Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2016-02-13


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Quinlan William 0:02:00 0:31:05 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:29:05
2 26 Brower Patrick 0:08:30 0:38:04 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:29:34
3 22 Fleshman Jim 0:06:30 1:03:15 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:56:45

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Bleakley Skye 0:09:00 0:19:41 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:10:41

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Pike Elizabeth 0:05:00 0:34:52 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:29:52
2 20 Schlesser Michele 0:05:30 0:49:00 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:43:30

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Townsend Gregory 0:06:00 0:30:14 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:24:14

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 59 Reid Joanne 0:10:00 0:43:22 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:33:22
2 54 Woodard Brian 0:07:30 0:42:12 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:34:42
3 51 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:06:00 0:41:00 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:35:00
4 58 Cleveland Dave 0:09:30 0:44:34 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:35:04
5 12 Selker Kevin 0:01:30 0:37:00 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:35:30
6 61 Warwick Walter 0:11:00 0:47:01 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:36:01
7 44 Howe Jim 0:02:30 0:39:36 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:37:06
8 55 Boschen Kyle 0:08:00 0:45:23 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:37:23
9 48 Knauss Dan 0:04:30 0:42:20 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:37:50
10 56 abraham jennifer 0:08:30 0:47:22 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:38:52
11 50 Jaeger Matt 0:05:30 0:44:35 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:39:05
12 49 Regnier Philip 0:05:00 0:44:21 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:39:21
13 43 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 0:41:24 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:39:24
14 41 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:00 0:40:26 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:39:26
15 47 Cahow Dean 0:04:00 0:43:49 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:39:49
16 42 Majors Paul 0:01:30 0:46:10 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:44:40
17 53 Hahn Chip 0:07:00 0:52:20 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:45:20
18 40 Skoryi Brent 0:00:30 0:46:29 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:45:59
19 52 Skultin Elliot 0:06:30 0:53:08 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:46:38
20 46 Lipsher Etienne 0:03:30 0:52:30 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:49:00
21 45 Niessner Steve 0:03:00 0:58:00 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:55:00
22 0 Wilkens Andy 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS
23 0 Donoghue Liam 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS
24 0 Schwab Mark 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 16 Collins Julia 0:03:30 0:31:52 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:28:22

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 17 Viczak Jose 0:12:00 0:30:35 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:18:35 Need to confirm registration details and time credit.
2 5 Johnson Nicholas 0:11:00 0:31:23 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:20:23
3 2 Holinka Alex 0:09:30 0:30:20 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:20:50

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Smith Roberta 0:00:30 0:33:06 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:32:36

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 6 Liberato Alessandro 0:11:30 0:27:38 0 0 0 (0:01:15) 0:14:53 1:15 credit for range holds
2 4 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:10:30 0:26:57 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:16:27
3 0 Aupperlee Austin 0:10:00 0:26:44 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:16:44
4 0 delong jacob 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 18 Hammer John 0:04:30 0:31:36 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:27:06
2 60 Schuster Rudy 0:10:30 0:45:41 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:35:11
3 57 Liberato William 0:09:00 0:46:08 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:37:08

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Hixson David 0:01:00 0:29:30 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:28:30
2 15 Chiasson Jim 0:03:00 0:32:10 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:29:10
3 23 Dreiman Chester 0:07:00 0:37:41 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:30:41
4 25 Kimm Ed 0:08:00 0:38:56 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:30:56
5 17 Weems Weyman 0:04:00 0:37:11 3 4 7 (0:01:00) 0:32:11 60 sec time credit for club rifle malfunction
6 24 wathen joe 0:07:30 0:41:22 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:33:52
7 14 hulett jeffrey 0:02:30 0:42:45 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:40:15