4 5 3 4 16 0:00:00 1:03:56
11 23 wathen joe 0:03:50 1:09:29 4 4 4 4 16 0:00:00 1:05:39
12 21 Skultin Elliot 0:03:30 1:09:10 4 4 4 5 17 0:00:00 1:05:40

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Smith Roberta 0:03:10 0:53:07 5 5 4 4 18 0:00:00 0:49:57
2 59 Kimm Daniela 0:04:10 1:10:58 1 2 5 4 12 0:00:00 1:06:48

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Woodard Brian 0:00:10 0:47:56 3 2 3 2 10 0:00:00 0:47:46
2 4 Warwick Walter 0:00:40 0:48:38 1 2 3 1 7 0:00:00 0:47:58
3 3 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:30 0:48:39 1 2 3 3 9 0:00:00 0:48:09
4 6 Schwab Mark 0:01:00 0:49:14 1 1 5 2 9 0:00:00 0:48:14
5 8 Olson Kirk 0:01:20 0:50:30 1 3 4 3 11 0:00:00 0:49:10
6 5 Boschen Kyle 0:00:50 0:51:17 5 1 3 4 13 0:00:00 0:50:27
7 15 Hammer John 0:02:30 0:57:16 0 2 3 2 7 0:00:00 0:54:46
8 10 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:40 0:56:56 2 3 1 2 8 0:00:00 0:55:16
9 11 Knauss Dan 0:01:50 0:57:24 2 2 3 1 8 0:00:00 0:55:34
10 19 Regnier Philip 0:03:10 0:59:10 1 3 3 3 10 0:00:00 0:56:00
11 18 Wilkens Andy 0:03:00 1:02:04 1 2 4 1 8 0:00:00 0:59:04
12 16 Majors Paul 0:02:40 1:02:53 4 4 5 4 17 0:00:00 1:00:13
13 29 Cavness Cully 0:04:50 100:40:39 5 3 4 2 14 0:00:00 100:35:49 DSQ. Shot out of sequence; score reflects penalties for a PPSS sequence. Unofficial finish time (pursuit) 1:03:00

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 50 Dreiman julian 0:02:40 0:58:57 5 4 2 3 14 0:00:00 0:56:17

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 63 Puckett Jay 0:04:20 1:00:39 3 4 5 4 16 0:00:00 0:56:19

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Fleshman James 0:05:00 1:30:01 3 0 2 5 10 0:00:00 1:25:01

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 52 Abe Jenny 0:03:00 0:45:54 3 2 2 1 8 0:00:00 0:42:54
2 58 Price Kerri 0:04:00 1:06:46 5 5 2 4 16 0:00:00 1:02:46

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Knight Bryce 0:04:10 1:16:36 4 5 5 4 18 0:00:00 1:12:26
2 28 Ziser Joe 0:04:40 1:18:08 3 3 3 5 14 0:00:00 1:13:28
3 31 Freeman Cyrus 0:05:10 2:11:18 5 5 4 2 16 0:00:00 2:06:08

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Wickland Tristan 0:01:50 0:23:53 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 0:22:03
2 47 Brower Sebastian 0:02:10 0:24:23 4 2 4 1 11 0:00:00 0:22:13
3 46 Townsend Gregory 0:02:00 0:28:28 4 5 4 5 18 0:00:00 0:26:28
4 48 Johnson Nicholas 0:02:20 0:29:07 2 3 3 4 12 0:00:00 0:26:47
5 49 Cleveland Wil 0:02:30 0:33:30 3 5 5 4 17 0:00:00 0:31:00

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Knight Emma 0:03:30 0:59:41 4 5 5 4 18 0:00:00 0:56:11

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 37 Williams Carson 0:01:20 0:20:54 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:19:34 Skied 5 lap mini pursuit; shot: 3,0 for second two bouts.
2 36 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:01:10 0:24:35 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:23:25 Skied 5 lap mini pursuit; shot: 0,2 for second two bouts.
3 35 Robinson Paul 0:01:00 0:27:58 2 1 3 (0:01:28) 0:25:30 Skied 5 lap mini pursuit; shot:5,5 for second two bouts. 1:28 time credit for range holds.

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 38 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:01:30 0:24:56 0 1 1 (0:01:56) 0:21:30 Skied 5 lap mini pursuit; shot: 0,0 for second two bouts. 1:56 time credit for range holds.
2 39 Skultin Anya 0:01:40 0:30:20 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:28:40 Skied 5 lap mini pursuit; shot:0, 0 for second two bouts. 4 bouts clean. BOYAAH!