Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint-Pursuit 2017-01-15


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 41 Fleshman James 11:57:30 13:22:06 4 0 3 3 10 0:00:00 1:24:36

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Skiba Heidi 11:57:40 13:17:09 5 5 4 4 18 0:00:00 1:19:29

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 31 Skiba Doug 11:57:20 13:04:51 4 3 5 2 14 0:00:00 1:07:31

Boys 15-16 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 43 Wickand Tristan 11:57:50 12:30:42 1 0 1 2 4 0:00:00 0:32:52
2 47 Brower Sebastian 11:58:10 12:33:26 4 1 3 4 12 0:00:00 0:35:16
3 45 Holinka Alex 11:58:00 12:33:23 3 1 3 3 10 0:00:00 0:35:23

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 21 Hammer John 11:56:00 12:52:28 1 2 4 2 9 0:00:00 0:56:28
2 29 wathen joe 11:57:10 12:55:29 1 4 4 2 11 0:00:00 0:58:19
3 22 Dreiman Chester 11:56:10 13:00:00 4 4 3 3 14 0:00:00 1:03:50
4 27 Kimm Ed 11:57:00 13:09:45 2 4 5 5 16 0:00:00 1:12:45

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Quinlan William 11:56:20 12:53:13 2 4 3 3 12 0:00:00 0:56:53
2 25 Yarbrough Carl 11:56:40 12:56:55 1 1 3 3 8 0:00:00 1:00:15

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 5 Woodard Brian 0:02:30 0:53:45 2 0 2 3 7 0:00:00 0:51:15
2 2 Schwab Mark 0:02:00 0:54:33 3 0 3 3 9 0:00:00 0:52:33
3 16 Cleveland Dave 0:04:20 0:59:16 2 2 1 3 8 0:00:00 0:54:56
4 3 Warwick Walter 0:02:10 0:57:53 1 3 3 0 7 0:00:00 0:55:43
5 10 Regnier Philip 0:03:20 0:59:44 0 2 1 2 5 0:00:00 0:56:24
6 11 Knauss Dan 0:03:30 1:00:00 2 3 1 1 7 0:00:00 0:56:30
7 7 Boschen Kyle 0:02:50 0:59:26 2 2 4 5 13 0:00:00 0:56:36
8 8 Olson Kirk 0:03:00 1:00:45 1 2 3 5 11 0:00:00 0:57:45
9 4 Howe Jim 0:02:20 1:01:05 3 2 3 5 13 0:00:00 0:58:45
10 9 Cahow Dean 0:03:10 1:03:08 1 1 4 3 9 0:00:00 0:59:58
11 12 Brewer Patrick 0:03:40 1:08:17 3 2 3 5 13 0:00:00 1:04:37
12 13 Hixson David 0:03:50 1:09:29 2 3 3 2 10 0:00:00 1:05:39
13 14 Majors Paul 0:04:00 1:10:02 4 3 3 2 12 0:00:00 1:06:02
14 17 Stanfel Larry 0:04:30 1:19:18 1 5 3 3 12 0:00:00 1:14:48
15 15 Ruppel David 0:04:10 1:25:05 3 4 5 4 16 0:00:00 1:20:55
16 18 Gazley Carson 0:04:40 1:30:35 5 5 4 3 17 0:00:00 1:25:55

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Smith Roberta 11:56:50 12:58:12 2 2 2 4 10 0:00:00 1:01:22

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 61 Knauss Max 11:58:20 12:13:40 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:15:20
2 64 Dols Liam 0:00:30 0:16:00 2 0 2 0:00:00 0:15:30
3 62 Liberato Alessandro 0:00:10 0:16:00 3 0 3 0:00:00 0:15:50
4 63 Brower Adrien 0:00:20 0:20:16 4 4 8 (0:00:40) 0:19:16