Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2017-01-14


Listing competitors (41 total)

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 9 Quinlan William 0:02:30 1 5 6 0:44:29 0:00:00 0:41:59 0:00:00
2 11 Yarbrough Carl 0:03:30 1 4 5 0:47:39 0:00:00 0:44:09 0:02:10

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 19 Hernandez Naomi 0:07:30 3 2 5 1:15:12 0:00:00 1:07:42 0:00:00

Youth Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 13 Smith Sierra D. 0:04:30 1 1 2 0:36:02 0:00:00 0:31:32 Pellet Rifle 0:00:00

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 46 Gore Marcus 11:47:30 0 1 1 12:19:49 0:00:00 0:32:19 0:00:00
2 32 Schwab Mark 11:41:00 0 4 4 12:14:05 0:00:00 0:33:05 0:00:46
3 52 Warwick Walter 11:50:30 1 1 2 12:25:22 0:00:00 0:34:52 0:02:33
4 35 Howe Jim 11:42:30 1 3 4 12:17:28 0:00:00 0:34:58 0:02:39
5 33 Woodard Brian 11:41:30 4 1 5 12:16:37 0:00:00 0:35:07 0:02:48
6 37 Toutenhoofd Nico 11:43:30 1 3 4 12:18:41 0:00:00 0:35:11 0:02:52
7 31 Boschen Kyle 11:40:30 1 3 4 12:16:44 0:00:00 0:36:14 0:03:55
8 49 Olson Kirk 11:49:00 4 1 5 12:25:35 0:00:00 0:36:35 0:04:16
9 48 Cahow Dean 11:48:30 1 2 3 12:25:37 0:00:00 0:37:07 0:04:48
10 47 Regnier Philip 11:48:00 0 2 2 12:25:12 0:00:00 0:37:12 0:04:53
11 45 Knauss Dan 11:47:00 1 3 4 12:24:22 0:00:00 0:37:22 0:05:03
12 53 Brewer Patrick 11:51:00 2 2 4 12:31:19 0:00:00 0:40:19 0:08:00
13 30 Hixson David 11:40:00 2 3 5 12:22:30 0:00:00 0:42:30 0:10:11
14 41 Skoryi Brent 11:45:00 2 3 5 12:28:29 0:00:00 0:43:29 0:11:10
15 50 Majors Paul 11:49:30 4 4 8 12:33:42 0:00:00 0:44:12 0:11:53
16 23 Lipsher Etienne 0:09:30 3 2 5 0:57:47 0:00:00 0:48:17 0:15:58
17 51 Ruppel David 11:50:00 4 3 7 12:40:05 0:00:00 0:50:05 0:17:46
18 39 Wheeler Henry 11:44:00 2 5 7 12:39:59 0:00:00 0:55:59 0:23:40
19 44 Butler Brian 11:46:30 2 3 5 12:48:41 0:00:00 1:02:11 0:29:52
20 0 Liberato William 11:51:30 3 0 3 23:59:59 0:00:00 12:08:29 DNF 11:36:10

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 18 Collins Julia 0:07:00 0 3 3 0:54:12 0:00:00 0:47:12 0:00:00

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 12 Smith Roberta 0:04:00 2 4 6 0:50:26 0:00:00 0:46:26 0:00:00

Masters Women 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 15 Fleshman James 0:05:30 1 2 3 1:13:11 0:00:00 1:07:41 Set to women's category to represent 6km distance 0:00:00

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 2 Knauss Max 0:00:30 0 1 1 0:16:22 0:00:00 0:15:52 0:00:00
2 3 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:01:00 0 0 0 0:17:34 0:00:00 0:16:34 0:00:42
3 4 Liberato Alessandro 0:01:30 0 0 0 0:20:35 (0:01:30) 0:17:35 1 min range hold bout 1; 30 sec range hold bout 2 0:01:43
4 1 Brower Adrien 0:00:00 2 0 2 0:23:14 (0:00:45) 0:22:29 45 sec range hold 0:06:37

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 25 Hammer John 0:10:30 1 2 3 0:52:02 0:00:00 0:41:32 0:00:00
2 24 Vickers John 0:10:00 3 5 8 1:05:58 0:00:00 0:55:58 0:14:26
3 8 Morrison Eric 0:02:00 2 4 6 1:04:20 0:00:00 1:02:20 (club rifle) 0:20:48

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 21 Dreiman Chester 0:08:30 0 2 2 0:50:08 0:00:00 0:41:38 0:00:00
2 16 Wathen Joe 0:06:00 2 4 6 0:48:28 0:00:00 0:42:28 0:00:50
3 17 Weems Weyman 0:06:30 4 5 9 0:49:17 0:00:00 0:42:47 0:01:09
4 22 Niessner Steven 0:09:00 2 1 3 0:59:20 0:00:00 0:50:20 0:08:42
5 10 Kimm Ed 0:03:00 3 4 7 0:53:41 0:00:00 0:50:41 0:09:03
6 14 Hybertson Brooks 0:05:00 4 3 7 1:04:42 0:00:00 0:59:42 0:18:04
7 20 Blomquist Robert 0:08:00 2 3 5 1:23:50 0:00:00 1:15:50 0:34:12