Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2017-01-14


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 9 Quinlan William 0:02:30 0:44:29 1 5 6 0:00:00 0:41:59
2 11 Yarbrough Carl 0:03:30 0:47:39 1 4 5 0:00:00 0:44:09

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Hernandez Naomi 0:07:30 1:15:12 3 2 5 0:00:00 1:07:42

Youth Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Smith Sierra D. 0:04:30 0:36:02 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:31:32 Pellet Rifle

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Gore Marcus 11:47:30 12:19:49 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:32:19
2 32 Schwab Mark 11:41:00 12:14:05 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:33:05
3 52 Warwick Walter 11:50:30 12:25:22 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:34:52
4 35 Howe Jim 11:42:30 12:17:28 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:34:58
5 33 Woodard Brian 11:41:30 12:16:37 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:35:07
6 37 Toutenhoofd Nico 11:43:30 12:18:41 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:35:11
7 31 Boschen Kyle 11:40:30 12:16:44 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:36:14
8 49 Olson Kirk 11:49:00 12:25:35 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:36:35
9 48 Cahow Dean 11:48:30 12:25:37 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:37:07
10 47 Regnier Philip 11:48:00 12:25:12 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:37:12
11 45 Knauss Dan 11:47:00 12:24:22 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:37:22
12 53 Brewer Patrick 11:51:00 12:31:19 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:40:19
13 30 Hixson David 11:40:00 12:22:30 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:42:30
14 41 Skoryi Brent 11:45:00 12:28:29 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:43:29
15 50 Majors Paul 11:49:30 12:33:42 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:44:12
16 23 Lipsher Etienne 0:09:30 0:57:47 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:48:17
17 51 Ruppel David 11:50:00 12:40:05 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:50:05
18 39 Wheeler Henry 11:44:00 12:39:59 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:55:59
19 44 Butler Brian 11:46:30 12:48:41 2 3 5 0:00:00 1:02:11
20 0 Liberato William 11:51:30 23:59:59 3 0 3 0:00:00 12:08:29 DNF

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 18 Collins Julia 0:07:00 0:54:12 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:47:12

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 12 Smith Roberta 0:04:00 0:50:26 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:46:26

Masters Women 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 15 Fleshman James 0:05:30 1:13:11 1 2 3 0:00:00 1:07:41 Set to women's category to represent 6km distance

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 2 Knauss Max 0:00:30 0:16:22 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:15:52
2 3 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:01:00 0:17:34 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:16:34
3 4 Liberato Alessandro 0:01:30 0:20:35 0 0 0 (0:01:30) 0:17:35 1 min range hold bout 1; 30 sec range hold bout 2
4 1 Brower Adrien 0:00:00 0:23:14 2 0 2 (0:00:45) 0:22:29 45 sec range hold

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 25 Hammer John 0:10:30 0:52:02 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:41:32
2 24 vickers john 0:10:00 1:05:58 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:55:58
3 8 Morrison Eric 0:02:00 1:04:20 2 4 6 0:00:00 1:02:20

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Dreiman Chester 0:08:30 0:50:08 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:41:38
2 16 wathen joe 0:06:00 0:48:28 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:42:28
3 17 Weems Weyman 0:06:30 0:49:17 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:42:47
4 22 Niessner Steven 0:09:00 0:59:20 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:50:20
5 10 Kimm Ed 0:03:00 0:53:41 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:50:41
6 14 Hybertson Brooks 0:05:00 1:04:42 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:59:42
7 20 Blomquist Robert 0:08:00 1:23:50 2 3 5 0:00:00 1:15:50