Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2017-02-18


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 18 Brower Patrick 0:07:30 0:36:14 5 3 8 0:00:00 0:28:44
2 24 gervase matthew 0:10:00 0:43:10 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:33:10
3 16 Fleshman James 0:06:30 1:00:00 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:53:30

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 12 Schwensow Teri-Ann 0:04:30 0:34:15 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:29:45

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 46 Sheppard Marc 1:05:00 1:33:38 2 0 2 0:00:00 0:28:38
2 38 Schwab Mark 1:01:00 1:30:54 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:29:54
3 41 Cleveland Dave 1:02:30 1:34:01 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:31:31
4 33 Regnier Philip 0:58:30 1:30:05 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:31:35
5 32 Woodard Brian 0:58:00 1:29:42 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:31:42
6 50 Toutenhoofd Nico 1:07:00 1:39:44 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:32:44
7 40 Warwick Walter 1:02:00 1:35:30 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:33:30
8 44 Boschen Kyle 1:04:00 1:38:14 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:34:14
9 42 Knauss Dan 1:03:00 1:37:28 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:34:28
10 35 Howe Jim 0:59:30 1:34:17 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:34:47
11 52 Cahow Dean 1:08:00 1:43:41 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:35:41
12 37 Lyapunov Vladimir 1:00:30 1:37:07 2 0 2 0:00:00 0:36:37
13 39 Litt Guy 1:01:30 1:38:07 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:36:37
14 34 Eckert Rik 0:59:00 1:38:38 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:39:38
15 27 Hahn Chip 0:11:30 0:51:28 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:39:58
16 51 Skoryi Brent 1:07:30 1:47:34 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:40:04
17 36 MacGregor Niall 1:00:00 1:40:45 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:40:45
18 48 Lipsher Etienne 1:06:00 1:48:10 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:42:10
19 47 Donoghue Liam 1:05:30 1:49:48 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:44:18
20 45 Bullock Bailey 1:04:30 1:53:56 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:49:26

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 13 Sheppard SJ 0:05:00 0:28:22 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:23:22
2 14 Pike Elizabeth 0:05:30 0:32:53 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:27:23
3 15 Collins Julia 0:06:00 0:36:07 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:30:07

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 3 Sheppard Thor 0:01:30 0:20:39 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:19:09
2 5 Dols Kolya 0:02:30 0:23:08 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:20:38 3km course
3 4 Walker Graydon 0:02:00 0:25:29 4 5 9 0:00:00 0:23:29

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 10 Smith Roberta 0:03:30 0:33:08 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:29:38
2 30 Ritz Leah 0:57:00 1:28:49 3 1 4 0:00:00 0:31:49

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 6 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:00 0:14:35 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:11:35
2 1 Liberato Alessandro 0:00:30 0:13:17 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:12:47
3 2 Dols Liam 0:01:00 0:14:39 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:13:39

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Liberato William 0:08:30 0:39:18 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:30:48

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 17 Hammer John 0:07:00 0:35:39 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:28:39
2 26 wathen joe 0:11:00 0:40:04 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:29:04
3 22 Weems Weyman 0:09:00 0:38:04 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:29:04
4 20 Dreiman Chester 0:08:00 0:37:12 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:29:12
5 21 Schiavone Dominic 0:08:30 0:38:05 3 5 8 0:00:00 0:29:35
6 23 Kimm Ed 0:09:30 0:40:41 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:31:11
7 25 vickers john 0:10:30 0:46:15 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:35:45

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Vu Stephanie 0:04:00 0:35:45 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:31:45