Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2016-02-14


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 62 Pike Elizabeth 0:03:10 0:47:19 3 1 1 1 6 0:00:00 0:44:09
2 64 Skiba Heidi 0:03:30 1:04:29 1 1 4 4 10 0:00:00 1:00:59 Single-day racer

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Collins Julia 0:03:00 0:45:34 1 0 3 2 6 0:00:00 0:42:34
2 65 Hannay Cecile 0:03:40 1:05:59 4 4 4 5 17 0:00:00 1:02:19 single-day racer

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 56 Donoghue Liam 0:02:30 0:49:04 4 4 2 4 14 0:00:00 0:46:34 skied 7.5km course

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Hammer John 0:00:10 0:43:17 0 2 2 2 6 0:00:00 0:43:07
2 54 Skiba Doug 0:02:20 0:56:51 1 2 1 4 8 0:00:00 0:54:31 single-day racer
3 51 Liberato William 0:00:00 100:40:39 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:40:39 DNS

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 60 Townsend Gregory 0:02:50 0:37:15 4 1 4 3 12 0:00:00 0:34:25

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Hixson David 0:00:20 0:43:44 0 3 2 4 9 0:00:00 0:43:24
2 46 Dreiman Chester 0:01:00 0:45:57 1 1 2 2 6 0:00:00 0:44:57
3 44 Chiasson Jim 0:00:40 0:47:03 2 3 3 4 12 0:00:00 0:46:23
4 21 wathen joe 0:00:50 0:51:10 3 2 4 4 13 0:00:00 0:50:20
5 47 Kimm Ed 0:01:10 0:52:04 1 1 4 5 11 0:00:00 0:50:54
6 52 hulett jeffrey 0:02:00 1:11:10 3 4 3 5 15 (0:01:00) 1:08:10 1 minute range hold for club rifle malfunction

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Quinlan William 0:00:30 0:42:31 0 2 2 1 5 0:00:00 0:42:01
2 45 Brower Patrick 0:03:40 0:48:43 3 4 4 5 16 0:00:00 0:45:03
3 53 Fleshman Jim 0:02:10 1:09:51 1 0 1 4 6 0:00:00 1:07:41 Skied 7.5km course

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Reid Joanne 0:00:10 0:40:57 2 1 3 1 7 0:00:00 0:40:47
2 4 Cleveland Dave 0:00:40 0:45:35 0 4 1 2 7 0:00:00 0:44:55
3 6 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 0:46:40 3 3 2 0 8 0:00:00 0:45:40
4 3 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:30 0:47:08 5 1 1 3 10 0:00:00 0:46:38
5 2 Woodard Brian 0:00:20 0:47:24 3 5 4 2 14 0:00:00 0:47:04
6 8 Boschen Kyle 0:01:20 0:49:57 2 2 3 5 12 0:00:00 0:48:37
7 7 Howe Jim 0:01:10 0:50:42 3 4 4 4 15 0:00:00 0:49:32
8 11 Regnier Philip 0:01:50 0:51:47 0 2 5 3 10 0:00:00 0:49:57
9 9 Knauss Dan 0:01:30 0:52:17 2 2 3 4 11 0:00:00 0:50:47
10 13 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:10 0:54:03 2 1 1 0 4 0:00:00 0:51:53
11 10 Jaeger Matt 0:01:40 0:54:12 2 2 4 2 10 0:00:00 0:52:32
12 14 Cahow Dean 0:02:20 0:57:06 2 3 5 4 14 0:00:00 0:54:46
13 26 Wilkens Andy 0:03:50 1:00:26 1 1 2 0 4 0:00:00 0:56:36 Single-day racer
14 15 Majors Paul 0:02:30 1:00:07 4 3 3 5 15 0:00:00 0:57:37
15 25 MacGregor Niall 0:03:30 1:03:38 3 4 2 4 13 0:00:00 1:00:08 single-day racer
16 19 Lipsher Etienne 0:03:10 1:03:24 1 3 3 3 10 0:00:00 1:00:14
17 16 Hahn Chip 0:02:40 1:05:45 2 2 3 5 12 0:00:00 1:03:05
18 20 Rickard Mason 0:03:20 1:15:03 4 2 4 4 14 (0:01:00) 1:10:43 1 minute range hold for club rifle malfunction
19 12 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 100:40:39 5 5 4 3 17 0:00:00 100:38:39 DNF

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 72 Johnson Nicholas 0:05:30 0:28:32 1 3 3 2 9 0:00:00 0:23:02
2 75 Brower Sebastian 0:07:00 0:31:54 4 4 4 3 15 0:00:00 0:24:54
3 73 Holinka Alex 0:06:00 0:32:52 3 4 4 4 15 0:00:00 0:26:52
4 74 Cleveland Wil 0:06:30 0:46:43 0 2 5 5 12 0:00:00 0:40:13

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Smith Roberta 0:01:30 0:48:11 2 4 2 3 11 0:00:00 0:46:41
2 55 Finnoff Colleen 0:02:40 1:04:28 4 3 5 5 17 0:00:00 1:01:48 single-day racer

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:05:10 0:19:03 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:13:53
2 32 Liberato Alessandro 0:04:40 0:20:45 5 0 5 (0:00:20) 0:15:45 Time credit for 20 second range hold
3 34 Aupperlee Austin 0:05:40 0:21:29 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:15:49
4 22 Rickard Axel 0:07:30 0:25:07 2 1 3 (0:00:20) 0:17:17 Time credit for 20 sec range hold Single-day racer
5 23 Rickard Ryder 0:08:00 0:25:58 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:17:58 single-day racer
6 69 Dols Liam 0:05:00 0:24:56 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:19:56 single-day racer
7 68 Dols Kolya 0:04:30 0:25:00 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:20:30 single-day racer

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Bleakley Skye 0:04:10 0:14:38 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:10:28