Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2016-02-14


Listing competitors (51 total)

Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 62 Pike Elizabeth 0:03:10 3 1 1 1 6 0:47:19 0:00:00 0:44:09 0:44:09 0:00:00
2 64 Skiba Heidi 0:03:30 1 1 4 4 10 1:04:29 0:00:00 1:00:59 1:01:19 Single-day racer 0:17:10

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 61 Collins Julia 0:03:00 1 0 3 2 6 0:45:34 0:00:00 0:42:34 0:42:34 0:00:00
2 65 Hannay Cecile 0:03:40 4 4 4 5 17 1:05:59 0:00:00 1:02:19 1:02:59 single-day racer 0:20:25

Masters Men 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 56 Donoghue Liam 0:02:30 4 4 2 4 14 0:49:04 0:00:00 0:46:34 0:46:34 skied 7.5km course 0:00:00

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 41 Hammer John 0:00:10 0 2 2 2 6 0:43:17 0:00:00 0:43:07 0:43:17 0:00:00
2 54 Skiba Doug 0:02:20 1 2 1 4 8 0:56:51 0:00:00 0:54:31 0:56:51 single-day racer 0:13:34
3 51 Liberato William 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:40:39 100:40:39 DNS (club rifle) 99:57:22

Boys 15-16

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 60 Townsend Gregory 0:02:50 4 1 4 3 12 0:37:15 0:00:00 0:34:25 0:34:25 0:00:00

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 42 Hixson David 0:00:20 0 3 2 4 9 0:43:44 0:00:00 0:43:24 0:43:24 0:00:00
2 46 Dreiman Chester 0:01:00 1 1 2 2 6 0:45:57 0:00:00 0:44:57 0:45:37 0:02:13
3 44 Chiasson Jim 0:00:40 2 3 3 4 12 0:47:03 0:00:00 0:46:23 0:46:43 0:03:19
4 21 Wathen Joe 0:00:50 3 2 4 4 13 0:51:10 0:00:00 0:50:20 0:50:50 0:07:26
5 47 Kimm Ed 0:01:10 1 1 4 5 11 0:52:04 0:00:00 0:50:54 0:51:44 0:08:20
6 52 hulett jeffrey 0:02:00 3 4 3 5 15 1:11:10 (0:01:00) 1:08:10 1:09:50 1 minute range hold for club rifle malfunction (club rifle) 0:26:26

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 43 Quinlan William 0:00:30 0 2 2 1 5 0:42:31 0:00:00 0:42:01 0:42:01 0:00:00
2 45 Brower Patrick 0:03:40 3 4 4 5 16 0:48:43 0:00:00 0:45:03 0:48:13 0:06:12
3 53 Fleshman Jim 0:02:10 1 0 1 4 6 1:09:51 0:00:00 1:07:41 1:09:21 Skied 7.5km course 0:27:20

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 1 Reid Joanne 0:00:10 2 1 3 1 7 0:40:57 0:00:00 0:40:47 0:40:47 0:00:00
2 4 Cleveland Dave 0:00:40 0 4 1 2 7 0:45:35 0:00:00 0:44:55 0:45:25 0:04:38
3 6 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 3 3 2 0 8 0:46:40 0:00:00 0:45:40 0:46:30 0:05:43
4 3 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:30 5 1 1 3 10 0:47:08 0:00:00 0:46:38 0:46:58 0:06:11
5 2 Woodard Brian 0:00:20 3 5 4 2 14 0:47:24 0:00:00 0:47:04 0:47:14 0:06:27
6 8 Boschen Kyle 0:01:20 2 2 3 5 12 0:49:57 0:00:00 0:48:37 0:49:47 0:09:00
7 7 Howe Jim 0:01:10 3 4 4 4 15 0:50:42 0:00:00 0:49:32 0:50:32 0:09:45
8 11 Regnier Philip 0:01:50 0 2 5 3 10 0:51:47 0:00:00 0:49:57 0:51:37 0:10:50
9 9 Knauss Dan 0:01:30 2 2 3 4 11 0:52:17 0:00:00 0:50:47 0:52:07 0:11:20
10 13 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:10 2 1 1 0 4 0:54:03 0:00:00 0:51:53 0:53:53 0:13:06
11 10 Jaeger Matt 0:01:40 2 2 4 2 10 0:54:12 0:00:00 0:52:32 0:54:02 0:13:15
12 14 Cahow Dean 0:02:20 2 3 5 4 14 0:57:06 0:00:00 0:54:46 0:56:56 0:16:09
13 15 Majors Paul 0:02:30 4 3 3 5 15 1:00:07 0:00:00 0:57:37 0:59:57 0:19:10
14 26 Wilkens Andy 0:03:50 1 1 2 0 4 1:00:26 0:00:00 0:56:36 1:00:16 Single-day racer 0:19:29
15 19 Lipsher Etienne 0:03:10 1 3 3 3 10 1:03:24 0:00:00 1:00:14 1:03:14 0:22:27
16 25 MacGregor Niall 0:03:30 3 4 2 4 13 1:03:38 0:00:00 1:00:08 1:03:28 single-day racer 0:22:41
17 16 Hahn Chip 0:02:40 2 2 3 5 12 1:05:45 0:00:00 1:03:05 1:05:35 0:24:48
18 20 Rickard Mason 0:03:20 4 2 4 4 14 1:15:03 (0:01:00) 1:10:43 1:13:53 1 minute range hold for club rifle malfunction (club rifle) 0:33:06
19 12 Olson Kirk 0:02:00 5 5 4 3 17 100:40:39 0:00:00 100:38:39 100:40:29 DNF 99:59:42

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 72 Johnson Nicholas 0:05:30 1 3 3 2 9 0:28:32 0:00:00 0:23:02 0:23:02 0:00:00
2 75 Brower Sebastian 0:07:00 4 4 4 3 15 0:31:54 0:00:00 0:24:54 0:26:24 0:03:22
3 73 holinka Alex 0:06:00 3 4 4 4 15 0:32:52 0:00:00 0:26:52 0:27:22 0:04:20
4 74 Cleveland Wil 0:06:30 0 2 5 5 12 0:46:43 0:00:00 0:40:13 0:41:13 0:18:11

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 49 Smith Roberta 0:01:30 2 4 2 3 11 0:48:11 0:00:00 0:46:41 0:46:41 0:00:00
2 55 Finnoff Colleen 0:02:40 4 3 5 5 17 1:04:28 0:00:00 1:01:48 1:02:58 single-day racer 0:16:17

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 33 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:05:10 0 1 1 0:19:03 0:00:00 0:13:53 0:00:00
2 32 Liberato Alessandro 0:04:40 5 0 5 0:20:45 (0:00:20) 0:15:45 Time credit for 20 second range hold 0:01:52
3 34 Aupperlee Austin 0:05:40 0 2 2 0:21:29 0:00:00 0:15:49 0:01:56
4 22 Rickard Axel 0:07:30 2 1 3 0:25:07 (0:00:20) 0:17:17 Time credit for 20 sec range hold Single-day racer 0:03:24
5 23 Rickard Ryder 0:08:00 1 1 2 0:25:58 0:00:00 0:17:58 single-day racer 0:04:05
6 69 Dols Liam 0:05:00 2 3 5 0:24:56 0:00:00 0:19:56 single-day racer 0:06:03
7 68 Dols Kolya 0:04:30 2 5 7 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:20:30 single-day racer 0:06:37

Girls 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 31 Bleakley Skye 0:04:10 0 0 0 0:14:38 0:00:00 0:10:28 0:00:00