Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Individual 2016-03-06


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 33 Kirkegaard Lew 0:02:00 1:18:07 2 1 2 2 7 0:07:00 1:23:07
2 4 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:02:00 1:26:05 1 2 1 0 4 0:04:00 1:28:05
3 36 Regnier Philip 0:03:30 1:21:42 4 4 0 3 11 0:11:00 1:29:12
4 34 Dan Knauss 0:02:30 1:24:05 1 4 1 2 8 0:08:00 1:29:35
5 37 Howe Jim 0:04:00 1:21:25 5 3 2 4 14 0:14:00 1:31:25
6 30 Cahow Dean 0:00:30 1:24:10 0 3 3 3 9 0:09:00 1:32:40
7 35 Finnoff Greg 0:03:00 1:19:40 5 5 5 5 20 0:20:00 1:36:40
8 39 Finnoff Sophia 0:05:00 1:50:12 4 5 4 0 13 0:13:00 1:58:12 Missing score for 4th shoot.

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Bleakley Skye 0:10:30 0:31:16 0 0 0 0:00:40 0:21:26 Raced 5 lap Ind; second shooting bouts: 0, 1

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Reid Joanne 0:05:00 1:00:31 0 1 0 1 2 0:02:00 0:57:31
2 12 Abraham Jenny 0:06:00 1:13:29 2 2 3 4 11 0:11:00 1:18:29

Masters Men 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 15 Donoghue Liam 0:07:30 1:26:02 5 3 5 5 18 0:18:00 1:36:32

Girls 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Vu Stephanie 0:06:00 1:07:50 3 5 4 3 15 0:13:00 1:14:50 2 minute range hold for club rifle malfunction

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Woodard Brian 0:05:30 1:03:35 0 2 0 3 5 0:05:00 1:03:05
2 9 Schwab Mark 0:04:30 1:01:03 4 2 3 1 10 0:10:00 1:06:33
3 1 Warwick Walter 0:00:30 1:01:54 0 3 3 2 8 0:08:00 1:09:24
4 2 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:01:00 0:59:55 3 5 1 3 12 0:12:00 1:10:55
5 13 Boschen Kyle 0:06:30 1:10:22 4 3 2 1 10 0:10:00 1:13:52
6 7 Olson Kirk 0:03:30 1:07:25 4 2 2 2 10 0:10:00 1:13:55
7 8 Hammer John 0:04:00 1:15:39 2 4 2 0 8 0:08:00 1:19:39
8 31 Lipsher Etienne 0:01:00 1:17:56 4 5 4 2 15 0:15:00 1:31:56
9 38 Liberato William 0:04:30 1:25:18 4 4 3 3 14 0:13:30 1:34:18 30 second range hold
10 6 Skiba Doug 0:03:00 1:24:11 4 3 4 5 16 0:16:00 1:37:11

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 32 Cleveland Dave 0:01:30 1:13:35 0 1 1 1 3 0:03:00 1:15:05
2 3 Yarbrough Carl 0:01:30 1:16:48 2 3 0 4 9 0:09:00 1:24:18
3 17 wathen joe 0:08:00 1:22:19 3 3 1 4 11 0:11:00 1:25:19
4 14 Kimm Ed 0:07:00 1:26:15 2 4 1 4 11 0:11:00 1:30:15

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Collins Julia 0:07:00 1:03:50 2 1 1 4 8 0:08:00 1:04:50

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Kimm Daniela 0:07:30 1:18:30 2 4 4 4 14 0:14:00 1:25:00
2 40 Skiba Heidi 0:05:30 1:21:30 1 3 3 3 10 0:10:00 1:26:00
3 42 Pike Elizabeth 0:06:30 100:40:39 0 0 0 0 0 0:00:00 100:34:09 DNF

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Brower Sebastian 0:08:30 0:29:29 1 4 4 2 11 0:11:00 0:31:59
2 27 Cleveland William 0:11:00 0:34:22 2 5 5 3 15 0:15:00 0:38:22
3 25 Holinka Alex 0:10:00 0:32:36 5 5 3 4 17 0:17:00 0:39:36
4 24 Finnoff Quinn 0:09:30 0:45:05 5 5 5 5 20 0:20:00 0:55:35 All prone shooting

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Brower Patrick 0:08:00 1:15:57 2 1 2 4 9 0:09:00 1:16:57
2 5 Quinlan William 0:02:30 1:12:30 2 4 0 2 8 0:08:00 1:18:00

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Walker Graydon 0:41:30 1:07:36 4 1 5 0:06:00 0:32:06 Raced 5 lap Ind; second two shoots: 2, 2
2 23 delong jacob 0:40:30 1:04:10 3 5 8 0:11:20 0:35:00 Raced 5 lap Ind; second two shoots: 5, 4
3 22 Liberato Alessandro 0:09:00 0:39:44 5 1 6 0:04:40 0:35:24 Raced 5 lap Ind; second two shoots: 1, 0.
4 28 Knauss Max 0:11:30 0:46:48 1 1 2 0:02:40 0:37:58 Raced 5 lap Ind; second two shoots: 2, 1
5 20 Sonderman Kai 0:09:00 0:51:39 3 3 6 0:04:00 0:46:39
6 19 Sonderman Berg 0:08:30 1:06:45 5 4 9 0:10:00 1:08:15 Raced 5 lap Ind. Second shoot 5, 1.