Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2016-01-10


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Sharp Jenna 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
2 52 Pike Elizabeth 12:35:45 13:29:10 1 0 1 1 3 0:00:00 0:53:25

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 51 Collins Julia 12:35:30 13:33:16 3 0 3 2 8 0:00:00 0:57:46

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Robinson Marc 12:34:30 13:44:55 4 2 1 4 11 0:00:00 1:10:25

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 0 Townsend Gregory 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 47 Kimm Ed 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
2 49 Stanfel Larry 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
3 44 Dreiman Chester 12:34:15 13:37:35 2 2 1 3 8 0:00:00 1:03:20
4 46 wathen joe 12:34:45 13:43:03 3 4 4 4 15 0:00:00 1:08:18

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 50 Fleshman James 12:35:15 14:05:08 1 1 3 3 8 0:00:00 1:29:53

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Townsend Greg 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
2 39 Schafer Jon 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
3 38 Jaeger Matt 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
4 16 Majors Paul 99:00:00 99:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS
5 1 Schwab Mark 10:46:00 11:45:16 0 2 5 3 10 0:00:00 0:59:16
6 2 Woodard Brian 10:46:15 11:46:31 3 2 4 3 12 0:00:00 1:00:16
7 4 Toutenhoofd Nico 10:46:45 11:48:06 0 0 4 5 9 0:00:00 1:01:21
8 7 Boschen Kyle 10:47:30 11:49:07 2 1 2 4 9 0:00:00 1:01:37
9 3 Olson Kirk 10:46:30 11:48:41 4 2 3 1 10 0:00:00 1:02:11
10 6 Warwick Walter 10:47:15 11:50:10 4 1 2 4 11 0:00:00 1:02:55
11 9 Regnier Philip 10:48:00 11:51:44 2 0 2 1 5 0:00:00 1:03:44
12 8 Knauss Dan 10:47:45 11:52:06 1 1 2 4 8 0:00:00 1:04:21
13 19 Cleveland Dave 10:50:30 11:55:50 3 0 2 1 6 0:00:00 1:05:20
14 12 abraham jen 10:48:45 11:54:19 0 2 2 2 6 0:00:00 1:05:34
15 5 Howe Jim 10:47:00 11:53:57 5 4 5 5 19 0:00:00 1:06:57
16 13 Lyapunov Vladimir 10:49:00 11:57:02 0 0 2 0 2 0:00:00 1:08:02
17 11 Cahow Dean 10:48:30 11:58:41 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:10:11
18 43 Wickland Terry 10:52:00 12:02:28 5 4 5 3 17 0:00:00 1:10:28
19 17 Hammer John 10:50:00 12:00:43 1 2 2 1 6 0:00:00 1:10:43
20 10 Hixson David 10:48:15 11:59:56 3 3 4 4 14 0:00:00 1:11:41
21 15 Quinlan William 10:49:30 12:01:18 1 1 2 3 7 0:00:00 1:11:48
22 14 Chiasson Jim 10:49:15 12:02:12 2 4 2 2 10 0:00:00 1:12:57
23 40 Liberato William 10:51:15 12:06:35 0 4 3 4 11 0:00:00 1:15:20
24 37 Donoghue Liam 10:51:00 12:16:29 4 4 4 4 16 0:00:00 1:25:29
25 42 Wheeler Henry 10:51:30 12:23:12 4 5 4 4 17 0:00:00 1:31:42
26 20 Hahn Chip 10:50:45 12:23:09 1 3 3 5 12 0:00:00 1:32:24

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Wickland Tristan 10:51:30 11:34:34 4 1 5 2 12 0:00:00 0:43:04 Not started in pursuit order.
2 22 Brower Sebastian 10:51:15 11:34:23 4 4 4 4 16 0:00:00 0:43:08 Not started in pursuit order.
3 24 Holinka Alex 10:51:45 11:40:49 4 4 4 0 12 (0:00:30) 0:48:34 Missing final shooting score. Not started in pursuit order.
4 21 Robinson Paul 10:51:00 11:51:30 3 3 5 3 14 0:00:00 1:00:30

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 18 Smith Roberta 10:50:15 11:57:42 2 3 3 2 10 0:00:00 1:07:27
2 48 Finnoff Colleen 10:50:30 12:07:28 5 4 5 3 17 0:00:00 1:16:58

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 54 Aupperlee Austin 10:53:45 11:13:42 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:19:57
2 28 Toutenhoofd Milo 10:53:15 11:13:53 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:20:38
3 29 Liberato Alessandro 10:53:30 11:17:29 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:23:59
4 27 Knauss Max 10:53:00 11:16:56 4 5 9 0:04:30 0:28:26 Time penalty added in lieu of penalty laps not skied.

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Bleakley Skye 10:52:15 11:09:18 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:17:03