Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2016-01-09


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Fleshman James 0:00:30 1:13:05 1 4 5 0:00:00 1:12:35

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 20 Bleakley Skye 0:08:30 0:22:22 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:13:52
2 24 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:10:30 0:34:53 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:24:23

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Pike Elizabeth 12:24:00 13:11:22 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:47:22
2 3 Conneen Molly 0:00:00 1:17:28 4 4 8 0:00:00 1:17:28

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Schwab Mark 11:00:00 11:39:48 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:39:48
2 14 Woodard Brian 11:01:30 11:41:44 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:40:14
3 9 Olson Kirk 10:59:00 11:39:37 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:40:37
4 13 Toutenhoofd Nico 11:01:00 11:42:20 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:41:20
5 50 Knauss Dan 12:27:30 13:10:15 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:42:45
6 7 Warwick Walter 10:58:00 11:40:47 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:42:47
7 51 Howe Jim 12:28:00 13:10:50 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:42:50
8 2 Boschen Kyle 10:55:30 11:38:30 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:43:00
9 31 Regnier Philip 12:18:30 13:03:05 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:44:35
10 40 Hixson David 12:23:00 13:07:51 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:44:51
11 4 Cahow Dean 10:56:30 11:41:32 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:45:02
12 12 abraham jen 11:00:30 11:46:01 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:45:31
13 6 Lyapunov Vladimir 10:57:30 11:43:15 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:45:45
14 35 Chiasson Jim 12:20:30 13:07:09 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:46:39
15 47 Quinlan William 12:26:00 13:13:45 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:47:45
16 1 Majors Paul 10:55:00 11:43:39 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:48:39
17 39 Hammer John 12:22:30 13:11:31 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:49:01
18 37 Skoryi Brent 12:21:30 13:11:57 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:50:27
19 44 Smith Roberta 12:24:30 13:16:10 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:51:40
20 5 Sanders Mike 10:57:00 11:48:54 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:51:54
21 36 Hahn Chip 12:21:00 13:15:00 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:54:00
22 32 Donoghue Liam 12:19:00 13:18:20 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:59:20
23 0 Schafer Jon 0:00:00 9:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 9:59:59 DNS

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Collins Julia 12:25:00 13:06:40 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:41:40

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Robinson Paul 11:04:00 11:56:28 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:52:28

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 38 Finnoff Colleen 12:26:30 13:14:15 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:47:45

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:11:00 0:30:09 3 2 5 (0:00:50) 0:18:19 Time credit for range hold
2 21 delong jacob 0:09:00 0:31:28 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:22:28
3 26 Knauss Max 0:11:30 0:39:04 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:27:34

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Robinson Marc 12:25:30 13:07:44 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:42:14
2 0 EDWARDS DAN 0:00:00 9:59:59 0 0 0 0:00:00 9:59:59 DNS

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 8 Dreiman Chester 10:58:30 11:38:28 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:39:58
2 38 Weems Weyman 12:22:00 13:03:00 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:41:00
3 34 wathen joe 12:20:00 13:03:17 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:43:17
4 15 Kimm Ed 11:02:00 11:47:52 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:45:52